1981-1982 Luxembourg season: summary

domestic competitions - statistics from the perspective of the home team:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Nationaldivision domestic league (tier 1) 12132 612843 231 | 1.8184 | 1.4 415 | 3.147 | 0.4
1214
11.0

international competitions - statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Cup Winners Cup international 2 011 2 | 1.07 | 3.5 9 | 4.5-5 | -2.5
1553
Europa League international 2 002 0 | 0.011 | 5.5 11 | 5.5-11 | -5.5
1633

Elo ranking for Luxembourg in 1981-1982

Loading, please wait...
#Clublast played Total:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
League:
Tier

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts
Cup:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
Europe:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
663Avenir Beggen 1982/05/23 2217235916 12217235916 53
595Progrès Niedercorn 1982/05/23 2213634119 12213634119 45
656Jeunesse Esch 1982/05/23 2411855740 12211745533 40 201127
661FC Differdange 03 1982/05/23 2412394540 12212374529 39 2002011
713Union Luxembourg 1982/05/23 2211473838 12211473838 37
729Alliance Dudelange 1982/05/23 2210574136 12210574136 35
731FC Wiltz 71 1982/05/23 228593230 1228593230 29
740CS Grevenmacher 1982/05/23 2283112132 12283112132 27
748FC Olympique Eischen 1982/05/23 2254132241 12254132241 19
736Aris Bonnevoie 1982/05/23 2247112344 12247112344 19
759UN Käerjéng 97 1982/05/23 2234152048 12234152048 13
756Spora Luxemburg 1982/05/23 2226141849 12226141849 12
748Etzella Ettelbruck 1981/05/24
756Stade Dudelange 1981/05/24

1981-1982 Luxembourg season: Games and upcoming fixtures

Date Competition Home Result Probabilities:
H

D

A
Away
1982/05/23 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1442
+5
1447
55 25 20 Avenir Beggen
1367
-5
1362
1982/05/23 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1140
+4
1144
23 26 50 Jeunesse Esch
1375
-4
1371
1982/05/23 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1110
+26
1136
20 24 56 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1389
-26
1363
1982/05/23 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1138
+19
1157
34 29 36 Union Luxembourg
1248
-19
1229
1982/05/23 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1061
-10
1051
34 29 36 Alliance Dudelange
1170
+10
1180
1982/05/23 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng 97
1018
+10
1028
37 29 34 FC Olympique Eischen
1105
-10
1095
1982/05/16 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1383
-8
1375
74 17 10 FC Wiltz 71
1130
+8
1138
1982/05/16 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1362
+5
1367
71 18 11 Aris Bonnevoie
1145
-5
1140
1982/05/16 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng 97
1021
-3
1018
11 18 71 Progrès Niedercorn
1439
+3
1442
1982/05/16 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1386
+3
1389
79 14 7 Spora Luxemburg
1064
-3
1061
1982/05/16 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1244
+4
1248
61 22 16 CS Grevenmacher
1114
-4
1110
1982/05/16 Nationaldivision FC Olympique Eischen
1117
-12
1105
42 29 30 Alliance Dudelange
1158
+12
1170
1982/05/09 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1437
+2
1439
79 14 7 FC Olympique Eischen
1119
-2
1117
1982/05/09 Nationaldivision Alliance Dudelange
1165
-7
1158
25 27 48 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1379
+7
1386
1982/05/09 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1109
+5
1114
20 24 56 Jeunesse Esch
1388
-5
1383
1982/05/09 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1126
+4
1130
23 26 51 Avenir Beggen
1366
-4
1362
1982/05/09 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1072
-8
1064
29 29 42 Union Luxembourg
1236
+8
1244
1982/05/09 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1141
+4
1145
60 23 17 UN Käerjéng 97
1025
-4
1021
1982/05/02 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1445
-8
1437
78 14 7 Aris Bonnevoie
1133
+8
1141
1982/05/02 Nationaldivision FC Olympique Eischen
1115
+4
1119
21 25 54 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1383
-4
1379
1982/05/02 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1362
+4
1366
73 17 10 CS Grevenmacher
1113
-4
1109
1982/05/02 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1385
+3
1388
78 15 7 Spora Luxemburg
1075
-3
1072
1982/05/02 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1241
-5
1236
56 25 20 Alliance Dudelange
1160
+5
1165
1982/05/02 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng 97
1036
-11
1025
37 29 33 FC Wiltz 71
1115
+11
1126
1982/04/18 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1389
-6
1383
64 21 15 Union Luxembourg
1235
+6
1241
1982/04/18 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1122
-7
1115
17 23 60 Progrès Niedercorn
1438
+7
1445
1982/04/18 Nationaldivision Alliance Dudelange
1156
+4
1160
23 26 50 Jeunesse Esch
1389
-4
1385
1982/04/18 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1085
-10
1075
21 25 54 Avenir Beggen
1352
+10
1362
1982/04/18 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1147
-14
1133
52 26 22 FC Olympique Eischen
1101
+14
1115
1982/04/18 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1107
+6
1113
54 25 21 UN Käerjéng 97
1042
-6
1036
1982/04/10 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1119
-12
1107
44 28 27 Aris Bonnevoie
1135
+12
1147
1982/04/04 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1410
-21
1389
51 26 23 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1368
+21
1389
1982/04/04 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1435
+3
1438
78 14 7 CS Grevenmacher
1122
-3
1119
1982/04/04 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1346
+6
1352
67 20 13 Alliance Dudelange
1162
-6
1156
1982/04/04 Nationaldivision FC Olympique Eischen
1083
+18
1101
29 29 43 Union Luxembourg
1253
-18
1235
1982/04/04 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1138
-3
1135
48 27 24 FC Wiltz 71
1119
+3
1122
1982/04/04 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng 97
1033
+9
1042
39 29 31 Spora Luxemburg
1094
-9
1085
1982/03/21 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1396
-28
1368
55 25 20 Avenir Beggen
1318
+28
1346
1982/03/21 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1271
-18
1253
33 29 37 Jeunesse Esch
1392
+18
1410
1982/03/21 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1102
-8
1094
17 22 61 Progrès Niedercorn
1427
+8
1435
1982/03/21 Nationaldivision FC Olympique Eischen
1106
-23
1083
47 27 25 FC Wiltz 71
1096
+23
1119
1982/03/21 Nationaldivision Alliance Dudelange
1152
+10
1162
59 23 18 UN Käerjéng 97
1043
-10
1033
1982/03/14 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1306
+12
1318
49 27 24 Union Luxembourg
1283
-12
1271
1982/03/14 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1424
+3
1427
75 16 9 Alliance Dudelange
1155
-3
1152
1982/03/14 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1388
+4
1392
76 16 9 FC Olympique Eischen
1110
-4
1106
1982/03/14 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng 97
1050
-7
1043
16 21 63 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1389
+7
1396
1982/03/14 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1142
-4
1138
51 26 22 Spora Luxemburg
1098
+4
1102
1982/03/14 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1079
+17
1096
39 29 31 CS Grevenmacher
1139
-17
1122
1982/03/07 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1402
-13
1389
45 28 27 Progrès Niedercorn
1411
+13
1424
1982/03/07 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1380
+8
1388
54 25 21 Avenir Beggen
1314
-8
1306
1982/03/07 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1291
-8
1283
73 17 10 UN Käerjéng 97
1042
+8
1050
1982/03/07 Nationaldivision Alliance Dudelange
1180
-25
1155
54 25 21 Aris Bonnevoie
1117
+25
1142
1982/03/07 Nationaldivision FC Olympique Eischen
1097
+13
1110
40 29 31 CS Grevenmacher
1152
-13
1139
1982/03/07 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1091
+7
1098
47 28 26 FC Wiltz 71
1086
-7
1079
1982/02/21 Nationaldivision Alliance Dudelange
1185
-5
1180
58 24 18 Spora Luxemburg
1086
+5
1091
1982/02/14 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1417
-6
1411
62 22 16 Union Luxembourg
1285
+6
1291
1982/02/14 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1122
-5
1117
20 25 55 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1397
+5
1402
1982/02/14 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng 97
1051
-9
1042
17 22 61 Jeunesse Esch
1371
+9
1380
1982/02/14 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1309
+5
1314
70 19 12 FC Olympique Eischen
1102
-5
1097
1982/02/14 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1097
-11
1086
38 29 33 Alliance Dudelange
1174
+11
1185
1982/02/14 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1157
-5
1152
55 25 20 Spora Luxemburg
1081
+5
1086
1982/02/07 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1373
-2
1371
41 29 30 Progrès Niedercorn
1415
+2
1417
1982/02/07 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1405
-8
1397
78 14 7 FC Wiltz 71
1089
+8
1097
1982/02/07 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1278
+7
1285
64 21 15 Aris Bonnevoie
1129
-7
1122
1982/02/07 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1317
-8
1309
75 16 9 UN Käerjéng 97
1043
+8
1051
1982/02/07 Nationaldivision Alliance Dudelange
1199
-25
1174
54 25 21 CS Grevenmacher
1132
+25
1157
1982/02/07 Nationaldivision FC Olympique Eischen
1106
-4
1102
50 27 24 Spora Luxemburg
1077
+4
1081
1981/11/29 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1328
-11
1317
38 29 33 Progrès Niedercorn
1404
+11
1415
1981/11/29 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1403
+2
1405
75 16 9 CS Grevenmacher
1134
-2
1132
1981/11/29 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1369
+4
1373
72 17 10 Aris Bonnevoie
1133
-4
1129
1981/11/29 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1273
+5
1278
67 20 13 FC Wiltz 71
1094
-5
1089
1981/11/29 Nationaldivision FC Olympique Eischen
1111
-5
1106
55 25 20 UN Käerjéng 97
1038
+5
1043
1981/11/25 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1401
+2
1403
77 15 8 FC Olympique Eischen
1113
-2
1111
1981/11/15 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1086
-9
1077
18 23 59 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1392
+9
1401
1981/11/15 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1103
-9
1094
22 25 53 Jeunesse Esch
1360
+9
1369
1981/11/15 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1145
-12
1133
29 28 43 Avenir Beggen
1316
+12
1328
1981/11/15 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1402
+2
1404
81 13 6 UN Käerjéng 97
1040
-2
1038
1981/11/15 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1122
+12
1134
29 29 42 Union Luxembourg
1285
-12
1273
1981/11/15 Nationaldivision Alliance Dudelange
1189
+10
1199
54 25 21 FC Olympique Eischen
1123
-10
1113
1981/11/11 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1130
-8
1122
28 28 44 Avenir Beggen
1308
+8
1316
1981/11/08 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1409
-17
1392
72 17 10 Alliance Dudelange
1172
+17
1189
1981/11/08 Nationaldivision FC Olympique Eischen
1118
+5
1123
19 24 57 Progrès Niedercorn
1407
-5
1402
1981/11/08 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1357
+3
1360
71 18 11 CS Grevenmacher
1133
-3
1130
1981/11/08 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1303
+5
1308
68 19 13 FC Wiltz 71
1108
-5
1103
1981/11/08 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1279
+6
1285
68 19 13 Spora Luxemburg
1092
-6
1086
1981/11/08 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng 97
1029
+11
1040
33 29 38 Aris Bonnevoie
1156
-11
1145
1981/10/25 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1152
+4
1156
21 25 53 Progrès Niedercorn
1411
-4
1407
1981/10/25 Nationaldivision Alliance Dudelange
1191
-19
1172
39 29 32 Union Luxembourg
1260
+19
1279
1981/10/25 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1103
-11
1092
23 26 51 Jeunesse Esch
1346
+11
1357
1981/10/25 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1103
+5
1108
54 25 21 UN Käerjéng 97
1034
-5
1029
1981/10/18 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1278
-18
1260
34 29 37 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1391
+18
1409
1981/10/18 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1352
-6
1346
66 20 14 Alliance Dudelange
1185
+6
1191
1981/10/18 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1408
+3
1411
78 15 8 FC Wiltz 71
1106
-3
1103
1981/10/18 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1297
+6
1303
68 19 13 Spora Luxemburg
1109
-6
1103
1981/10/18 Nationaldivision FC Olympique Eischen
1102
+16
1118
39 29 32 Aris Bonnevoie
1168
-16
1152
1981/10/18 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng 97
1034
0
1034
35 29 35 CS Grevenmacher
1133
0
1133
1981/10/11 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1379
+12
1391
48 27 25 Jeunesse Esch
1364
-12
1352
1981/10/11 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1118
+15
1133
18 23 59 Progrès Niedercorn
1423
-15
1408
1981/10/11 Nationaldivision Alliance Dudelange
1195
-10
1185
36 29 34 Avenir Beggen
1287
+10
1297
1981/10/11 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1274
+4
1278
66 20 14 FC Olympique Eischen
1106
-4
1102
1981/10/11 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1087
+19
1106
35 29 35 Aris Bonnevoie
1187
-19
1168
1981/10/11 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1100
+9
1109
53 26 21 UN Käerjéng 97
1043
-9
1034
1981/10/04 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1277
+10
1287
34 29 37 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1389
-10
1379
1981/10/04 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1380
-16
1364
61 23 17 Union Luxembourg
1258
+16
1274
1981/10/04 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1421
+2
1423
79 14 7 Spora Luxemburg
1102
-2
1100
1981/10/04 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1181
+6
1187
53 26 21 CS Grevenmacher
1124
-6
1118
1981/10/04 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng 97
1052
-9
1043
32 29 39 Alliance Dudelange
1186
+9
1195
1981/10/04 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1079
+8
1087
42 29 29 FC Olympique Eischen
1114
-8
1106
1981/09/30 Cup Winners Cup Velež Mostar
1710
+4
1714
79 14 7 Jeunesse Esch
1384
-4
1380
1981/09/30 Europa League FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1394
-5
1389
8 15 77 Sporting CP
1882
+5
1887
1981/09/27 Nationaldivision Alliance Dudelange
1172
+14
1186
21 25 54 Progrès Niedercorn
1435
-14
1421
1981/09/27 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1282
-24
1258
50 27 24 Avenir Beggen
1253
+24
1277
1981/09/27 Nationaldivision FC Olympique Eischen
1125
-11
1114
22 26 52 Jeunesse Esch
1373
+11
1384
1981/09/27 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1391
+3
1394
80 14 6 UN Käerjéng 97
1055
-3
1052
1981/09/27 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1103
-1
1102
38 29 33 Aris Bonnevoie
1180
+1
1181
1981/09/27 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1118
+6
1124
50 27 23 FC Wiltz 71
1085
-6
1079
1981/09/20 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1429
+6
1435
50 27 23 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1397
-6
1391
1981/09/20 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1231
+22
1253
29 29 42 Jeunesse Esch
1395
-22
1373
1981/09/20 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1183
-3
1180
48 27 25 Alliance Dudelange
1169
+3
1172
1981/09/20 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng 97
1062
-7
1055
25 27 48 Union Luxembourg
1275
+7
1282
1981/09/20 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1110
+8
1118
44 28 28 FC Olympique Eischen
1133
-8
1125
1981/09/20 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1087
-2
1085
45 28 27 Spora Luxemburg
1101
+2
1103
1981/09/15 Cup Winners Cup Jeunesse Esch
1387
+8
1395
15 21 63 Velež Mostar
1732
-8
1724
1981/09/13 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1263
+12
1275
28 28 44 Progrès Niedercorn
1441
-12
1429
1981/09/13 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1394
+3
1397
70 19 12 Aris Bonnevoie
1186
-3
1183
1981/09/13 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1385
+2
1387
79 14 7 UN Käerjéng 97
1064
-2
1062
1981/09/13 Nationaldivision FC Olympique Eischen
1144
-11
1133
38 29 33 Avenir Beggen
1220
+11
1231
1981/09/13 Nationaldivision Alliance Dudelange
1159
+10
1169
54 25 21 FC Wiltz 71
1097
-10
1087
1981/09/13 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1114
-13
1101
48 27 25 CS Grevenmacher
1097
+13
1110
1981/09/09 Europa League Sporting CP
1861
+2
1863
86 11 3 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1396
-2
1394
1981/09/06 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1445
-4
1441
54 25 21 Jeunesse Esch
1381
+4
1385
1981/09/06 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1073
+24
1097
15 21 64 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1420
-24
1396
1981/09/06 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1208
-22
1186
42 29 29 Union Luxembourg
1241
+22
1263
1981/09/06 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng 97
1073
-9
1064
32 29 39 Avenir Beggen
1211
+9
1220
1981/09/06 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1127
-13
1114
46 28 26 FC Olympique Eischen
1131
+13
1144
1981/09/06 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1118
-21
1097
44 28 28 Alliance Dudelange
1138
+21
1159

If you have any inquiries, hints, corrections or ideas for improvement, please drop me an E-Mail.

© 2017|2022 elofootball.com - Impressum/Imprint - Legal Notice