1983-1984 Luxembourg season: summary

domestic competitions - statistics from the perspective of the home team:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Nationaldivision domestic league (tier 1) 12132 632643 256 | 1.9193 | 1.5 449 | 3.463 | 0.5
1213
10.6

international competitions - statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Champions League international 2 002 1 | 0.56 | 3.0 7 | 3.5-5 | -2.5
1740
Cup Winners Cup international 2 002 1 | 0.59 | 4.5 10 | 5.0-8 | -4.0
1626
Europa League international 2 002 0 | 0.015 | 7.5 15 | 7.5-15 | -7.5
1550

Elo ranking for Luxembourg in 1983-1984


1983-1984 Luxembourg season: Games and upcoming fixtures

Date Competition Home Result Probabilities:
H

D

A
Away
1984/05/27 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1428
-27
1401
61 23 17 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1305
+27
1332
1984/05/27 Nationaldivision US Rumelange
1151
-6
1145
24 27 50 Jeunesse Esch
1380
+6
1386
1984/05/27 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1379
+3
1382
76 16 9 FC Wiltz 71
1101
-3
1098
1984/05/27 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1225
-15
1210
55 25 20 Spora Luxemburg
1149
+15
1164
1984/05/27 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1119
-18
1101
36 29 34 Union Luxembourg
1210
+18
1228
1984/05/27 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1018
-19
999
39 29 32 Stade Dudelange
1087
+19
1106
1984/05/20 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1376
+4
1380
63 21 15 Aris Bonnevoie
1229
-4
1225
1984/05/20 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1127
+22
1149
20 25 55 Progrès Niedercorn
1401
-22
1379
1984/05/20 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1024
-6
1018
12 19 69 Avenir Beggen
1422
+6
1428
1984/05/20 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1299
+6
1305
66 20 14 CS Grevenmacher
1125
-6
1119
1984/05/20 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1214
-4
1210
54 25 21 US Rumelange
1147
+4
1151
1984/05/20 Nationaldivision Stade Dudelange
1079
+8
1087
43 29 29 FC Wiltz 71
1109
-8
1101
1984/05/13 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1394
+7
1401
48 27 25 Jeunesse Esch
1383
-7
1376
1984/05/13 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1431
-9
1422
81 13 6 Stade Dudelange
1070
+9
1079
1984/05/13 Nationaldivision US Rumelange
1145
+2
1147
30 29 41 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1301
-2
1299
1984/05/13 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1232
-3
1229
49 27 24 Union Luxembourg
1211
+3
1214
1984/05/13 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1101
+8
1109
42 29 29 Spora Luxemburg
1135
-8
1127
1984/05/13 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1115
+10
1125
56 25 20 Etzella Ettelbruck
1034
-10
1024
1984/04/15 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1219
-8
1211
29 29 43 Progrès Niedercorn
1386
+8
1394
1984/04/15 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1428
+3
1431
78 15 7 CS Grevenmacher
1118
-3
1115
1984/04/15 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1306
-5
1301
56 25 20 Aris Bonnevoie
1227
+5
1232
1984/04/15 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1380
+3
1383
76 16 9 FC Wiltz 71
1104
-3
1101
1984/04/15 Nationaldivision Stade Dudelange
1082
-12
1070
42 29 30 Spora Luxemburg
1123
+12
1135
1984/04/15 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1017
+17
1034
31 29 40 US Rumelange
1162
-17
1145
1984/04/08 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1401
-15
1386
59 23 18 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1291
+15
1306
1984/04/08 Nationaldivision US Rumelange
1173
-11
1162
23 26 52 Avenir Beggen
1417
+11
1428
1984/04/08 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1132
-9
1123
23 26 51 Jeunesse Esch
1371
+9
1380
1984/04/08 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1123
-19
1104
38 29 33 Union Luxembourg
1200
+19
1219
1984/04/08 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1219
+8
1227
68 19 13 Etzella Ettelbruck
1025
-8
1017
1984/04/08 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1108
+10
1118
48 27 25 Stade Dudelange
1092
-10
1082
1984/03/25 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1424
-7
1417
70 18 12 Aris Bonnevoie
1212
+7
1219
1984/03/25 Nationaldivision Stade Dudelange
1101
-9
1092
21 25 54 Jeunesse Esch
1362
+9
1371
1984/03/25 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1031
-6
1025
14 20 65 Progrès Niedercorn
1395
+6
1401
1984/03/25 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1285
+6
1291
64 21 15 FC Wiltz 71
1129
-6
1123
1984/03/25 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1191
+9
1200
52 26 22 Spora Luxemburg
1141
-9
1132
1984/03/25 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1098
+10
1108
37 29 34 US Rumelange
1183
-10
1173
1984/03/21 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1408
-13
1395
46 28 26 Avenir Beggen
1411
+13
1424
1984/03/21 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1356
+6
1362
65 21 15 Union Luxembourg
1197
-6
1191
1984/03/21 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1119
+22
1141
27 28 45 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1307
-22
1285
1984/03/21 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1201
+11
1212
57 24 19 CS Grevenmacher
1109
-11
1098
1984/03/21 Nationaldivision Stade Dudelange
1085
+16
1101
34 29 37 US Rumelange
1199
-16
1183
1984/03/21 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1120
+9
1129
56 25 20 Etzella Ettelbruck
1040
-9
1031
1984/03/18 Nationaldivision Stade Dudelange
1084
+1
1085
33 29 37 Aris Bonnevoie
1202
-1
1201
1984/02/19 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1298
+9
1307
39 29 32 Jeunesse Esch
1365
-9
1356
1984/02/19 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1409
+2
1411
76 15 8 FC Wiltz 71
1122
-2
1120
1984/02/19 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1114
-5
1109
19 24 57 Progrès Niedercorn
1403
+5
1408
1984/02/19 Nationaldivision US Rumelange
1212
-13
1199
49 27 24 Aris Bonnevoie
1189
+13
1202
1984/02/19 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1190
+7
1197
58 24 18 Stade Dudelange
1091
-7
1084
1984/02/19 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1051
-11
1040
40 29 31 Spora Luxemburg
1108
+11
1119
1984/02/05 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1410
-7
1403
69 19 12 US Rumelange
1205
+7
1212
1984/02/05 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1117
-9
1108
20 24 56 Avenir Beggen
1400
+9
1409
1984/02/05 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1190
0
1190
34 29 36 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1298
0
1298
1984/02/05 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1361
+4
1365
78 15 8 Etzella Ettelbruck
1055
-4
1051
1984/02/05 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1115
+7
1122
46 28 27 CS Grevenmacher
1121
-7
1114
1984/01/22 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1387
+13
1400
48 27 25 Jeunesse Esch
1374
-13
1361
1984/01/22 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1203
-14
1189
27 28 46 Progrès Niedercorn
1396
+14
1410
1984/01/22 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1293
+5
1298
69 19 12 Stade Dudelange
1096
-5
1091
1984/01/22 Nationaldivision US Rumelange
1195
+10
1205
55 25 20 FC Wiltz 71
1125
-10
1115
1984/01/22 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1054
+1
1055
32 29 39 Union Luxembourg
1191
-1
1190
1984/01/22 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1135
-14
1121
50 27 23 Spora Luxemburg
1103
+14
1117
1983/12/04 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1203
-12
1191
28 28 43 Avenir Beggen
1375
+12
1387
1983/12/04 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1368
+6
1374
71 18 11 CS Grevenmacher
1141
-6
1135
1983/12/04 Nationaldivision Stade Dudelange
1091
+5
1096
18 23 59 Progrès Niedercorn
1401
-5
1396
1983/12/04 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1311
-18
1293
76 16 9 Etzella Ettelbruck
1036
+18
1054
1983/12/04 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1126
-1
1125
38 29 33 Aris Bonnevoie
1202
+1
1203
1983/12/04 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1103
0
1103
36 29 34 US Rumelange
1195
0
1195
1983/11/27 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1301
+10
1311
37 29 34 Avenir Beggen
1385
-10
1375
1983/11/27 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1385
-17
1368
70 19 12 US Rumelange
1178
+17
1195
1983/11/27 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1135
-9
1126
22 25 53 Progrès Niedercorn
1392
+9
1401
1983/11/27 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1197
+6
1203
52 26 22 CS Grevenmacher
1147
-6
1141
1983/11/27 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1092
+11
1103
33 29 37 Aris Bonnevoie
1213
-11
1202
1983/11/27 Nationaldivision Stade Dudelange
1082
+9
1091
51 26 23 Etzella Ettelbruck
1045
-9
1036
1983/11/20 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1226
-13
1213
31 29 40 Jeunesse Esch
1372
+13
1385
1983/11/20 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1389
+3
1392
77 15 8 Spora Luxemburg
1095
-3
1092
1983/11/20 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1165
-18
1147
33 29 37 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1283
+18
1301
1983/11/20 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1382
+3
1385
80 14 7 Etzella Ettelbruck
1048
-3
1045
1983/11/20 Nationaldivision US Rumelange
1180
-2
1178
44 28 27 Union Luxembourg
1195
+2
1197
1983/11/20 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1123
+12
1135
50 27 24 Stade Dudelange
1094
-12
1082
1983/11/06 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1374
-2
1372
45 28 27 Progrès Niedercorn
1387
+2
1389
1983/11/06 Nationaldivision Stade Dudelange
1089
+5
1094
19 23 58 Avenir Beggen
1387
-5
1382
1983/11/06 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1278
+5
1283
57 24 19 US Rumelange
1185
-5
1180
1983/11/06 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1187
+8
1195
41 29 30 Aris Bonnevoie
1234
-8
1226
1983/11/06 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1087
+8
1095
41 29 30 FC Wiltz 71
1131
-8
1123
1983/11/06 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1066
-18
1048
37 29 33 CS Grevenmacher
1147
+18
1165
1983/10/31 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1384
+3
1387
68 19 13 Union Luxembourg
1190
-3
1187
1983/10/31 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1143
+4
1147
22 26 52 Avenir Beggen
1391
-4
1387
1983/10/31 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1225
+9
1234
39 29 32 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1287
-9
1278
1983/10/31 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1116
+15
1131
20 25 55 Jeunesse Esch
1389
-15
1374
1983/10/31 Nationaldivision US Rumelange
1191
-6
1185
62 22 16 Etzella Ettelbruck
1060
+6
1066
1983/10/31 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1072
+15
1087
43 29 29 Stade Dudelange
1104
-15
1089
1983/10/23 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1287
0
1287
36 29 35 Progrès Niedercorn
1384
0
1384
1983/10/23 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1398
-7
1391
70 18 12 US Rumelange
1184
+7
1191
1983/10/23 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1386
+3
1389
78 15 7 Spora Luxemburg
1075
-3
1072
1983/10/23 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1195
-5
1190
56 24 19 FC Wiltz 71
1111
+5
1116
1983/10/23 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1076
-16
1060
32 29 39 Aris Bonnevoie
1209
+16
1225
1983/10/23 Nationaldivision Stade Dudelange
1106
-2
1104
42 29 29 CS Grevenmacher
1141
+2
1143
1983/10/16 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1221
-12
1209
29 29 42 Avenir Beggen
1386
+12
1398
1983/10/16 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1404
-18
1386
78 14 7 Stade Dudelange
1088
+18
1106
1983/10/16 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1381
+3
1384
78 15 8 Etzella Ettelbruck
1079
-3
1076
1983/10/16 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1127
-16
1111
31 29 40 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1271
+16
1287
1983/10/16 Nationaldivision US Rumelange
1171
+13
1184
48 27 25 CS Grevenmacher
1154
-13
1141
1983/10/16 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1090
-15
1075
36 29 34 Union Luxembourg
1180
+15
1195
1983/10/02 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1379
+7
1386
45 28 27 Progrès Niedercorn
1388
-7
1381
1983/10/02 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1166
+14
1180
22 26 53 Jeunesse Esch
1418
-14
1404
1983/10/02 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1155
-1
1154
39 29 32 Aris Bonnevoie
1220
+1
1221
1983/10/02 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1268
+3
1271
66 20 14 Spora Luxemburg
1093
-3
1090
1983/10/02 Nationaldivision US Rumelange
1161
+10
1171
54 25 21 Stade Dudelange
1098
-10
1088
1983/10/02 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1065
+14
1079
38 29 33 FC Wiltz 71
1141
-14
1127
1983/09/28 Champions League Jeunesse Esch
1420
-2
1418
4 11 86 BFC Dynamo
2066
+2
2068
1983/09/28 Europa League Austria Wien
1870
+1
1871
90 9 1 Aris Bonnevoie
1221
-1
1220
1983/09/27 Cup Winners Cup Avenir Beggen
1383
-4
1379
8 15 77 Servette FC
(as Servette Genève)
1873
+4
1877
1983/09/25 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1416
+4
1420
63 21 15 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1272
-4
1268
1983/09/25 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1396
-8
1388
73 17 10 CS Grevenmacher
1147
+8
1155
1983/09/25 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1154
-13
1141
25 27 48 Avenir Beggen
1370
+13
1383
1983/09/25 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1236
-15
1221
57 24 19 US Rumelange
1146
+15
1161
1983/09/25 Nationaldivision Stade Dudelange
1083
+15
1098
35 29 35 Union Luxembourg
1181
-15
1166
1983/09/25 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1077
+16
1093
46 28 26 Etzella Ettelbruck
1081
-16
1065
1983/09/18 Nationaldivision US Rumelange
1156
-10
1146
24 27 50 Progrès Niedercorn
1386
+10
1396
1983/09/18 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1090
-9
1081
17 23 60 Jeunesse Esch
1407
+9
1416
1983/09/18 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1262
+10
1272
55 25 20 Union Luxembourg
1191
-10
1181
1983/09/18 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1388
-18
1370
79 14 7 Spora Luxemburg
1059
+18
1077
1983/09/18 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1242
-6
1236
65 20 14 Stade Dudelange
1077
+6
1083
1983/09/18 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1160
-13
1147
48 27 24 FC Wiltz 71
1141
+13
1154
1983/09/14 Champions League BFC Dynamo
2064
+1
2065
90 9 1 Jeunesse Esch
1408
-1
1407
1983/09/14 Cup Winners Cup Servette FC
(as Servette Genève)
1860
+2
1862
86 11 3 Avenir Beggen
1390
-2
1388
1983/09/14 Europa League Aris Bonnevoie
1244
-2
1242
4 11 85 Austria Wien
1867
+2
1869
1983/09/11 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1429
-21
1408
53 25 21 Avenir Beggen
1369
+21
1390
1983/09/11 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1377
+9
1386
61 22 17 Aris Bonnevoie
1253
-9
1244
1983/09/11 Nationaldivision Stade Dudelange
1089
-12
1077
29 29 42 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1250
+12
1262
1983/09/11 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1133
+8
1141
43 29 29 US Rumelange
1164
-8
1156
1983/09/11 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1196
-5
1191
59 23 18 Etzella Ettelbruck
1085
+5
1090
1983/09/11 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1043
+16
1059
32 29 39 CS Grevenmacher
1176
-16
1160
1983/09/04 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1187
-11
1176
24 26 50 Jeunesse Esch
1418
+11
1429
1983/09/04 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1364
+5
1369
65 21 14 Union Luxembourg
1201
-5
1196
1983/09/04 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1373
+4
1377
76 16 9 Stade Dudelange
1093
-4
1089
1983/09/04 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1248
+5
1253
59 23 18 FC Wiltz 71
1138
-5
1133
1983/09/04 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1094
-9
1085
31 29 40 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1241
+9
1250
1983/09/04 Nationaldivision US Rumelange
1157
+7
1164
59 23 18 Spora Luxemburg
1050
-7
1043

If you have any inquiries, hints, corrections or ideas for improvement, please drop me an E-Mail.

© 2017|2024 elofootball.com - Impressum/Imprint - Legal Notice