1990-1991 Luxembourg season: summary

domestic competitions - statistics from the perspective of the home team:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Nationaldivision domestic league (tier 1) 10120 571845 203 | 1.7168 | 1.4 371 | 3.135 | 0.3
1265
12.4

international competitions - statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Champions League international 2 002 1 | 0.56 | 3.0 7 | 3.5-5 | -2.5
1697
Cup Winners Cup international 2 002 0 | 0.06 | 3.0 6 | 3.0-6 | -3.0
1392
Europa League international 2 101 2 | 1.06 | 3.0 8 | 4.0-4 | -2.0
1632

Elo ranking for Luxembourg in 1990-1991


1990-1991 Luxembourg season: Games and upcoming fixtures

Date Competition Home Result Probabilities:
H

D

A
Away
1991/05/26 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1368
+16
1384
39 29 32 Avenir Beggen
1434
-16
1418
1991/05/26 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1457
-8
1449
73 17 10 CS Grevenmacher
1208
+8
1216
1991/05/26 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1525
-28
1497
83 12 5 Swift Hesperange
1129
+28
1157
1991/05/19 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1454
-20
1434
48 27 25 Jeunesse Esch
1437
+20
1457
1991/05/19 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1213
-5
1208
18 23 59 Union Luxembourg
1520
+5
1525
1991/05/19 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1139
-10
1129
24 27 49 Spora Luxemburg
1358
+10
1368
1991/05/12 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1514
+6
1520
53 26 22 Avenir Beggen
1460
-6
1454
1991/05/12 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1442
-5
1437
57 24 19 Spora Luxemburg
1353
+5
1358
1991/05/12 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1203
+10
1213
53 26 22 Swift Hesperange
1149
-10
1139
1991/05/05 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1351
+2
1353
29 29 42 Union Luxembourg
1516
-2
1514
1991/05/05 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1455
+5
1460
73 17 10 CS Grevenmacher
1208
-5
1203
1991/05/05 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1440
+2
1442
77 15 8 Swift Hesperange
1151
-2
1149
1991/04/28 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1510
+6
1516
54 25 21 Jeunesse Esch
1446
-6
1440
1991/04/28 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1135
+16
1151
16 22 62 Avenir Beggen
1471
-16
1455
1991/04/28 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1196
+12
1208
29 29 43 Spora Luxemburg
1363
-12
1351
1991/04/21 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1464
+7
1471
57 24 19 Spora Luxemburg
1370
-7
1363
1991/04/21 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1140
-5
1135
14 20 66 Union Luxembourg
1505
+5
1510
1991/04/21 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1202
-6
1196
23 26 51 Jeunesse Esch
1440
+6
1446
1991/04/14 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1453
-13
1440
46 28 26 Avenir Beggen
1451
+13
1464
1991/04/14 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1502
+3
1505
77 15 8 CS Grevenmacher
1205
-3
1202
1991/04/14 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1365
+5
1370
71 18 11 Swift Hesperange
1145
-5
1140
1991/04/07 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1442
+9
1451
39 29 32 Union Luxembourg
1511
-9
1502
1991/04/07 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1385
-20
1365
41 29 30 Jeunesse Esch
1433
+20
1453
1991/04/07 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1146
-1
1145
40 29 31 CS Grevenmacher
1204
+1
1205
1991/03/24 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1517
-6
1511
62 22 16 Spora Luxemburg
1379
+6
1385
1991/03/24 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1439
+3
1442
72 17 11 CS Grevenmacher
1207
-3
1204
1991/03/24 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1154
-8
1146
20 25 55 Jeunesse Esch
1425
+8
1433
1991/03/17 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1425
0
1425
36 29 34 Union Luxembourg
1517
0
1517
1991/03/17 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1437
+2
1439
76 16 8 Swift Hesperange
1156
-2
1154
1991/03/17 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1372
+7
1379
65 21 15 CS Grevenmacher
1214
-7
1207
1991/03/03 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1458
-21
1437
53 26 22 Jeunesse Esch
1404
+21
1425
1991/03/03 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1516
+1
1517
81 13 6 Progrès Niedercorn
1164
-1
1163
1991/03/03 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1102
-10
1092
21 25 53 Spora Luxemburg
1362
+10
1372
1991/03/03 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1298
-25
1273
66 20 14 Swift Hesperange
1131
+25
1156
1991/03/03 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1211
+3
1214
69 19 12 Aris Bonnevoie
1007
-3
1004
1991/02/03 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1114
+17
1131
11 18 71 Union Luxembourg
1533
-17
1516
1991/02/03 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1148
+16
1164
17 22 61 Avenir Beggen
1474
-16
1458
1991/02/03 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1358
+4
1362
63 22 16 CS Grevenmacher
1215
-4
1211
1991/02/03 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1401
+3
1404
77 15 8 CS FOLA Esch
1105
-3
1102
1991/02/03 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1015
-8
1007
20 25 55 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1290
+8
1298
1991/01/26 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1486
-12
1474
42 29 29 Union Luxembourg
1521
+12
1533
1991/01/26 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1271
+19
1290
35 29 36 Spora Luxemburg
1377
-19
1358
1991/01/26 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1191
+24
1215
23 26 50 Jeunesse Esch
1425
-24
1401
1991/01/26 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1124
-19
1105
46 28 26 Progrès Niedercorn
1129
+19
1148
1991/01/26 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1026
-11
1015
38 29 33 Swift Hesperange
1103
+11
1114
1991/01/23 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1106
-3
1103
14 20 67 Avenir Beggen
1483
+3
1486
1991/01/19 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1421
+4
1425
63 21 15 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1275
-4
1271
1991/01/19 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1519
+2
1521
83 12 5 CS FOLA Esch
1126
-2
1124
1991/01/19 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1375
+2
1377
80 13 6 Aris Bonnevoie
1028
-2
1026
1991/01/19 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1114
+15
1129
36 29 34 CS Grevenmacher
1206
-15
1191
1990/12/08 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1213
-7
1206
18 23 58 Union Luxembourg
1512
+7
1519
1990/12/08 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1119
+7
1126
14 20 66 Avenir Beggen
1490
-7
1483
1990/12/08 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1373
+2
1375
75 16 9 Swift Hesperange
1108
-2
1106
1990/12/08 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1021
+7
1028
12 18 70 Jeunesse Esch
1428
-7
1421
1990/12/08 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1301
-26
1275
70 18 12 Progrès Niedercorn
1088
+26
1114
1990/12/01 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1508
+4
1512
69 19 12 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1305
-4
1301
1990/12/01 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1455
-27
1428
59 23 18 Spora Luxemburg
1346
+27
1373
1990/12/01 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1488
+2
1490
75 16 9 CS Grevenmacher
1215
-2
1213
1990/12/01 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1100
+8
1108
43 29 28 CS FOLA Esch
1127
-8
1119
1990/12/01 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1077
+11
1088
52 26 22 Aris Bonnevoie
1032
-11
1021
1990/11/24 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1292
+13
1305
25 27 47 Avenir Beggen
1501
-13
1488
1990/11/24 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1464
-9
1455
82 13 5 Swift Hesperange
1091
+9
1100
1990/11/24 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1035
-3
1032
9 16 75 Union Luxembourg
1505
+3
1508
1990/11/24 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1344
+2
1346
75 16 9 Progrès Niedercorn
1079
-2
1077
1990/11/24 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1204
+11
1215
54 25 21 CS FOLA Esch
1138
-11
1127
1990/11/11 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1498
+7
1505
63 21 15 Spora Luxemburg
1351
-7
1344
1990/11/11 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1072
+7
1079
12 19 69 Jeunesse Esch
1471
-7
1464
1990/11/11 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1500
+1
1501
86 11 3 Aris Bonnevoie
1036
-1
1035
1990/11/11 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1152
-14
1138
33 29 38 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1278
+14
1292
1990/11/11 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1199
+5
1204
58 23 18 Swift Hesperange
1096
-5
1091
1990/11/04 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1463
+8
1471
41 29 30 Union Luxembourg
1506
-8
1498
1990/11/04 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1350
+1
1351
30 29 41 Avenir Beggen
1501
-1
1500
1990/11/04 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1272
+6
1278
54 25 21 CS Grevenmacher
1205
-6
1199
1990/11/04 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1052
-16
1036
37 29 34 CS FOLA Esch
1136
+16
1152
1990/11/04 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1082
+14
1096
46 28 26 Progrès Niedercorn
1086
-14
1072
1990/10/21 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1488
-25
1463
48 27 25 Avenir Beggen
1476
+25
1501
1990/10/21 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1093
-7
1086
12 18 70 Union Luxembourg
1499
+7
1506
1990/10/21 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1368
-18
1350
73 17 10 CS FOLA Esch
1118
+18
1136
1990/10/21 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1096
-14
1082
29 29 42 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1258
+14
1272
1990/10/21 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1069
-17
1052
33 29 37 CS Grevenmacher
1188
+17
1205
1990/10/14 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1122
-4
1118
14 20 65 Jeunesse Esch
1484
+4
1488
1990/10/14 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1508
-9
1499
84 12 4 Swift Hesperange
1087
+9
1096
1990/10/14 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1485
-9
1476
83 12 5 Progrès Niedercorn
1084
+9
1093
1990/10/14 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1196
-8
1188
29 29 42 Spora Luxemburg
1360
+8
1368
1990/10/14 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1255
+3
1258
67 20 13 Aris Bonnevoie
1072
-3
1069
1990/10/03 Champions League Dynamo Dresden
1893
+3
1896
82 12 5 Union Luxembourg
1511
-3
1508
1990/10/03 Cup Winners Cup Swift Hesperange
1089
-2
1087
4 11 84 Legia Warszawa
1704
+2
1706
1990/10/02 Europa League Inter Bratislava
(as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)
1760
+5
1765
75 16 9 Avenir Beggen
1490
-5
1485
1990/09/30 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1504
+7
1511
47 28 25 Avenir Beggen
1497
-7
1490
1990/09/30 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1481
+3
1484
76 16 8 CS Grevenmacher
1199
-3
1196
1990/09/30 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1352
+8
1360
57 24 19 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1263
-8
1255
1990/09/30 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1103
-19
1084
46 28 26 CS FOLA Esch
1103
+19
1122
1990/09/30 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1075
+14
1089
45 28 27 Aris Bonnevoie
1086
-14
1072
1990/09/23 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1276
-13
1263
27 28 45 Jeunesse Esch
1468
+13
1481
1990/09/23 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1106
-3
1103
13 19 69 Union Luxembourg
1501
+3
1504
1990/09/23 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1506
-9
1497
85 11 4 Swift Hesperange
1066
+9
1075
1990/09/23 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1097
-11
1086
23 26 52 Spora Luxemburg
1341
+11
1352
1990/09/23 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1194
+5
1199
56 24 19 Progrès Niedercorn
1108
-5
1103
1990/09/19 Champions League Union Luxembourg
1509
-8
1501
14 20 66 Dynamo Dresden
1876
+8
1884
1990/09/19 Cup Winners Cup Legia Warszawa
1709
+1
1710
90 9 1 Swift Hesperange
1067
-1
1066
1990/09/18 Europa League Avenir Beggen
1487
+19
1506
18 23 59 Inter Bratislava
(as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)
1790
-19
1771
1990/09/16 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1505
+4
1509
78 15 7 CS Grevenmacher
1198
-4
1194
1990/09/16 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1484
+3
1487
82 13 5 CS FOLA Esch
1109
-3
1106
1990/09/16 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1477
-9
1468
83 12 5 Aris Bonnevoie
1088
+9
1097
1990/09/16 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1073
-6
1067
21 25 54 Spora Luxemburg
1335
+6
1341
1990/09/16 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1117
-9
1108
30 29 41 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1267
+9
1276
1990/09/08 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1355
-20
1335
35 29 35 Jeunesse Esch
1457
+20
1477
1990/09/08 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1274
-7
1267
24 27 49 Union Luxembourg
1498
+7
1505
1990/09/08 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1182
+16
1198
17 22 60 Avenir Beggen
1500
-16
1484
1990/09/08 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1101
-13
1088
46 28 26 Progrès Niedercorn
1104
+13
1117
1990/09/08 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1131
-22
1109
56 25 20 Swift Hesperange
1051
+22
1073
1990/09/05 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1497
+1
1498
83 12 5 Aris Bonnevoie
1102
-1
1101
1990/09/02 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1497
+3
1500
71 18 11 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1277
-3
1274
1990/09/02 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1044
+7
1051
11 18 71 Jeunesse Esch
1464
-7
1457
1990/09/02 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1110
-6
1104
23 26 51 Spora Luxemburg
1349
+6
1355
1990/09/02 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1150
-19
1131
45 28 27 CS Grevenmacher
1163
+19
1182
1990/08/29 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1363
-14
1349
33 29 37 Union Luxembourg
1483
+14
1497
1990/08/29 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1105
-3
1102
13 19 68 Avenir Beggen
1494
+3
1497
1990/08/29 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1462
+2
1464
81 13 6 Progrès Niedercorn
1112
-2
1110
1990/08/29 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1270
+7
1277
60 23 17 CS FOLA Esch
1157
-7
1150
1990/08/29 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1054
-10
1044
35 29 35 CS Grevenmacher
1153
+10
1163
1990/08/25 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1487
-4
1483
50 27 24 Jeunesse Esch
1458
+4
1462
1990/08/25 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1486
+8
1494
60 23 17 Spora Luxemburg
1371
-8
1363
1990/08/25 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1129
+24
1153
29 29 42 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1294
-24
1270
1990/08/25 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1148
+9
1157
50 27 23 Aris Bonnevoie
1114
-9
1105
1990/08/25 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1116
-4
1112
54 25 21 Swift Hesperange
1050
+4
1054

If you have any inquiries, hints, corrections or ideas for improvement, please drop me an E-Mail.

© 2017|2024 elofootball.com - Impressum/Imprint - Legal Notice