2020-2021 Luxembourg season: summary

domestic competitions - statistics from the perspective of the home team:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Nationaldivision domestic league (tier 1) 1669 331620 117 | 1.796 | 1.4 213 | 3.121 | 0.3
1170
12.1
Luxembourg Cup domestic cup 2 101 5 | 2.55 | 2.5 10 | 5.00 | 0.0

international competitions - statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Champions League q. international 1 001 0 | 0.02 | 2.0 2 | 2.0-2 | -2.0
1510
Europa League q. international 5 104 6 | 1.214 | 2.8 20 | 4.0-8 | -1.6
1393

Elo ranking for Luxembourg in 2020-2021

Loading, please wait...
#Clublast played Total:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
League:
Tier

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts
Cup:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
Europe:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
741F91 Dudelange 2020/11/22 8701184 18701184 21
982CS FOLA Esch 2020/11/22 116232518 196212212 20 200236
1232FC Differdange 03 2020/11/22 106132217 196122214 19 100103
1526FC Wiltz 71 2020/11/22 95221711 195221711 17
1475Victoria Rosport 2020/11/22 95131612 195131612 16
1587Swift Hesperange 2020/11/22 83321411 183321411 12
1472Jeunesse Esch 2020/11/22 93331215 193331215 12
1397RFCU Luxemburg 2020/11/22 83141413 183141413 10
1594FC Rodange 91 2020/11/22 925278 1925278 11
1443UNA Strassen 2020/11/22 93241419 193241419 11
1428Union Titus Pétange 2020/11/22 10316913 19315911 10 100102
1104Progrès Niedercorn 2020/11/22 93151417 172141112 7 210135
1599US Hostert 2020/11/22 92251419 192251419 8
1522US Mondorf 2020/11/22 9225815 19225815 8
1605Etzella Ettelbruck 2020/11/22 9126821 19126821 5
1620RM Hamm Benfica 2020/11/22 8044716 18044716 4
1635CS Grevenmacher 2020/10/18 100123 100123
1644UN Käerjéng 2020/10/18 110032 110032
1672Avenir Beggen 2020/10/18 110032 110032
1682FC Mondercange 2020/10/18 100123 100123
1625Jeunesse Canach 2019/12/08
1646Blue Boys Muhlenbach 2020/03/08
1666US Rumelange 2019/11/10
1679US Esch 2019/12/08

2020-2021 Luxembourg season: Games and upcoming fixtures

Date Competition Home Result Probabilities:
H

D

A
Away
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1401
74 17 10 Victoria Rosport
1148
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1488
86 11 3 FC Rodange 91
1033
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1175
33 29 37 FC Differdange 03
1295
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1349
73 17 10 US Mondorf
1106
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1204
53 26 22 Jeunesse Esch
1149
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1190
66 20 14 Etzella Ettelbruck
1018
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1104
54 25 21 Swift Hesperange
1042
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision RM Hamm Benfica
997
43 29 29 US Hostert
1028
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1010
+18
1028
8 15 77 F91 Dudelange
1506
-18
1488
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1290
+5
1295
56 25 20 RFCU Luxemburg
1209
-5
1204
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1134
+14
1148
24 27 50 Progrès Niedercorn
1363
-14
1349
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1035
+7
1042
14 20 66 CS FOLA Esch
1408
-7
1401
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1117
-11
1106
39 29 32 Union Titus Pétange
1179
+11
1190
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1153
-4
1149
52 26 22 FC Wiltz 71
1100
+4
1104
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision FC Rodange 91
1032
+1
1033
31 29 40 UNA Strassen
1176
-1
1175
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1011
+7
1018
47 28 25 RM Hamm Benfica
1004
-7
997
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1505
+1
1506
87 10 3 Etzella Ettelbruck
1012
-1
1011
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1105
-5
1100
19 23 58 CS FOLA Esch
1403
+5
1408
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1170
-17
1153
35 29 36 FC Differdange 03
1273
+17
1290
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1169
+10
1179
49 27 24 Victoria Rosport
1144
-10
1134
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1216
-7
1209
68 19 13 FC Rodange 91
1025
+7
1032
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1172
+4
1176
65 21 15 US Hostert
1014
-4
1010
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision RM Hamm Benfica
1020
-16
1004
37 29 33 US Mondorf
1101
+16
1117
2020/10/18 Luxembourg Cup CS Grevenmacher
990
-14
976
52 26 22 UN Käerjéng
945
+14
959
2020/10/18 Luxembourg Cup Avenir Beggen
913
+7
920
48 27 25 FC Mondercange
896
-7
889
2020/10/04 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1030
-16
1014
29 29 43 RFCU Luxemburg
1200
+16
1216
2020/10/04 Nationaldivision FC Rodange 91
1013
+12
1025
29 29 43 Jeunesse Esch
1182
-12
1170
2020/10/04 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1026
-14
1012
32 29 39 UNA Strassen
1158
+14
1172
2020/10/04 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1150
-6
1144
62 22 16 RM Hamm Benfica
1014
+6
1020
2020/10/03 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1396
+7
1403
49 27 24 Progrès Niedercorn
1370
-7
1363
2020/10/03 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1106
-5
1101
13 19 69 F91 Dudelange
1500
+5
1505
2020/10/03 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1280
-7
1273
67 20 13 FC Wiltz 71
1098
+7
1105
2020/10/03 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1023
+12
1035
30 29 42 Union Titus Pétange
1181
-12
1169
2020/09/28 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1188
-7
1181
26 28 46 CS FOLA Esch
1389
+7
1396
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1498
+2
1500
80 13 6 Victoria Rosport
1152
-2
1150
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1070
+28
1098
17 22 61 Progrès Niedercorn
1398
-28
1370
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1278
+2
1280
75 16 9 FC Rodange 91
1015
-2
1013
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1147
+11
1158
50 27 24 US Mondorf
1117
-11
1106
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1195
+5
1200
65 21 14 Etzella Ettelbruck
1031
-5
1026
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1178
+4
1182
63 21 15 US Hostert
1034
-4
1030
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision RM Hamm Benfica
1017
-3
1014
46 28 26 Swift Hesperange
1020
+3
1023
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1395
+3
1398
69 19 12 Union Titus Pétange
1191
-3
1188
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1022
-2
1020
9 15 76 F91 Dudelange
1496
+2
1498
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1387
+2
1389
82 13 6 RM Hamm Benfica
1019
-2
1017
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1107
+10
1117
35 29 35 RFCU Luxemburg
1205
-10
1195
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1040
-6
1034
23 26 50 FC Differdange 03
1272
+6
1278
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1140
+12
1152
44 28 28 UNA Strassen
1159
-12
1147
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1030
+1
1031
31 29 40 Jeunesse Esch
1179
-1
1178
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision FC Rodange 91
1006
+9
1015
38 29 33 FC Wiltz 71
1079
-9
1070
2020/09/20 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1489
+7
1496
57 24 19 CS FOLA Esch
1394
-7
1387
2020/09/20 Nationaldivision RM Hamm Benfica
1012
+7
1019
13 19 68 Progrès Niedercorn
1402
-7
1395
2020/09/19 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1232
-27
1205
60 23 17 Victoria Rosport
1113
+27
1140
2020/09/19 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1267
+5
1272
72 17 11 Etzella Ettelbruck
1035
-5
1030
2020/09/19 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1068
+11
1079
32 29 39 Union Titus Pétange
1202
-11
1191
2020/09/19 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1165
-6
1159
64 21 15 Swift Hesperange
1016
+6
1022
2020/09/19 Nationaldivision FC Rodange 91
1008
-2
1006
43 29 29 US Hostert
1038
+2
1040
2020/09/18 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1173
+6
1179
53 25 21 US Mondorf
1113
-6
1107
2020/09/17 Europa League q. FC Ararat-Armenia
1351
+9
1360
40 29 31 CS FOLA Esch
1403
-9
1394
2020/09/16 Europa League q. Progrès Niedercorn
1411
-9
1402
18 23 60 Willem II
1722
+9
1731
2020/09/13 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1127
-14
1113
33 29 38 FC Differdange 03
1253
+14
1267
2020/09/13 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1125
-12
1113
42 29 29 Jeunesse Esch
1161
+12
1173
2020/09/13 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1023
-7
1016
26 28 47 RFCU Luxemburg
1225
+7
1232
2020/09/13 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1209
-7
1202
69 19 12 RM Hamm Benfica
1005
+7
1012
2020/09/13 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1051
-13
1038
46 28 26 FC Wiltz 71
1055
+13
1068
2020/09/13 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1039
-4
1035
50 27 23 FC Rodange 91
1004
+4
1008
2020/09/12 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1422
-11
1411
40 29 31 F91 Dudelange
1478
+11
1489
2020/09/12 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1398
+5
1403
72 18 11 UNA Strassen
1170
-5
1165
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1474
+4
1478
74 16 9 Union Titus Pétange
1213
-4
1209
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1182
-12
1170
24 27 50 Progrès Niedercorn
1410
+12
1422
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1269
-16
1253
65 21 15 Victoria Rosport
1109
+16
1125
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1186
-25
1161
68 19 13 Swift Hesperange
998
+25
1023
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision FC Rodange 91
1003
+1
1004
33 29 38 US Mondorf
1128
-1
1127
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1038
+13
1051
45 28 27 Etzella Ettelbruck
1052
-13
1039
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1045
+10
1055
50 27 24 RM Hamm Benfica
1015
-10
1005
2020/08/29 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1238
-13
1225
31 29 40 CS FOLA Esch
1385
+13
1398
2020/08/27 Europa League q. Zrinjski Mostar
1592
+3
1595
79 14 7 FC Differdange 03
1272
-3
1269
2020/08/27 Europa League q. Lincoln Red Imps
1219
+11
1230
46 28 26 Union Titus Pétange
1224
-11
1213
2020/08/26 Europa League q. Progrès Niedercorn
1400
+10
1410
54 25 21 FK Zeta
1338
-10
1328
2020/08/23 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1133
-5
1128
58 24 18 US Hostert
1033
+5
1038
2020/08/23 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1102
+7
1109
57 24 19 FC Rodange 91
1010
-7
1003
2020/08/22 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1392
-7
1385
70 18 12 Jeunesse Esch
1179
+7
1186
2020/08/22 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1214
+10
1224
49 27 24 UNA Strassen
1192
-10
1182
2020/08/22 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
975
+23
998
17 22 61 FC Differdange 03
1295
-23
1272
2020/08/22 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1037
+8
1045
44 28 28 Etzella Ettelbruck
1060
-8
1052
2020/08/19 Champions League q. FC Sheriff
1622
+5
1627
71 18 11 CS FOLA Esch
1397
-5
1392

If you have any inquiries, hints, corrections or ideas for improvement, please drop me an E-Mail.

© 2017|2019 elofootball.com - Impressum/Imprint - Legal Notice