Netherlands · season 1977/78
FC Eindhoven
Elo rating
1498
-74 this season
Europe
#563
of 761 clubs
Netherlands
#25
of 37 clubs
Season high
1567
1977/08/20 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Dordrecht: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1977/78)
1679
1956/03/11 · Landskampioenschap
home vs. vv Rigtersbleek: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1679
1956/03/11 · Landskampioenschap
home vs. vv Rigtersbleek: 2-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
away vs. EBOH: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 49 | 47 | 1516 | 1415 | -2 | -74 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 49 | 47 | 1516 | 1415 | -2 | -74 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 556 | 191 | 157 | 208 | 796 | 853 | 1504 | 1515 | 0 | -127 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 12 | 414 | 154 | 115 | 145 | 623 | 592 | 1478 | 1453 | 0 | -182 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 102 | 23 | 25 | 54 | 107 | 209 | 1559 | 1733 | 0 | +19 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 57 | 46 | 1654 | 1620 | 0 | +12 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1475 | 1529 | +4 | +24 |
Games 1977/78
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978/05/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1438 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
6 - 2 | 1498 +22 |
| 1978/05/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1595 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1476 -10 |
| 1978/04/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySVV Schiedam1290 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1486 +8 |
| 1978/04/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1359 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1478 +5 |
| 1978/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1293 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 4 | 1473 -13 |
| 1978/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Vlaardingen1389 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1486 0 |
| 1978/04/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1432 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1486 -15 |
| 1978/03/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1538 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1501 -12 |
| 1978/03/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1542 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1513 +4 |
| 1978/03/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1472 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1509 +12 |
| 1978/03/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1408 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1497 +9 |
| 1978/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Groningen1490 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1488 -7 |
| 1978/02/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1507 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1495 -19 |
| 1978/02/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1611 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1514 0 |
| 1978/02/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1246 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
5 - 3 | 1514 +9 |
| 1978/01/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Amersfoort1234 | 55 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1505 -5 |
| 1978/01/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Amersfoort1226 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1510 -8 |
| 1978/01/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1498 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 4 | 1518 -15 |
| 1977/12/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1414 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1533 +5 |
| 1977/12/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam1327 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1528 +7 |
| 1977/12/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1518 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1521 +13 |
| 1977/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1590 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1508 -5 |
| 1977/11/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSVV Schiedam1281 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1513 +3 |
| 1977/11/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1324 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1510 -3 |
| 1977/10/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam1301 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1513 -7 |
| 1977/10/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1309 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1520 +3 |
| 1977/10/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1381 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1517 -1 |
| 1977/09/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1412 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1518 +5 |
| 1977/09/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1413 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1513 0 |
| 1977/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Groningen1466 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 2 | 1513 -22 |
| 1977/09/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1504 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1535 -15 |
| 1977/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Vlaardingen1380 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1550 -7 |
| 1977/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1593 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1557 -10 |
| 1977/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1274 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1567 +2 |
| 1977/08/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1485 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1565 +5 |
| 1977/08/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1404 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1560 -12 |
