Netherlands · season 1997/98
ADO Den Haag
Elo rating
1461
+63 this season
Europe
#698
of 1,149 clubs
Netherlands
#27
of 36 clubs
Season high
1529
1997/11/30 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. AZ: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1997/98)
1880
1967/12/24 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna 54: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1880
1967/12/24 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna 54: 2-1
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
away vs. SC Amersfoort: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 78 | 58 | 1475 | 1436 | +1 | +26 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 69 | 43 | 1473 | 1422 | +2 | +63 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 1487 | 1513 | -6 | -37 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 1460 | 559 | 381 | 520 | 2341 | 2237 | 1658 | 1642 | 0 | -164 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 30 | 1004 | 354 | 265 | 385 | 1511 | 1589 | 1717 | 1722 | 0 | -269 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 372 | 175 | 95 | 102 | 695 | 512 | 1511 | 1429 | 0 | +75 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 59 | 62 | 1623 | 1626 | -1 | -18 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 5 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 42 | 47 | 1496 | 1535 | 0 | +3 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 18 | 1746 | 1767 | +5 | +82 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1856 | 1642 | -9 | -37 |
Games 1997/98
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998/06/02 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1454 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 6 | 1461 -16 |
| 1998/05/30 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1517 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1477 -12 |
| 1998/05/26 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1582 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 4 | 1489 -9 |
| 1998/05/23 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1603 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
6 - 1 | 1498 +21 |
| 1998/05/19 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1524 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1477 -6 |
| 1998/05/16 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1397 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1483 -15 |
| 1998/05/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHFC Haarlem1269 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
6 - 0 | 1498 +6 |
| 1998/05/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1417 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1492 +11 |
| 1998/04/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAZ1619 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1481 +1 |
| 1998/04/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Telstar)1312 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1480 +8 |
| 1998/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1461 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1472 -3 |
| 1998/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht (as Dordrecht 90)1363 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1475 +15 |
| 1998/03/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1348 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1460 +7 |
| 1998/03/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1481 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1453 -12 |
| 1998/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1449 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 0 | 1465 +13 |
| 1998/03/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1482 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 4 | 1452 -13 |
| 1998/03/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1364 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1465 +5 |
| 1998/02/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1241 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1460 -7 |
| 1998/02/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1362 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1467 -10 |
| 1998/02/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1537 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1477 -9 |
| 1998/02/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1442 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 5 | 1486 -18 |
| 1997/12/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1449 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1504 -4 |
| 1997/12/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1517 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1508 -7 |
| 1997/12/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1272 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1515 -14 |
| 1997/11/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAZ1617 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1529 +5 |
| 1997/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1398 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1524 +8 |
| 1997/11/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHFC Haarlem1304 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
6 - 1 | 1516 +15 |
| 1997/11/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Telstar)1339 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 0 | 1501 +8 |
| 1997/10/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1471 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1493 +2 |
| 1997/10/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht (as Dordrecht 90)1461 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1491 +12 |
| 1997/10/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1470 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1479 +20 |
| 1997/10/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1499 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 0 | 1459 +16 |
| 1997/10/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1423 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 4 | 1443 -8 |
| 1997/09/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1320 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1451 +17 |
| 1997/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1522 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1434 +10 |
| 1997/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1486 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 4 | 1424 -17 |
| 1997/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1463 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1441 -2 |
| 1997/08/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1371 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1443 -9 |
| 1997/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1544 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1452 +10 |
| 1997/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1282 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 1 | 1442 +7 |

