Netherlands · season 2018/19
ADO Den Haag
Elo rating
1714
+56 this season
Europe
#260
of 1,867 clubs
Netherlands
#7
of 60 clubs
Season high
1714
2019/05/15 · Eredivisie
home vs. Willem II: 6-2
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1880
1967/12/24 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna 54: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1880
1967/12/24 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna 54: 2-1
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
away vs. SC Amersfoort: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 59 | 68 | 1649 | 1715 | +2 | +56 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 58 | 63 | 1649 | 1709 | +2 | +60 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1648 | 1908 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 63 | 2215 | 812 | 559 | 844 | 3387 | 3483 | 1635 | 1644 | 0 | +89 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 45 | 1520 | 504 | 387 | 629 | 2188 | 2502 | 1692 | 1730 | 0 | -102 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 17 | 580 | 268 | 143 | 169 | 1020 | 793 | 1493 | 1425 | 0 | +163 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 43 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 65 | 61 | 1490 | 1529 | +1 | +61 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 59 | 62 | 1623 | 1626 | -1 | -18 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 18 | 1746 | 1767 | +5 | +82 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 1647 | 1676 | -4 | -55 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1856 | 1642 | -9 | -37 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1735 | 1469 | -1 | -5 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeWillem II1677 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
6 - 2 | 1714 +12 |
| 2019/05/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFeyenoord1890 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 0 | 1702 +26 |
| 2019/04/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1546 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1676 +7 |
| 2019/04/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayPSV Eindhoven2000 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 3 | 1669 -2 |
| 2019/04/13 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayAZ1872 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
3 - 2 | 1671 +17 |
| 2019/04/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Utrecht1800 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
5 - 0 | 1654 +24 |
| 2019/04/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1570 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1630 +1 |
| 2019/03/30 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeVitesse1774 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 3 | 1629 +1 |
| 2019/03/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Groningen1703 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1628 -5 |
| 2019/03/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1711 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 3 | 1633 -11 |
| 2019/03/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1529 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1644 0 |
| 2019/02/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeAFC Ajax2065 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 5 | 1644 -5 |
| 2019/02/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1663 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1649 +8 |
| 2019/02/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1506 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 3 | 1641 -11 |
| 2019/02/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo1648 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1652 +11 |
| 2019/01/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1559 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1641 +1 |
| 2019/01/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1613 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 4 | 1640 -21 |
| 2018/12/23 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFeyenoord1917 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1661 +4 |
| 2018/12/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayWillem II1656 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 0 | 1657 +23 |
| 2018/12/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1469 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1634 -7 |
| 2018/12/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayAFC Ajax2124 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
1 - 5 | 1641 -1 |
| 2018/11/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1631 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 2 | 1642 +13 |
| 2018/11/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeAZ1837 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1629 -7 |
| 2018/11/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Utrecht1766 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 3 | 1636 -8 |
| 2018/11/01 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayFeyenoord1908 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 5 | 1644 -4 |
| 2018/10/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1536 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1648 -6 |
| 2018/10/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1602 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1654 -13 |
| 2018/10/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Groningen1641 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1667 +7 |
| 2018/09/29 | Eredivisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1681 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1660 +3 |
| 2018/09/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayVitesse1811 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1657 +6 |
| 2018/09/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
homePSV Eindhoven2020 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 7 | 1651 -8 |
| 2018/09/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1647 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
4 - 2 | 1659 +20 |
| 2018/08/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1510 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1639 +7 |
| 2018/08/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo1690 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 4 | 1632 -9 |
| 2018/08/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1447 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 2 | 1641 -17 |

