France · season 2009/10
FC Gueugnon
Elo rating
1417
-138 this season
Europe
#970
of 1,654 clubs
France
#57
of 65 clubs
Season high
1565
2009/08/07 · National
home vs. Paris FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1726
1996/08/17 · Ligue 2
home vs. FC Sochaux: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1726
1996/08/17 · Ligue 2
home vs. FC Sochaux: 1-0
Debut rating
1655
1995/07/19 · Ligue 1 (promoted for FC Sochaux / SM Caen)
home vs. FC Metz: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 42 | 49 | 1483 | 1444 | -4 | -138 | |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 41 | 47 | 1481 | 1439 | -3 | -130 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1555 | 1616 | -8 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 556 | 168 | 180 | 208 | 579 | 658 | 1623 | 1638 | 0 | -238 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 12 | 464 | 146 | 153 | 165 | 498 | 546 | 1632 | 1637 | 0 | -142 |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 27 | 46 | 1663 | 1828 | +2 | +58 |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 41 | 47 | 1481 | 1439 | -3 | -130 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1609 | 1711 | -2 | -17 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1628 | 1663 | +2 | +6 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1635 | 1638 | -7 | -13 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/21 | National![]() |
awayParis FC1562 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1417 -6 |
| 2010/05/14 | National![]() |
homeLouhans-Cuiseaux1262 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1423 +7 |
| 2010/05/07 | National![]() |
awayCassis-Carnoux1293 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1416 -17 |
| 2010/04/30 | National![]() |
homeAS Cannes1493 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 3 | 1433 -1 |
| 2010/04/24 | National![]() |
awayFC Rouen1484 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1434 +4 |
| 2010/04/20 | National![]() |
awayHyères FC1332 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1430 0 |
| 2010/04/16 | National![]() |
homeFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1395 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1430 -14 |
| 2010/04/09 | National![]() |
awayAviron Bayonnais1380 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1444 -14 |
| 2010/04/02 | National![]() |
homeAmiens SC1536 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1458 +15 |
| 2010/03/27 | National![]() |
awayRodez AF1346 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1443 0 |
| 2010/03/23 | National![]() |
homeAS Beauvais1533 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1443 +10 |
| 2010/03/19 | National![]() |
homeÉvian Thonon Gaillard1502 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1433 -11 |
| 2010/03/12 | National![]() |
awayESTAC Troyes1621 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1444 -5 |
| 2010/03/05 | National![]() |
awayAS Moulins1303 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1449 -1 |
| 2010/02/26 | National![]() |
homeUS Créteil-Lusitanos1591 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1450 -14 |
| 2010/02/12 | National![]() |
homePacy Vallée1392 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 3 | 1464 -23 |
| 2010/02/06 | National![]() |
awayUS Luzenac1346 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1487 -17 |
| 2010/01/23 | National![]() |
awayLouhans-Cuiseaux1359 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1504 -1 |
| 2010/01/19 | National![]() |
homeStade Plabennec1342 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1505 -6 |
| 2010/01/15 | National![]() |
awayStade Reims1622 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 1511 +6 |
| 2009/12/04 | National![]() |
homeCassis-Carnoux1337 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1505 +6 |
| 2009/11/27 | National![]() |
awayAS Cannes1484 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1499 +13 |
| 2009/11/13 | National![]() |
homeFC Rouen1494 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1486 +8 |
| 2009/11/07 | National![]() |
awayFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1405 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1478 -14 |
| 2009/10/24 | National![]() |
homeAviron Bayonnais1332 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 0 | 1492 +7 |
| 2009/10/13 | National![]() |
awayAmiens SC1584 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1485 +5 |
| 2009/10/09 | National![]() |
homeRodez AF1333 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 3 | 1480 +4 |
| 2009/10/02 | National![]() |
awayÉvian Thonon Gaillard1420 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1476 -14 |
| 2009/09/25 | National![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1658 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1490 -8 |
| 2009/09/19 | National![]() |
homeAS Moulins1250 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 1 | 1498 -18 |
| 2009/09/15 | National![]() |
homeHyères FC1300 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1516 +4 |
| 2009/09/11 | National![]() |
awayUS Créteil-Lusitanos1620 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1512 -5 |
| 2009/09/04 | National![]() |
awayPacy Vallée1303 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1517 -14 |
| 2009/08/29 | National![]() |
homeUS Luzenac1365 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1531 +5 |
| 2009/08/21 | National![]() |
awayAS Beauvais1534 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1526 -7 |
| 2009/08/14 | National![]() |
homeStade Reims1569 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1533 -18 |
| 2009/08/11 | National![]() |
awayStade Plabennec1308 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1551 -14 |
| 2009/08/07 | National![]() |
homeParis FC1709 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1565 +18 |
| 2009/07/25 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1616 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1547 -8 |

