France · season 2010/11
FC Istres
Elo rating
1634
+34 this season
Europe
#420
of 1,704 clubs
France
#38
of 68 clubs
Season high
1664
2011/04/22 · Ligue 2
home vs. ESTAC Troyes: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1715
2005/08/12 · Ligue 2
away vs. FC Sète: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1715
2005/08/12 · Ligue 2
away vs. FC Sète: 2-1
Debut rating
1523
2001/07/28 · Ligue 2 (promoted for Angers SCO / AS Cannes)
away vs. AS Saint-Étienne: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 45 | 51 | 1619 | 1669 | +1 | +34 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 45 | 47 | 1619 | 1670 | +1 | +43 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1600 | 1638 | -9 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 315 | 88 | 100 | 127 | 295 | 403 | 1611 | 1686 | 0 | +111 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 7 | 266 | 80 | 85 | 101 | 257 | 329 | 1601 | 1660 | 0 | +122 |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 25 | 51 | 1679 | 1867 | +1 | +25 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 1617 | 1671 | -3 | -33 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1662 | 1914 | -3 | -3 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1624 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
5 - 3 | 1634 +11 |
| 2011/05/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1706 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1623 -8 |
| 2011/05/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Metz1688 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1631 -12 |
| 2011/05/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Nantes1637 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1643 -8 |
| 2011/05/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Laval1662 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1651 -13 |
| 2011/04/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayVannes OC1561 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1664 0 |
| 2011/04/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1607 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1664 +9 |
| 2011/04/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayÉvian Thonon Gaillard1698 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 3 | 1655 -6 |
| 2011/04/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLe Mans FC1729 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1661 -1 |
| 2011/04/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1713 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1662 +14 |
| 2011/03/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1613 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1648 -13 |
| 2011/03/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeCS Sedan1709 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
5 - 3 | 1661 +13 |
| 2011/03/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1697 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1648 -9 |
| 2011/02/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAngers SCO1716 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1657 -1 |
| 2011/02/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayGrenoble Foot 381628 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 0 | 1658 +19 |
| 2011/02/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Boulogne1707 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1639 -11 |
| 2011/02/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayDijon FCO1686 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1650 +14 |
| 2011/01/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Reims1644 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1636 +12 |
| 2011/01/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Metz1684 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1624 +4 |
| 2011/01/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayTours FC1669 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 2 | 1620 +14 |
| 2010/12/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1672 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1606 -1 |
| 2010/12/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Nantes1670 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1607 +9 |
| 2010/11/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Laval1659 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1598 +4 |
| 2010/11/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeVannes OC1596 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1594 +13 |
| 2010/11/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayESTAC Troyes1643 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1581 +15 |
| 2010/10/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeÉvian Thonon Gaillard1641 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1566 -1 |
| 2010/10/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLe Mans FC1764 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1567 -3 |
| 2010/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1679 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1570 -15 |
| 2010/10/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1653 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1585 -1 |
| 2010/10/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayCS Sedan1728 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 5 | 1586 -8 |
| 2010/09/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1690 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1594 0 |
| 2010/09/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAngers SCO1684 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1594 +5 |
| 2010/09/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381680 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1589 -11 |
| 2010/08/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Boulogne1741 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1600 -6 |
| 2010/08/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeDijon FCO1687 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1606 -1 |
| 2010/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Reims1601 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1607 +3 |
| 2010/08/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeTours FC1662 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1604 +9 |
| 2010/08/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1624 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1595 +4 |
| 2010/07/30 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1638 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 4 | 1591 -9 |
