Austria · season 2017/18
FC Liefering
Elo rating
1483
+22 this season
Europe
#782
of 1,849 clubs
Austria
#15
of 33 clubs
Season high
1514
2018/04/06 · 2. Liga
away vs. SC Wiener Neustadt: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1561
2016/10/14 · 2. Liga
away vs. Floridsdorfer AC: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
1561
2016/10/14 · 2. Liga
away vs. Floridsdorfer AC: 5-1
Debut rating
1281
2013/07/19 · 2. Liga (promoted for FC Blau Weiß Linz / FC Lustenau)
home vs. SV Mattersburg: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 58 | 44 | 1487 | 1412 | +1 | +22 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 58 | 44 | 1487 | 1412 | +1 | +22 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 5 | 180 | 84 | 42 | 54 | 323 | 245 | 1469 | 1418 | +1 | +202 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 180 | 84 | 42 | 54 | 323 | 245 | 1469 | 1418 | +1 | +202 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Wiener Neustadt1445 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1483 -4 |
| 2018/05/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1422 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1487 +1 |
| 2018/05/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1576 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1486 0 |
| 2018/05/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFloridsdorfer AC1220 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1486 -15 |
| 2018/05/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1490 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1501 +7 |
| 2018/04/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Ried1574 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1494 -5 |
| 2018/04/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1288 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1499 -7 |
| 2018/04/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1371 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1506 -1 |
| 2018/04/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 19191305 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1507 -7 |
| 2018/04/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Wiener Neustadt1421 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1514 +16 |
| 2018/04/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1420 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1498 -5 |
| 2018/03/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1547 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1503 -6 |
| 2018/03/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFloridsdorfer AC1272 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1509 +3 |
| 2018/03/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1417 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1506 +16 |
| 2018/03/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Ried1614 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1490 +1 |
| 2018/02/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1287 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1489 -13 |
| 2017/12/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1360 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1502 -6 |
| 2017/11/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191344 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
5 - 0 | 1508 +17 |
| 2017/11/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Wiener Neustadt1406 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1491 -5 |
| 2017/11/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1443 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 2 | 1496 +18 |
| 2017/10/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1487 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1478 +8 |
| 2017/10/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFloridsdorfer AC1261 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1470 -3 |
| 2017/10/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1403 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1473 +9 |
| 2017/09/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Ried1624 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 6 | 1464 -8 |
| 2017/09/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1367 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1472 +9 |
| 2017/09/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1374 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 3 | 1463 -10 |
| 2017/09/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 19191370 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1473 +5 |
| 2017/09/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Wiener Neustadt1397 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1468 -14 |
| 2017/08/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1440 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1482 -4 |
| 2017/08/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1489 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1486 -7 |
| 2017/08/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFloridsdorfer AC1274 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1493 +4 |
| 2017/08/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1376 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1489 0 |
| 2017/08/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Ried1626 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 0 | 1489 +22 |
| 2017/08/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1356 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1467 +10 |
| 2017/07/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1414 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1457 -14 |
| 2017/07/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191361 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1471 +10 |
