Switzerland · season 2006/07
FC Locarno
Elo rating
1366
+49 this season
Europe
#983
of 1,348 clubs
Switzerland
#25
of 33 clubs
Season high
1366
2007/05/26 · Challenge League
away vs. FC Baulmes: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1492
1990/03/18 · Super League rel.
away vs. FC Baden: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1492
1990/03/18 · Super League rel.
away vs. FC Baden: 2-0
Debut rating
1372
1986/08/09 · Super League (promoted for FC Baden / FC Grenchen)
away vs. BSC Young Boys: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 58 | 1330 | 1461 | +1 | +49 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 57 | 1330 | 1458 | +2 | +55 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1324 | 1569 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 172 | 41 | 42 | 89 | 202 | 303 | 1381 | 1509 | 0 | -6 | |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 6 | 72 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 78 | 117 | 1429 | 1500 | -1 | -79 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 67 | 17 | 16 | 34 | 77 | 117 | 1322 | 1447 | 0 | -2 |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 44 | 65 | 1407 | 1660 | +2 | +72 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1313 | 1585 | +1 | +3 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/26 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Baulmes1284 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1366 +1 |
| 2007/05/19 | Challenge League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1458 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1365 +10 |
| 2007/05/16 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1487 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 4 | 1355 -8 |
| 2007/05/12 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSC Kriens1553 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 2 | 1363 +13 |
| 2007/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1345 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 4 | 1350 -11 |
| 2007/05/04 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Concordia Basel1490 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1361 +11 |
| 2007/04/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1623 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 2 | 1350 +5 |
| 2007/04/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1548 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 3 | 1345 -5 |
| 2007/04/18 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1480 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1350 +17 |
| 2007/04/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1573 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 1333 -4 |
| 2007/04/07 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001444 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1337 0 |
| 2007/04/01 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySR Delémont1288 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1337 +2 |
| 2007/03/17 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1524 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1335 -8 |
| 2007/03/10 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySC YF/Juventus Zürich1277 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1343 +11 |
| 2007/03/04 | Challenge League![]() |
homeAC Bellinzona1492 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1332 -13 |
| 2007/02/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1425 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1345 +5 |
| 2007/02/18 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano (as AC Lugano)1431 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1340 +10 |
| 2006/12/10 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Baulmes1378 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
5 - 1 | 1330 +17 |
| 2006/12/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1452 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1313 +6 |
| 2006/11/26 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1438 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1307 -9 |
| 2006/11/19 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySC Kriens1506 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 4 | 1316 -6 |
| 2006/11/05 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1334 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1322 +12 |
| 2006/10/27 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Concordia Basel1470 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 4 | 1310 -6 |
| 2006/10/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1598 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 4 | 1316 -4 |
| 2006/10/14 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1581 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1320 +4 |
| 2006/10/08 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1570 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1316 -2 |
| 2006/09/29 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1569 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1318 -6 |
| 2006/09/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1630 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1324 +16 |
| 2006/09/16 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001436 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1308 -8 |
| 2006/09/09 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSR Delémont1276 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1316 +6 |
| 2006/08/19 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1490 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 2 | 1310 +7 |
| 2006/08/12 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSC YF/Juventus Zürich1326 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1303 -2 |
| 2006/08/05 | Challenge League![]() |
awayAC Bellinzona1450 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1305 -6 |
| 2006/07/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano (as AC Lugano)1451 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1311 -6 |
