Switzerland · season 2009/10
FC Lugano
Elo rating
1588
+11 this season
Europe
#532
of 1,654 clubs
Switzerland
#9
of 35 clubs
Season high
1639
2009/10/18 · Switzerland Cup
home vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1840
2002/04/25 · Super League
home vs. FC Sion: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1929
2026/11/01 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel 1893: 2-1
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
away vs. FC Lausanne-Sport: 4-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 33 | 1617 | 1443 | 0 | 0 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 65 | 29 | 1617 | 1423 | +1 | +17 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1595 | 1571 | -6 | -11 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1632 | 1613 | -3 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 43 | 1227 | 428 | 356 | 443 | 1683 | 1778 | 1622 | 1626 | 0 | -37 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 33 | 905 | 284 | 275 | 346 | 1176 | 1367 | 1642 | 1674 | 0 | -3 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 196 | 86 | 49 | 61 | 330 | 266 | 1534 | 1430 | -1 | -166 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 11 | 99 | 50 | 28 | 21 | 149 | 102 | 1602 | 1535 | +2 | +198 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 1535 | 1599 | -3 | -31 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1725 | 1891 | 0 | +1 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1760 | 2074 | -6 | -22 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1774 | 1561 | -4 | -16 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1783 | 1983 | +5 | +9 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1765 | 1556 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeAC Bellinzona1575 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1588 -3 |
| 2010/05/21 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayAC Bellinzona1567 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1591 -8 |
| 2010/05/15 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1436 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1599 -7 |
| 2010/05/10 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Thun1541 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1606 -9 |
| 2010/05/02 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1495 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1615 +8 |
| 2010/04/26 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1509 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1607 +7 |
| 2010/04/19 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySC Kriens1446 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1600 -2 |
| 2010/04/14 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1396 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1602 +3 |
| 2010/04/11 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1461 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1599 -17 |
| 2010/04/05 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001526 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 3 | 1616 0 |
| 2010/03/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Le Mont1285 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 1616 +3 |
| 2010/03/19 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Locarno1374 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 3 | 1613 -14 |
| 2010/03/14 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1437 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
4 - 2 | 1627 +5 |
| 2010/03/10 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Biel/Bienne1453 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1622 -12 |
| 2010/03/07 | Challenge League![]() |
homeStade Nyonnais1269 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 1 | 1634 +1 |
| 2010/02/28 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Gossau1225 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1633 +3 |
| 2010/02/15 | Challenge League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1498 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1630 +4 |
| 2009/12/07 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1503 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1626 -1 |
| 2009/11/29 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1461 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1627 +8 |
| 2009/11/22 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1489 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1619 -16 |
| 2009/11/09 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSC Kriens1469 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1635 +4 |
| 2009/11/01 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Biel/Bienne1465 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1631 -7 |
| 2009/10/24 | Challenge League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1494 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1638 -1 |
| 2009/10/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1737 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1639 +10 |
| 2009/10/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayStade Nyonnais1297 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1629 +6 |
| 2009/09/26 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Gossau1251 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
7 - 0 | 1623 +3 |
| 2009/09/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001544 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1620 -5 |
| 2009/09/12 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Le Mont1256 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1625 +5 |
| 2009/08/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Locarno1358 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 2 | 1620 -8 |
| 2009/08/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1417 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
5 - 0 | 1628 +15 |
| 2009/08/17 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1472 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 0 | 1613 +18 |
| 2009/08/08 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1432 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1595 +4 |
| 2009/07/31 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Thun1462 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1591 -16 |
| 2009/07/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1471 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
5 - 0 | 1607 +19 |

