Slovakia · season 2009/10
FC Nitra
Elo rating
1545
+20 this season
Europe
#633
of 1,654 clubs
Slovakia
#6
of 17 clubs
Season high
1594
2009/09/22 · Slovakia Cup
home vs. FK Mesto Prievidza: 5-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1830
1990/09/02 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
away vs. FC DAC 1904: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1830
1990/09/02 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
away vs. FC DAC 1904: 1-0
Debut rating
1681
1959/08/09 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (promoted for FK Ústí nad Labem / MŠK Žilina)
away vs. FC VSS Košice: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 47 | 41 | 1562 | 1572 | +1 | +20 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 42 | 40 | 1561 | 1578 | +1 | +22 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1589 | 1470 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 889 | 313 | 177 | 399 | 1075 | 1309 | 1653 | 1693 | 0 | -136 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 554 | 204 | 119 | 231 | 723 | 842 | 1743 | 1772 | 0 | +41 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 325 | 104 | 58 | 163 | 329 | 453 | 1502 | 1561 | -1 | -203 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 1524 | 1570 | +6 | +38 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1761 | 2075 | -5 | -10 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1589 | 1470 | -1 | -2 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1758 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 5 | 1545 -13 |
| 2010/05/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1464 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1558 +10 |
| 2010/05/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1607 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1548 -9 |
| 2010/05/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1457 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1557 +5 |
| 2010/04/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica1489 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1552 -9 |
| 2010/04/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1525 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 2 | 1561 +10 |
| 2010/04/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as MFK Petržalka)1525 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1551 -8 |
| 2010/04/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1610 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1559 +13 |
| 2010/03/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1504 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1546 -13 |
| 2010/03/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1637 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1559 -1 |
| 2010/03/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1780 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 0 | 1560 +17 |
| 2010/03/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1712 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1543 -4 |
| 2010/03/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1459 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1547 +5 |
| 2010/02/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1646 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1542 0 |
| 2009/12/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1472 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1542 +1 |
| 2009/11/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica1465 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1541 -15 |
| 2009/11/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayTatran Prešov1508 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1556 -13 |
| 2009/11/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Petržalka (as MFK Petržalka)1605 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1569 -18 |
| 2009/10/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1588 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1587 -7 |
| 2009/10/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1549 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
4 - 0 | 1594 +12 |
| 2009/10/20 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1597 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1582 -7 |
| 2009/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1595 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1589 +13 |
| 2009/10/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1749 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1576 -8 |
| 2009/09/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1703 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1584 -10 |
| 2009/09/22 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
homeFK Mesto Prievidza1342 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 0 | 1594 +5 |
| 2009/09/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1411 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1589 -2 |
| 2009/09/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1581 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 0 | 1591 +23 |
| 2009/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1458 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1568 +7 |
| 2009/08/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica1472 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1561 -18 |
| 2009/08/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1496 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1579 +5 |
| 2009/08/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as MFK Petržalka)1631 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1574 +4 |
| 2009/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1631 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1570 +14 |
| 2009/07/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1609 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1556 +14 |
| 2009/07/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1615 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1542 +10 |
| 2009/07/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1753 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 1532 +7 |


