Portugal · season 2007/08
FC Penafiel
Elo rating
1494
-35 this season
Europe
#729
of 1,433 clubs
Portugal
#33
of 38 clubs
Season high
1534
2007/08/05 · Portugal League Cup
away vs. Gil Vicente: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2007/08)
1683
1989/01/08 · Primeira Liga
home vs. SL Benfica: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1683
1989/01/08 · Primeira Liga
home vs. SL Benfica: 1-0
Debut rating
1547
1980/08/24 · Primeira Liga (promoted for GD Estoril / Rio Ave FC / SC Beira-Mar / União Leiria)
home vs. CS Marítimo: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 39 | 49 | 1501 | 1558 | -1 | -35 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 39 | 1500 | 1520 | -3 | -77 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1505 | 1704 | +4 | +33 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1490 | 1560 | +9 | +9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 446 | 113 | 123 | 210 | 366 | 611 | 1583 | 1688 | 0 | -53 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 400 | 101 | 110 | 189 | 322 | 556 | 1592 | 1701 | 0 | -25 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 39 | 1500 | 1520 | -3 | -77 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1548 | 1655 | +2 | +16 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1505 | 1704 | +4 | +33 |
Games 2007/08
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/05/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1563 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1494 +15 |
| 2008/05/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Vizela1547 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1479 -17 |
| 2008/04/27 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGil Vicente1627 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1496 -6 |
| 2008/04/20 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Fátima1389 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1502 +7 |
| 2008/04/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1522 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1495 +4 |
| 2008/04/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGondomar SC1424 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 2 | 1491 -22 |
| 2008/03/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Feirense1482 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1513 +2 |
| 2008/03/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeRio Ave FC1612 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1511 -10 |
| 2008/03/09 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayVarzim SC1553 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1521 +14 |
| 2008/03/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Trofense1477 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1507 -14 |
| 2008/02/24 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGD Estoril1584 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1521 +4 |
| 2008/02/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1530 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1517 +8 |
| 2008/02/03 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Olhanense1535 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1509 -10 |
| 2008/01/30 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awaySporting CP1932 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 3 | 1519 -1 |
| 2008/01/26 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1553 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 0 | 1520 +25 |
| 2008/01/23 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1718 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1495 +3 |
| 2008/01/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Freamunde1428 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1492 -5 |
| 2008/01/09 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1576 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1497 +4 |
| 2008/01/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1514 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1493 -2 |
| 2007/12/22 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Vizela1550 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1495 +4 |
| 2007/12/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGil Vicente1669 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1491 -8 |
| 2007/12/09 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeFC Vizela1560 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1499 +9 |
| 2007/12/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Fátima1430 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 0 | 1490 +20 |
| 2007/11/25 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1495 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1470 +8 |
| 2007/11/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGondomar SC1362 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1462 -16 |
| 2007/11/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Feirense1448 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1478 -14 |
| 2007/10/31 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayUnião Leiria1686 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1492 -2 |
| 2007/10/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayRio Ave FC1610 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 4 | 1494 -8 |
| 2007/10/21 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeUnião Leiria1707 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 1 | 1502 +15 |
| 2007/10/07 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeVarzim SC1600 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1487 0 |
| 2007/09/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Trofense1416 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1487 -9 |
| 2007/09/26 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeCD Nacional1681 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1496 +9 |
| 2007/09/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGD Estoril1571 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1487 -11 |
| 2007/09/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1588 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1498 -5 |
| 2007/09/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Olhanense1546 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1503 -2 |
| 2007/08/26 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1588 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1505 -11 |
| 2007/08/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Freamunde1375 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1516 -18 |
| 2007/08/12 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeCS Marítimo1649 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1534 0 |
| 2007/08/05 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayGil Vicente1681 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 2 | 1534 +5 |
