Portugal · season 2010/11
FC Penafiel
Elo rating
1517
-17 this season
Europe
#694
of 1,704 clubs
Portugal
#33
of 42 clubs
Season high
1562
2010/09/26 · Segunda Liga
home vs. CD Fátima: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1683
1989/01/08 · Primeira Liga
home vs. SL Benfica: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1683
1989/01/08 · Primeira Liga
home vs. SL Benfica: 1-0
Debut rating
1547
1980/08/24 · Primeira Liga (promoted for GD Estoril / Rio Ave FC / SC Beira-Mar / União Leiria)
home vs. CS Marítimo: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 45 | 53 | 1533 | 1546 | 0 | -17 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 37 | 44 | 1531 | 1530 | -1 | -33 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1541 | 1614 | +2 | +16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 517 | 137 | 144 | 236 | 448 | 703 | 1574 | 1668 | 0 | -30 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 400 | 101 | 110 | 189 | 322 | 556 | 1592 | 1701 | 0 | -25 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 90 | 26 | 28 | 36 | 100 | 117 | 1506 | 1520 | -1 | -81 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 1520 | 1649 | +3 | +52 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 1537 | 1712 | +2 | +24 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/29 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayMoreirense FC1564 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1517 -6 |
| 2011/05/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeUD Oliveirense1547 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1523 +8 |
| 2011/05/12 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGil Vicente1608 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 4 | 1515 -9 |
| 2011/05/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Feirense1598 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1524 +10 |
| 2011/05/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1566 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 0 | 1514 +26 |
| 2011/04/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting Covilhã1427 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1488 -4 |
| 2011/04/10 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Arouca1466 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 6 | 1492 -15 |
| 2011/04/03 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1539 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1507 -2 |
| 2011/03/20 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Freamunde1516 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
4 - 1 | 1509 +24 |
| 2011/03/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeLeixões SC1581 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 4 | 1485 -19 |
| 2011/03/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Trofense1582 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1504 -5 |
| 2011/02/27 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGD Estoril1555 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1509 -2 |
| 2011/02/20 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Fátima1427 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1511 -10 |
| 2011/02/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayOs Belenenses1544 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1521 -10 |
| 2011/02/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeVarzim SC1475 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1531 +9 |
| 2011/01/29 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeNaval 1° de Maio1550 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1522 -9 |
| 2011/01/24 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeMoreirense FC1610 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1531 -1 |
| 2011/01/20 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awaySporting CP1900 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 4 | 1532 -2 |
| 2011/01/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayUD Oliveirense1563 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1534 -10 |
| 2011/01/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGil Vicente1543 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1544 -3 |
| 2011/01/02 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayGD Estoril1529 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1547 +9 |
| 2010/12/29 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Feirense1564 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1538 -7 |
| 2010/12/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1572 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1545 -2 |
| 2010/12/05 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting Covilhã1466 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1547 +1 |
| 2010/11/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Arouca1461 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1546 -15 |
| 2010/11/14 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1502 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1561 +12 |
| 2010/11/10 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1608 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1549 -7 |
| 2010/11/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Freamunde1472 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 2 | 1556 +5 |
| 2010/10/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayLeixões SC1597 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1551 -6 |
| 2010/10/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Trofense1535 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1557 -3 |
| 2010/10/09 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1610 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1560 +10 |
| 2010/10/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGD Estoril1522 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1550 -12 |
| 2010/09/26 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Fátima1472 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1562 +5 |
| 2010/09/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeOs Belenenses1588 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1557 -2 |
| 2010/08/29 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayVarzim SC1440 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 3 | 1559 +10 |
| 2010/08/22 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeSC Freamunde1478 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1549 +4 |
| 2010/08/08 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeOs Belenenses1620 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1545 +11 |
