Slovakia · season 1999/00
FC Petržalka
Elo rating
1512
-6 this season
Europe
#624
of 1,148 clubs
Slovakia
#9
of 18 clubs
Season high
1517
1999/07/23 · Super Liga Slovakia
away vs. FC DAC 1904: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1702
1981/10/11 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1815
2008/07/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Valletta FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1653
1981/08/23 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (promoted for FC Hradec Králové / FC VSS Košice)
home vs. Slavia Praha: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 48 | 1495 | 1532 | 0 | -6 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 48 | 1495 | 1532 | 0 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 180 | 56 | 41 | 83 | 191 | 257 | 1574 | 1620 | -1 | -141 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 120 | 42 | 26 | 52 | 136 | 167 | 1530 | 1538 | -1 | -146 |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 60 | 14 | 15 | 31 | 55 | 90 | 1661 | 1783 | 0 | +5 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/05/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1400 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1512 +10 |
| 2000/05/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1544 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1502 +13 |
| 2000/05/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1567 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 2 | 1489 +5 |
| 2000/05/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Mesto Prievidza1359 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1484 +7 |
| 2000/04/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice1731 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
2 - 3 | 1477 -2 |
| 2000/04/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1701 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1479 -10 |
| 2000/04/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1688 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 4 | 1489 -5 |
| 2000/04/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1651 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1494 +2 |
| 2000/04/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1539 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1492 +9 |
| 2000/04/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Futura Humenné1452 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1483 -13 |
| 2000/03/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Senec1373 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1496 +7 |
| 2000/03/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1414 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1489 +1 |
| 2000/03/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1427 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1488 -15 |
| 2000/03/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayInter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1761 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 1 | 1503 -2 |
| 2000/03/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1390 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1505 +7 |
| 1999/11/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1448 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1498 +9 |
| 1999/11/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayTatran Prešov1552 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1489 -10 |
| 1999/10/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1598 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1499 +10 |
| 1999/10/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Mesto Prievidza1409 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 4 | 1489 -10 |
| 1999/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice1705 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 4 | 1499 -14 |
| 1999/10/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1718 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 0 | 1513 +17 |
| 1999/09/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1706 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1496 +13 |
| 1999/09/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1605 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1483 -7 |
| 1999/09/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1550 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1490 +4 |
| 1999/08/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Futura Humenné1435 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1486 -4 |
| 1999/08/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Senec1312 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1490 -13 |
| 1999/08/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1382 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1503 +8 |
| 1999/08/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1421 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1495 -15 |
| 1999/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeInter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1742 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1510 -7 |
| 1999/07/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1376 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1517 -1 |

