Portugal · season 2012/13
FC Porto
Elo rating
2124
+30 this season
Europe
#11
of 1,741 clubs
Portugal
#1
of 49 clubs
Season high
2142
2012/11/25 · Primeira Liga
away vs. Sporting Braga: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2012/13)
2195
2011/05/01 · Primeira Liga
away vs. Vitória Setúbal: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
2195
2011/05/01 · Primeira Liga
away vs. Vitória Setúbal: 4-0
Debut rating
1775
1955/09/18 · Primeira Liga (inaugural member)
away vs. Sporting Covilhã: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 95 | 25 | 2115 | 1780 | +1 | +30 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 70 | 14 | 2114 | 1741 | +2 | +47 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2119 | 1972 | 0 | +1 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2112 | 1715 | -2 | -12 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2132 | 1814 | -4 | -8 |
Portugal Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2094 | 1678 | +2 | +2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 58 | 2172 | 1407 | 419 | 346 | 4295 | 1690 | 1991 | 1742 | 0 | +349 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 58 | 1764 | 1198 | 343 | 223 | 3667 | 1267 | 1986 | 1709 | 0 | +437 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 26 | 183 | 80 | 43 | 60 | 248 | 201 | 2023 | 1974 | 0 | +80 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 12 | 74 | 41 | 11 | 22 | 133 | 78 | 1987 | 1888 | +1 | +106 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 52 | 38 | 5 | 9 | 109 | 41 | 2029 | 1717 | -1 | -32 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 8 | 41 | 21 | 7 | 13 | 58 | 44 | 1984 | 1829 | -2 | -71 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 21 | 2082 | 1708 | -3 | -76 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 1956 | 1876 | -3 | -47 |
Portugal Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 2054 | 1825 | 0 | -2 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 1985 | 1714 | -8 | -45 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2087 | 2108 | -3 | -14 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2092 | 1831 | +7 | +13 |
Games 2012/13
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/05/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayPaços de Ferreira1840 | 55 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 2124 +8 |
| 2013/05/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica2131 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 2116 +8 |
| 2013/05/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Nacional1744 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 2108 +6 |
| 2013/04/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1622 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
2 - 0 | 2102 +1 |
| 2013/04/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayMoreirense FC1631 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 2101 +4 |
| 2013/04/13 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
neutralSporting Braga1869 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 2097 -12 |
| 2013/04/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga1873 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 2109 +4 |
| 2013/04/03 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeRio Ave FC1686 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
4 - 0 | 2105 +1 |
| 2013/03/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayAcadémica de Coimbra1652 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 2104 +4 |
| 2013/03/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCS Marítimo1747 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 2100 -6 |
| 2013/03/13 | Champions League![]() |
awayMálaga CF2024 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 2106 -23 |
| 2013/03/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeGD Estoril1690 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
2 - 0 | 2129 +1 |
| 2013/03/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP1785 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 2128 -6 |
| 2013/02/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeRio Ave FC1721 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
2 - 1 | 2134 +1 |
| 2013/02/19 | Champions League![]() |
homeMálaga CF2051 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 2133 +8 |
| 2013/02/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1604 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 2125 +2 |
| 2013/02/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSC Olhanense1660 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
1 - 1 | 2123 -9 |
| 2013/02/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1766 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
4 - 0 | 2132 +7 |
| 2013/01/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeGil Vicente1670 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
5 - 0 | 2125 +2 |
| 2013/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1644 | 76 / 15 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 2123 +4 |
| 2013/01/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homePaços de Ferreira1795 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 2119 +2 |
| 2013/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica2092 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 2117 +2 |
| 2013/01/09 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1636 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
1 - 0 | 2115 +1 |
| 2013/01/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Nacional1719 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 0 | 2114 +1 |
| 2012/12/30 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayGD Estoril1650 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 2 | 2113 -6 |
| 2012/12/19 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayCD Nacional1734 | 67 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 2119 +4 |
| 2012/12/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeMoreirense FC1621 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 0 | 2115 +1 |
| 2012/12/04 | Champions League![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain2047 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 2114 -14 |
| 2012/11/30 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awaySporting Braga1883 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 2128 -14 |
| 2012/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga1892 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 2142 +9 |
| 2012/11/21 | Champions League![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1824 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 2133 +5 |
| 2012/11/17 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayCD Nacional1745 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 2128 +6 |
| 2012/11/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeAcadémica de Coimbra1697 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
2 - 1 | 2122 +1 |
| 2012/11/06 | Champions League![]() |
awayDinamo Kiev1941 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 2121 -4 |
| 2012/11/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCS Marítimo1750 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
5 - 0 | 2125 +2 |
| 2012/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayGD Estoril1622 | 78 / 14 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 2123 +2 |
| 2012/10/24 | Champions League![]() |
homeDinamo Kiev1949 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 2 | 2121 +5 |
| 2012/10/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP1880 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 2116 +4 |
| 2012/10/03 | Champions League![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain2039 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 2112 +8 |
| 2012/09/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayRio Ave FC1665 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
2 - 2 | 2104 -8 |
| 2012/09/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1607 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
4 - 0 | 2112 +1 |
| 2012/09/18 | Champions League![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1899 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 2111 +16 |
| 2012/09/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySC Olhanense1696 | 69 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 2 | 2095 +3 |
| 2012/08/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1739 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
4 - 0 | 2092 +3 |
| 2012/08/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayGil Vicente1680 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 2089 -7 |
| 2012/08/11 | Portugal Supercup![]() |
neutralAcadémica de Coimbra1678 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 2096 +2 |

