Switzerland · season 2006/07
FC Schaffhausen
Elo rating
1564
-30 this season
Europe
#565
of 1,348 clubs
Switzerland
#12
of 33 clubs
Season high
1611
2006/10/21 · Super League
away vs. FC Zürich: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1654
1955/09/04 · Super League
away vs. Servette FC: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1654
1955/09/04 · Super League
away vs. Servette FC: 4-1
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Grenchen: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 28 | 60 | 1581 | 1742 | -1 | -30 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 27 | 58 | 1581 | 1756 | -1 | -27 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1585 | 1493 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 334 | 87 | 91 | 156 | 400 | 624 | 1510 | 1610 | 0 | -61 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 210 | 35 | 64 | 111 | 223 | 440 | 1533 | 1689 | -1 | -146 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 8 | 87 | 33 | 16 | 38 | 120 | 141 | 1468 | 1513 | 0 | +42 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 52 | 39 | 1466 | 1373 | +1 | +38 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1571 | 1519 | +1 | +5 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/24 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1670 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1564 -7 |
| 2007/05/20 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1572 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1571 -20 |
| 2007/05/16 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1760 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1591 +7 |
| 2007/05/12 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1888 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 0 | 1584 +8 |
| 2007/05/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1925 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 2 | 1576 +6 |
| 2007/05/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1730 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1570 -7 |
| 2007/04/29 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1680 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1577 0 |
| 2007/04/21 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1824 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1577 -4 |
| 2007/04/18 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1746 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1581 +2 |
| 2007/04/15 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1763 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 1 | 1579 +17 |
| 2007/04/07 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1829 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1562 -6 |
| 2007/03/31 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1702 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1568 +6 |
| 2007/03/18 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1701 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1562 -9 |
| 2007/03/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1893 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 0 | 1571 +8 |
| 2007/03/04 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1904 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 4 | 1563 -8 |
| 2007/02/25 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1761 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1571 -8 |
| 2007/02/18 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1564 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1579 -8 |
| 2007/02/11 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1657 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1587 -11 |
| 2006/12/09 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1785 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 3 | 1598 +3 |
| 2006/12/03 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1748 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 2 | 1595 +6 |
| 2006/11/25 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1835 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 3 | 1589 -2 |
| 2006/11/18 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1671 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1591 -1 |
| 2006/11/12 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Luzern1662 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1592 -9 |
| 2006/11/08 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1670 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1601 -1 |
| 2006/11/04 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1545 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1602 -9 |
| 2006/10/21 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1914 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 0 | 1611 +18 |
| 2006/10/15 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1880 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
4 - 2 | 1593 +23 |
| 2006/10/03 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1740 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 3 | 1570 -5 |
| 2006/09/29 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Locarno1324 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1575 +6 |
| 2006/09/23 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1847 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 5 | 1569 -4 |
| 2006/09/18 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1741 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1573 -13 |
| 2006/09/09 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1859 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1586 +15 |
| 2006/08/19 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1609 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1571 +4 |
| 2006/08/12 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1572 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1567 -13 |
| 2006/08/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1721 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1580 -4 |
| 2006/07/29 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1932 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1584 -6 |
| 2006/07/22 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1938 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
0 - 3 | 1590 -3 |
| 2006/07/19 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1652 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1593 -1 |
