Luxembourg · season 1999/00
FC Schifflange 95
Elo rating
1021
+113 this season
Europe
#1109
of 1,148 clubs
Luxembourg
#11
of 14 clubs
Season high
1021
2000/05/21 · Nationaldivision
away vs. FC Wiltz 71: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1196
1956/04/22 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Chiers Rodingen: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1196
1956/04/22 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Chiers Rodingen: 2-1
Debut rating
1175
1955/08/21 · Nationaldivision (inaugural member)
away vs. Progrès Niedercorn: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 38 | 48 | 937 | 1208 | +4 | +113 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 38 | 48 | 937 | 1208 | +4 | +113 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 292 | 82 | 65 | 145 | 412 | 603 | 1093 | 1186 | -1 | -154 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 292 | 82 | 65 | 145 | 412 | 603 | 1093 | 1186 | -1 | -154 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Wiltz 711125 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 0 | 1021 +24 |
| 2000/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Hobscheid1169 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 997 -6 |
| 2000/05/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSporting Mertzig1243 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1003 +14 |
| 2000/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Wiltz 711133 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 1 | 989 +18 |
| 2000/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Hobscheid1183 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 0 | 971 +20 |
| 2000/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySporting Mertzig1265 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
5 - 4 | 951 +18 |
| 2000/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1056 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 933 -4 |
| 2000/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie926 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 937 +13 |
| 2000/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1338 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 2 | 924 -1 |
| 2000/03/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1434 | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 925 -3 |
| 2000/03/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Hobscheid1136 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 928 -3 |
| 2000/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySporting Mertzig1236 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 1 | 931 -2 |
| 2000/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1401 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 1 | 933 +8 |
| 2000/03/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1284 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 3 | 925 -2 |
| 2000/02/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1401 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 1 | 927 +8 |
| 2000/02/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Mondercange1021 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 919 -10 |
| 2000/02/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Wiltz 711105 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 929 +2 |
| 1999/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1030 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 927 -10 |
| 1999/11/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie962 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 4 | 937 -7 |
| 1999/11/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1357 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 2 | 944 -3 |
| 1999/11/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1488 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
1 - 3 | 947 -1 |
| 1999/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSporting Mertzig1224 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 948 +15 |
| 1999/10/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1385 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 2 | 933 -1 |
| 1999/10/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1313 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 0 | 934 +17 |
| 1999/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1375 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
3 - 2 | 917 +19 |
| 1999/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Mondercange999 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 4 | 898 -7 |
| 1999/08/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Hobscheid1134 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 905 -10 |
| 1999/08/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Wiltz 711096 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 0 | 915 +7 |
