Moldova · season 2010/11
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
Elo rating
1092
-56 this season
Europe
#1537
of 1,704 clubs
Moldova
#11
of 16 clubs
Season high
1141
2010/08/07 · Divizia Nationala
home vs. FC Iskra-Stal: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1200
2009/07/05 · Divizia Nationala
home vs. Nistru Otaci: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1387
2020/09/10 · Divizia Nationala
away vs. Speranta Nisporeni: 2-0
Debut rating
1179
2009/07/05 · Divizia Nationala (promoted for Tiligul Tiraspol)
home vs. Nistru Otaci: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 30 | 84 | 1102 | 1311 | -1 | -56 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 39 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 30 | 83 | 1101 | 1307 | -1 | -54 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1114 | 1442 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 73 | 12 | 13 | 48 | 59 | 151 | 1128 | 1333 | -1 | -87 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 72 | 12 | 13 | 47 | 59 | 150 | 1129 | 1331 | -1 | -85 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1114 | 1442 | -2 | -2 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/22 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1308 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
3 - 1 | 1092 +26 |
| 2011/05/17 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeCF Gagauzia978 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 3 | 1066 -23 |
| 2011/05/13 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zimbru1473 | 5 / 12 / 82 % |
0 - 3 | 1089 -2 |
| 2011/05/08 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeNistru Otaci1065 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1091 -4 |
| 2011/04/30 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Iskra-Stal1443 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
1 - 3 | 1095 -2 |
| 2011/04/23 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Costuleni1085 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1097 +11 |
| 2011/04/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Olimpia1432 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 1 | 1086 +9 |
| 2011/04/10 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tighina (as Dinamo Bender)1081 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1077 +11 |
| 2011/04/06 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Milsami1355 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 4 | 1066 -4 |
| 2011/04/02 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tiraspol1290 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1070 -7 |
| 2011/03/20 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sheriff1689 | 1 / 9 / 89 % |
0 - 6 | 1077 -1 |
| 2011/03/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Academia UTM1299 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1078 -10 |
| 2011/03/11 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDacia Chisinau1541 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 3 | 1088 -1 |
| 2011/03/06 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayCF Gagauzia968 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1089 -11 |
| 2011/03/02 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1317 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1100 +3 |
| 2011/02/26 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Tighina (as Dinamo Bender)1135 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 1097 +21 |
| 2011/02/21 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Sheriff1690 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 1 | 1076 +9 |
| 2011/02/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Academia UTM1280 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1067 -4 |
| 2010/12/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Costuleni1072 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1071 -13 |
| 2010/12/12 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDacia Chisinau1518 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 7 | 1084 -2 |
| 2010/12/04 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeNistru Otaci1052 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1086 +6 |
| 2010/11/28 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Olimpia1469 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 4 | 1080 -2 |
| 2010/11/20 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tiraspol1266 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1082 -12 |
| 2010/11/14 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Iskra-Stal1473 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 4 | 1094 -2 |
| 2010/11/06 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami1298 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 4 | 1096 -14 |
| 2010/10/31 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zimbru1438 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 1110 -2 |
| 2010/10/27 | Moldova Cup![]() |
awayFC Olimpia1442 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 1 | 1112 -2 |
| 2010/10/23 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeCF Gagauzia1005 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1114 -6 |
| 2010/10/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1304 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1120 -5 |
| 2010/10/02 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tighina (as Dinamo Bender)1128 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1125 -13 |
| 2010/09/26 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sheriff1671 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
0 - 4 | 1138 -1 |
| 2010/09/18 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Academia UTM1317 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1139 +2 |
| 2010/09/09 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Costuleni1096 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 0 | 1137 +21 |
| 2010/08/29 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDacia Chisinau1494 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1116 -5 |
| 2010/08/25 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayNistru Otaci1062 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1121 -9 |
| 2010/08/21 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Olimpia1444 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1130 -7 |
| 2010/08/15 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Tiraspol1277 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1137 -4 |
| 2010/08/07 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Iskra-Stal1475 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 2 | 1141 +6 |
| 2010/08/01 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Milsami1238 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1135 -5 |
| 2010/07/25 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zimbru1452 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1140 -8 |
