Moldova · season 2009/10
FC Sheriff
Elo rating
1745
-20 this season
Europe
#215
of 1,654 clubs
Moldova
#1
of 15 clubs
Season high
1781
2009/08/10 · Divizia Nationala
home vs. FC Iskra-Stal: 5-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1781
2008/07/22 · Champions League q.
home vs. FK Aktobe: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1833
2022/02/17 · Europa League
home vs. Sporting Braga: 2-0
Debut rating
1030
1998/07/11 · Divizia Nationala (promoted for FC Rapid Ghidighici / FC Tighina / Locomotiva Basarabeasca / Speranta Nisporeni / Stimold-MIF Chi?inau)
home vs. Moldova-Gaz Chisinau: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 51 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 91 | 18 | 1746 | 1431 | 0 | -20 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 75 | 8 | 1742 | 1305 | 0 | -8 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1772 | 1736 | -2 | -9 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1745 | 1891 | +2 | +11 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1743 | 1358 | -2 | -14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 413 | 285 | 76 | 52 | 792 | 227 | 1648 | 1404 | +2 | +715 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 355 | 264 | 61 | 30 | 735 | 177 | 1638 | 1360 | +2 | +768 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 35 | 40 | 1723 | 1702 | -2 | -77 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1745 | 1891 | +2 | +11 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1743 | 1358 | -2 | -14 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1408 | 1639 | +1 | +4 |
Moldova Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1713 | 1578 | +6 | +23 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/30 | Moldova Cup![]() |
neutralDacia Chisinau1489 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1745 +6 |
| 2010/05/23 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1150 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 0 | 1739 +2 |
| 2010/05/19 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tighina (as Dinamo Bender)1210 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
3 - 0 | 1737 +1 |
| 2010/05/15 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Tiraspol1300 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1736 +4 |
| 2010/05/08 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami (as FC Viitorul)1215 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
3 - 1 | 1732 +1 |
| 2010/05/02 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Academia UTM1287 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1731 +2 |
| 2010/04/28 | Moldova Cup![]() |
awayFC Iskra-Stal1457 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1729 -5 |
| 2010/04/24 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1270 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
3 - 1 | 1734 +1 |
| 2010/04/18 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zimbru1444 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1733 +5 |
| 2010/04/14 | Moldova Cup![]() |
homeFC Iskra-Stal1461 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 0 | 1728 -8 |
| 2010/04/10 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Olimpia1399 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1736 +2 |
| 2010/04/03 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDacia Chisinau1512 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1734 -3 |
| 2010/03/30 | Moldova Cup![]() |
awayFC Academia UTM1283 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1737 +2 |
| 2010/03/26 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Iskra-Stal1463 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1735 +4 |
| 2010/03/21 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeNistru Otaci1185 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
4 - 0 | 1731 +1 |
| 2010/03/17 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeNistru Otaci1186 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
5 - 0 | 1730 +1 |
| 2010/03/13 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Milsami (as FC Viitorul)1200 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 1729 +3 |
| 2010/03/07 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tiraspol1328 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 0 | 1726 +2 |
| 2010/02/27 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Olimpia1369 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1724 -17 |
| 2010/02/23 | Moldova Cup![]() |
homeFC Academia UTM1213 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
0 - 0 | 1741 -10 |
| 2009/12/17 | Europa League![]() |
awayFenerbahçe1896 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1751 -5 |
| 2009/12/07 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zimbru1389 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 0 | 1756 +2 |
| 2009/12/02 | Europa League![]() |
homeFCSB1807 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1754 -2 |
| 2009/11/26 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Academia UTM1204 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
0 - 0 | 1756 -9 |
| 2009/11/22 | Moldova Cup![]() |
homeFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1247 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
5 - 0 | 1765 +1 |
| 2009/11/18 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDacia Chisinau1562 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1764 +7 |
| 2009/11/10 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Academia UTM1192 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
1 - 0 | 1757 0 |
| 2009/11/05 | Europa League![]() |
awayFC Twente1955 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1757 -4 |
| 2009/11/01 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Iskra-Stal1449 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1761 +5 |
| 2009/10/28 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Olimpia1344 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
2 - 0 | 1756 +2 |
| 2009/10/22 | Europa League![]() |
homeFC Twente1971 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1754 +26 |
| 2009/10/18 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Tighina (as Dinamo Bender)1264 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
5 - 0 | 1728 +4 |
| 2009/10/11 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1167 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
5 - 2 | 1724 +2 |
| 2009/10/06 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1229 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 0 | 1722 +1 |
| 2009/10/01 | Europa League![]() |
homeFenerbahçe1903 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1721 -10 |
| 2009/09/26 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zimbru1400 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1731 -16 |
| 2009/09/22 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayNistru Otaci1283 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1747 +2 |
| 2009/09/17 | Europa League![]() |
awayFCSB1816 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1745 +6 |
| 2009/09/13 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami (as FC Viitorul)1182 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
3 - 0 | 1739 +1 |
| 2009/09/07 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tighina (as Dinamo Bender)1240 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
5 - 0 | 1738 +1 |
| 2009/08/30 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Tiraspol1352 | 69 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1737 -17 |
| 2009/08/26 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayOlympiakos Piraeus1963 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1754 -4 |
| 2009/08/22 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDacia Chisinau1511 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1758 -8 |
| 2009/08/18 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeOlympiakos Piraeus1948 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1766 -15 |
| 2009/08/10 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Iskra-Stal1391 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
5 - 0 | 1781 +2 |
| 2009/08/05 | Champions League q.![]() |
awaySlavia Praha1801 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1779 +4 |
| 2009/07/29 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeSlavia Praha1815 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1775 -2 |
| 2009/07/25 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1177 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
2 - 0 | 1777 +1 |
| 2009/07/21 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeInter Turku1435 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
1 - 0 | 1776 +2 |
| 2009/07/15 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayInter Turku1456 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1774 +6 |
| 2009/07/10 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1196 | 82 / 12 / 6 % |
6 - 0 | 1768 +3 |

