Switzerland · season 2006/07
FC Sion
Elo rating
1779
+122 this season
Europe
#162
of 1,348 clubs
Switzerland
#4
of 33 clubs
Season high
1779
2007/05/24 · Super League
home vs. FC Luzern: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1884
1997/07/05 · Super League
home vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1884
1997/07/05 · Super League
home vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 1-0
Debut rating
1451
1962/08/26 · Super League (promoted for FC Fribourg / FC Schaffhausen)
away vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 1-6
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 62 | 49 | 1726 | 1742 | +3 | +122 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 57 | 42 | 1725 | 1736 | +3 | +114 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1746 | 1979 | 0 | 0 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1708 | 1702 | +5 | +10 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1753 | 1649 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 1401 | 547 | 395 | 459 | 2145 | 1980 | 1681 | 1659 | 0 | +328 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 39 | 1188 | 444 | 346 | 398 | 1793 | 1713 | 1687 | 1677 | 0 | +280 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 99 | 53 | 28 | 18 | 166 | 90 | 1568 | 1401 | 0 | +2 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 5 | 46 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 88 | 61 | 1670 | 1545 | -1 | -68 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 33 | 1742 | 1768 | +2 | +34 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 7 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 29 | 42 | 1766 | 1896 | +3 | +60 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 1630 | 1594 | +4 | +32 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1833 | 1877 | +8 | +31 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1861 | 1707 | -7 | -29 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 1701 | 1790 | -2 | -8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1708 | 1702 | +5 | +10 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1793 | 1414 | -8 | -16 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/24 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1639 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1779 +6 |
| 2007/05/19 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1753 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 0 | 1773 +23 |
| 2007/05/16 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1925 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1750 -5 |
| 2007/05/12 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1838 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1755 +15 |
| 2007/05/09 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1754 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1740 +3 |
| 2007/05/06 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1577 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1737 +7 |
| 2007/04/28 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1600 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1730 +14 |
| 2007/04/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1659 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1716 +6 |
| 2007/04/18 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1914 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1710 -3 |
| 2007/04/15 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1906 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1713 -8 |
| 2007/04/07 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1655 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1721 +17 |
| 2007/04/01 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1570 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1704 -6 |
| 2007/03/18 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1571 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1710 +9 |
| 2007/03/11 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1768 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1701 -1 |
| 2007/03/03 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1834 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1702 -6 |
| 2007/02/25 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1875 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1708 +2 |
| 2007/02/18 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1742 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1706 -19 |
| 2007/02/11 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1662 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1725 -14 |
| 2006/12/09 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1918 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1739 -3 |
| 2006/12/03 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1589 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1742 -6 |
| 2006/11/26 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1683 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1748 +10 |
| 2006/11/18 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1856 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 3 | 1738 -7 |
| 2006/11/12 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1823 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1745 -10 |
| 2006/11/05 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1829 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1755 +10 |
| 2006/10/28 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1733 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 5 | 1745 -15 |
| 2006/10/21 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1558 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1760 +3 |
| 2006/10/14 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1640 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1757 -1 |
| 2006/10/04 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1854 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1758 0 |
| 2006/10/01 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1474 | 55 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1758 +8 |
| 2006/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
awayBayer Leverkusen1968 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 3 | 1750 -5 |
| 2006/09/23 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1906 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1755 +1 |
| 2006/09/18 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1586 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1754 +13 |
| 2006/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
homeBayer Leverkusen1989 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1741 +5 |
| 2006/09/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1698 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1736 +12 |
| 2006/08/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeSV Ried1693 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1724 +7 |
| 2006/08/20 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1913 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
4 - 2 | 1717 +20 |
| 2006/08/13 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1843 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1697 -4 |
| 2006/08/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
awaySV Ried1710 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1701 +3 |
| 2006/08/06 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1669 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1698 +13 |
| 2006/07/29 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1594 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1685 +16 |
| 2006/07/23 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1617 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 2 | 1669 +6 |
| 2006/07/19 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1782 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1663 +6 |

