France · season 1969/70
FC Sochaux
Elo rating
1807
-13 this season
Europe
#131
of 746 clubs
France
#11
of 23 clubs
Season high
1829
1969/11/16 · Ligue 1
away vs. FC Metz: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1969/70)
1941
1953/05/24 · Ligue 1
away vs. FC Metz: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1989
2003/12/17 · Coupe de la Ligue
home vs. Olympique Marseille: 1-0
Debut rating
1850
1948/08/22 · Ligue 1 (inaugural member)
home vs. Toulouse FC: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 48 | 55 | 1803 | 1821 | 0 | -13 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 48 | 55 | 1803 | 1821 | 0 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 466 | 165 | 115 | 186 | 700 | 731 | 1820 | 1831 | 0 | -51 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 466 | 165 | 115 | 186 | 700 | 731 | 1820 | 1831 | 0 | -51 |
Games 1969/70
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970/06/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Nantes1831 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1807 +14 |
| 1970/06/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille1928 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1793 +1 |
| 1970/06/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Nantes1785 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 3 | 1792 -24 |
| 1970/06/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1827 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1816 +3 |
| 1970/05/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Angoulême1789 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1813 +7 |
| 1970/05/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1772 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 2 | 1806 +19 |
| 1970/05/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Metz1834 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 1 | 1787 +16 |
| 1970/04/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1719 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1771 -22 |
| 1970/04/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne2055 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1793 -3 |
| 1970/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Rouen1807 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1796 -3 |
| 1970/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1897 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1799 +10 |
| 1970/03/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayCS Sedan1919 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 3 | 1789 -8 |
| 1970/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayValenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1740 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1797 +12 |
| 1970/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1784 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1785 -11 |
| 1970/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAngers SCO1771 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1796 +2 |
| 1970/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon1759 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1794 -21 |
| 1970/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRed Star FC1759 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1815 -9 |
| 1969/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeSC Bastia1785 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1824 +6 |
| 1969/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1832 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1818 +12 |
| 1969/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Angoulême1739 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 4 | 1806 -18 |
| 1969/11/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1725 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1824 -5 |
| 1969/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Metz1866 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1829 +14 |
| 1969/11/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1739 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1815 -10 |
| 1969/10/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne2088 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 3 | 1825 +4 |
| 1969/10/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Rouen1813 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1821 +20 |
| 1969/10/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeValenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1822 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
6 - 1 | 1801 +16 |
| 1969/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1917 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 3 | 1785 -8 |
| 1969/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1781 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1793 -3 |
| 1969/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAngers SCO1812 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1796 -2 |
| 1969/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon1822 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1798 +4 |
| 1969/08/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeCS Sedan1865 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1794 +9 |
| 1969/08/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
awaySC Bastia1774 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1785 -12 |
| 1969/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRed Star FC1743 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 3 | 1797 -26 |
| 1969/08/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille1820 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1823 +3 |
