France · season 2009/10
FC Sochaux
Elo rating
1763
-64 this season
Europe
#192
of 1,654 clubs
France
#19
of 65 clubs
Season high
1847
2010/02/09 · Coupe de France
away vs. AS Beauvais: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1989
2003/12/17 · Coupe de la Ligue
home vs. Olympique Marseille: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1989
2003/12/17 · Coupe de la Ligue
home vs. Olympique Marseille: 1-0
Debut rating
1850
1948/08/22 · Ligue 1 (inaugural member)
home vs. Toulouse FC: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 39 | 59 | 1817 | 1867 | -2 | -64 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 28 | 52 | 1817 | 1877 | -2 | -72 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1834 | 1717 | +4 | +11 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1801 | 1951 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 52 | 2027 | 731 | 569 | 727 | 2673 | 2598 | 1804 | 1799 | 0 | -95 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 47 | 1750 | 610 | 494 | 646 | 2276 | 2328 | 1818 | 1823 | 0 | -188 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 202 | 86 | 61 | 55 | 279 | 192 | 1653 | 1594 | +1 | +113 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 57 | 34 | 1891 | 1802 | -1 | -27 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 26 | 1869 | 1812 | 0 | +6 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 1887 | 1815 | +1 | +11 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1835 | 1684 | -2 | -10 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1957 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1763 -8 |
| 2010/05/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1996 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1771 -4 |
| 2010/05/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1867 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1775 -11 |
| 2010/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1942 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 1 | 1786 +17 |
| 2010/04/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeUS Boulogne1714 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 3 | 1769 -26 |
| 2010/04/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGrenoble Foot 381700 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1795 0 |
| 2010/04/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille2058 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1795 -6 |
| 2010/04/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1827 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1801 -19 |
| 2010/04/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille2049 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 3 | 1820 -5 |
| 2010/04/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOGC Nice1806 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1825 +2 |
| 2010/03/24 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayAS Monaco1878 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 4 | 1823 -6 |
| 2010/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Lens1834 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1829 +3 |
| 2010/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain1882 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 4 | 1826 -11 |
| 2010/03/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1889 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1837 +9 |
| 2010/02/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Lorient1872 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1828 -6 |
| 2010/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon2053 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 4 | 1834 -13 |
| 2010/02/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLe Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1731 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1847 0 |
| 2010/02/09 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayAS Beauvais1529 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1847 +8 |
| 2010/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Nancy Lorraine1816 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1839 -4 |
| 2010/02/03 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeLe Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1745 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1843 +9 |
| 2010/01/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayValenciennes FC1855 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1834 +3 |
| 2010/01/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC2035 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1831 +13 |
| 2010/01/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1858 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1818 -10 |
| 2010/01/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayUS Boulogne1696 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1828 -1 |
| 2009/12/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1937 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1829 +16 |
| 2009/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381715 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1813 +5 |
| 2009/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1899 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1808 -8 |
| 2009/12/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1827 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1816 +3 |
| 2009/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOGC Nice1850 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1813 +8 |
| 2009/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Lens1768 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1805 -14 |
| 2009/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain1943 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 4 | 1819 -17 |
| 2009/10/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Lorient1880 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1836 +9 |
| 2009/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon2107 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
2 - 0 | 1827 +27 |
| 2009/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLe Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1804 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1800 +8 |
| 2009/09/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Nancy Lorraine1847 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1792 -6 |
| 2009/09/23 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayStade Rennes1951 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1798 -3 |
| 2009/09/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeValenciennes FC1817 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 5 | 1801 -23 |
| 2009/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC1926 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1824 -5 |
| 2009/08/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1844 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1829 +8 |
| 2009/08/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1772 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1821 -13 |
| 2009/08/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux2056 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 3 | 1834 -7 |
| 2009/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1880 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1841 +14 |

