France · season 2010/11
FC Sochaux
Elo rating
1890
+127 this season
Europe
#79
of 1,704 clubs
France
#7
of 68 clubs
Season high
1890
2011/05/29 · Ligue 1
away vs. AC Arles-Avignon: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1989
2003/12/17 · Coupe de la Ligue
home vs. Olympique Marseille: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1989
2003/12/17 · Coupe de la Ligue
home vs. Olympique Marseille: 1-0
Debut rating
1850
1948/08/22 · Ligue 1 (inaugural member)
home vs. Toulouse FC: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 62 | 46 | 1804 | 1858 | +3 | +127 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 60 | 43 | 1804 | 1872 | +4 | +144 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1798 | 1552 | +2 | +2 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1794 | 1626 | -19 | -19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 53 | 2067 | 749 | 576 | 742 | 2735 | 2644 | 1804 | 1801 | 0 | +32 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 48 | 1788 | 627 | 501 | 660 | 2336 | 2371 | 1818 | 1824 | 0 | -44 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 202 | 86 | 61 | 55 | 279 | 192 | 1653 | 1594 | +1 | +113 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 57 | 34 | 1891 | 1802 | -1 | -27 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 27 | 1865 | 1798 | 0 | +8 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 16 | 1881 | 1803 | -1 | -8 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1835 | 1684 | -2 | -10 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAC Arles-Avignon1657 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1890 +10 |
| 2011/05/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1820 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1880 +6 |
| 2011/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC2039 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1874 -4 |
| 2011/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1870 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1878 +13 |
| 2011/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1929 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
4 - 0 | 1865 +28 |
| 2011/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Nancy Lorraine1806 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1837 +7 |
| 2011/04/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayValenciennes FC1849 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1830 +3 |
| 2011/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeSM Caen1775 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 2 | 1827 +6 |
| 2011/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Lorient1899 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1821 +5 |
| 2011/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Brest1774 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1816 +6 |
| 2011/03/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1844 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1810 -10 |
| 2011/03/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon2021 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1820 -11 |
| 2011/03/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1818 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1831 +13 |
| 2011/02/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1899 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1818 -1 |
| 2011/02/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Lens1815 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 2 | 1819 +13 |
| 2011/02/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille2053 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1806 -6 |
| 2011/02/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOGC Nice1806 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1812 -8 |
| 2011/01/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1918 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
5 - 1 | 1820 +20 |
| 2011/01/21 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeParis FC1552 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1800 +2 |
| 2011/01/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain1962 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1798 -4 |
| 2010/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1844 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1802 -6 |
| 2010/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1961 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1808 +2 |
| 2010/12/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Nancy Lorraine1788 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1806 -8 |
| 2010/12/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeValenciennes FC1859 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1814 +9 |
| 2010/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
awaySM Caen1774 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 0 | 1805 +22 |
| 2010/11/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Lorient1899 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1783 +16 |
| 2010/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Brest1824 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1767 +4 |
| 2010/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1941 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1763 +2 |
| 2010/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon2022 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1761 -2 |
| 2010/10/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1836 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1763 -17 |
| 2010/10/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1884 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1780 -7 |
| 2010/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Lens1808 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1787 +14 |
| 2010/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille2017 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 1773 -2 |
| 2010/09/22 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeSC Bastia1626 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 2 | 1775 -19 |
| 2010/09/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOGC Nice1838 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 0 | 1794 +17 |
| 2010/09/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1921 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1777 -4 |
| 2010/08/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain1864 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1781 +15 |
| 2010/08/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC2018 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1766 +4 |
| 2010/08/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1811 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 3 | 1762 -6 |
| 2010/08/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAC Arles-Avignon1688 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1768 +5 |

