Switzerland · season 1994/95
FC St. Gallen
Elo rating
1651
-32 this season
Europe
#350
of 1,062 clubs
Switzerland
#10
of 17 clubs
Season high
1703
1994/08/27 · Super League
away vs. FC Sion: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
1784
1990/05/30 · Super League
home vs. BSC Young Boys: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1886
2000/12/03 · Super League
home vs. Yverdon-Sport FC: 7-0
Debut rating
1452
1968/08/18 · Super League (promoted for FC Grenchen / SC YF/Juventus Zürich)
away vs. FC Zürich: 0-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 7 | 16 | 11 | 34 | 41 | 1676 | 1672 | -2 | -55 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 1687 | 1730 | -1 | -32 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1656 | 1566 | -2 | -23 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 772 | 271 | 214 | 287 | 1137 | 1160 | 1638 | 1654 | 0 | +199 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 706 | 233 | 200 | 273 | 1015 | 1091 | 1634 | 1665 | 0 | +148 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 5 | 58 | 37 | 12 | 9 | 118 | 53 | 1693 | 1503 | +1 | +68 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1510 | 1721 | +2 | +9 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1731 | 1888 | -7 | -26 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/06/10 | Super League rel.![]() |
awaySC Kriens1557 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1651 0 |
| 1995/05/31 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1704 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1651 -1 |
| 1995/05/27 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1451 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1652 +7 |
| 1995/05/20 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1674 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1645 -7 |
| 1995/05/13 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeFC Zürich1696 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1652 -2 |
| 1995/05/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1732 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1654 +5 |
| 1995/05/06 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1317 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1649 +6 |
| 1995/04/29 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1308 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 1 | 1643 -9 |
| 1995/04/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayFC Zürich1677 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1652 -7 |
| 1995/04/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1708 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1659 -1 |
| 1995/04/01 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1423 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 1 | 1660 -18 |
| 1995/03/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeSC Kriens1543 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1678 +4 |
| 1994/12/04 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1784 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1674 +11 |
| 1994/11/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1792 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1663 -8 |
| 1994/11/20 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1840 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1671 -4 |
| 1994/11/12 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1793 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1675 -10 |
| 1994/11/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1717 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 0 | 1685 +16 |
| 1994/11/06 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1667 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1669 +3 |
| 1994/10/26 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1669 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1666 +3 |
| 1994/10/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1630 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
0 - 3 | 1663 -25 |
| 1994/10/15 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1731 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1688 -11 |
| 1994/10/05 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1774 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1699 +10 |
| 1994/10/01 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1672 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1689 -3 |
| 1994/09/21 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1737 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1692 +4 |
| 1994/09/17 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1771 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1688 -1 |
| 1994/09/10 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1885 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1689 +3 |
| 1994/09/03 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1689 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 3 | 1686 -13 |
| 1994/08/31 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1659 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1699 -4 |
| 1994/08/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1798 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1703 +5 |
| 1994/08/20 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1658 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1698 -4 |
| 1994/08/13 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1612 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1702 0 |
| 1994/08/06 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1731 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 0 | 1702 +16 |
| 1994/08/03 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1812 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1686 -4 |
| 1994/07/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1632 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1690 -16 |

