Switzerland · season 2005/06
FC St. Gallen
Elo rating
1652
-39 this season
Europe
#357
of 1,263 clubs
Switzerland
#8
of 32 clubs
Season high
1718
2005/08/14 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 3-3
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1886
2000/12/03 · Super League
home vs. Yverdon-Sport FC: 7-0
All-time high (overall)
1886
2000/12/03 · Super League
home vs. Yverdon-Sport FC: 7-0
Debut rating
1452
1968/08/18 · Super League (promoted for FC Grenchen / SC YF/Juventus Zürich)
away vs. FC Zürich: 0-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 51 | 56 | 1687 | 1718 | -1 | -39 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 51 | 56 | 1687 | 1718 | -1 | -39 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 1184 | 415 | 335 | 434 | 1755 | 1775 | 1668 | 1678 | 0 | +200 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 36 | 1085 | 361 | 313 | 411 | 1561 | 1666 | 1665 | 1688 | 0 | +98 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 6 | 68 | 43 | 14 | 11 | 141 | 61 | 1691 | 1513 | +2 | +104 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 1793 | 1930 | +1 | +6 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 1729 | 1408 | 0 | -1 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1510 | 1721 | +2 | +9 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1705 | 1499 | 0 | 0 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1841 | 2035 | -1 | -1 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1766 | 1348 | -8 | -15 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/05/14 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1605 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1652 +11 |
| 2006/05/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1581 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1641 -9 |
| 2006/05/03 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1593 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1650 +6 |
| 2006/04/29 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1813 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1644 -5 |
| 2006/04/23 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1866 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 3 | 1649 -7 |
| 2006/04/20 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1948 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 3 | 1656 -3 |
| 2006/04/15 | Super League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1579 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1659 +8 |
| 2006/04/09 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1739 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 3 | 1651 -8 |
| 2006/04/06 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1720 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1659 -17 |
| 2006/04/02 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1714 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1676 -6 |
| 2006/03/29 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1798 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1682 -15 |
| 2006/03/26 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1743 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1697 +9 |
| 2006/03/22 | Super League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1587 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1688 -10 |
| 2006/03/19 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1937 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1698 +4 |
| 2006/03/11 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1868 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1694 -3 |
| 2006/02/26 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1606 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1697 0 |
| 2006/02/19 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1609 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1697 -5 |
| 2006/02/12 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1592 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1702 +15 |
| 2005/12/11 | Super League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1594 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1687 -10 |
| 2005/12/04 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1592 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
7 - 1 | 1697 +10 |
| 2005/11/26 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1792 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1687 -5 |
| 2005/11/20 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1766 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1692 -1 |
| 2005/11/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1935 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 1 | 1693 -2 |
| 2005/10/29 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1561 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1695 -6 |
| 2005/10/14 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1839 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 5 | 1701 -8 |
| 2005/10/01 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1632 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1709 +5 |
| 2005/09/25 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1809 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1704 -9 |
| 2005/09/21 | Super League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1542 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1713 +4 |
| 2005/09/11 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1606 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1709 +10 |
| 2005/08/28 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1775 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1699 -11 |
| 2005/08/20 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1793 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1710 -8 |
| 2005/08/14 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1926 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 3 | 1718 +3 |
| 2005/08/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1578 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1715 -1 |
| 2005/07/30 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1833 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
5 - 1 | 1716 +21 |
| 2005/07/23 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1615 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 1 | 1695 +20 |
| 2005/07/16 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1776 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 3 | 1675 -16 |

