Switzerland · season 2005/06
FC Thun
Elo rating
1733
-69 this season
Europe
#211
of 1,263 clubs
Switzerland
#5
of 32 clubs
Season high
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
Debut rating
1633
2002/07/06 · Super League (promoted for FC Lausanne-Sport / FC Lugano / FC Sion)
away vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 49 | 19 | 10 | 20 | 63 | 67 | 1786 | 1767 | -1 | -69 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 50 | 53 | 1781 | 1710 | -3 | -108 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1811 | 1963 | -4 | -24 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1832 | 1873 | +12 | +46 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1744 | 2024 | +8 | +15 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1734 | 1694 | +2 | +2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 166 | 66 | 37 | 63 | 252 | 244 | 1730 | 1744 | +1 | +100 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 142 | 57 | 30 | 55 | 221 | 215 | 1723 | 1727 | 0 | +37 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 1721 | 1764 | +4 | +28 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1811 | 1963 | -4 | -24 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1832 | 1873 | +12 | +46 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1766 | 1700 | -1 | -2 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1744 | 2024 | +8 | +15 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/05/14 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1599 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1733 +7 |
| 2006/05/07 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1809 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1726 -5 |
| 2006/05/03 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1885 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1731 -13 |
| 2006/04/29 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1948 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1744 -5 |
| 2006/04/23 | Super League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1563 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1749 +3 |
| 2006/04/20 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1637 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1746 +10 |
| 2006/04/12 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1737 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1736 -11 |
| 2006/04/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1659 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1747 +8 |
| 2006/04/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1646 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1739 +10 |
| 2006/04/02 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1641 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1729 -5 |
| 2006/03/26 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1688 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1734 -9 |
| 2006/03/22 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1715 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1743 -14 |
| 2006/03/18 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1582 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1757 +3 |
| 2006/03/12 | Super League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1589 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1754 +8 |
| 2006/03/04 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1926 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1746 +2 |
| 2006/02/26 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1864 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1744 -4 |
| 2006/02/23 | Europa League![]() |
awayHamburger SV2019 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 2 | 1748 -4 |
| 2006/02/19 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1791 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1752 -2 |
| 2006/02/16 | Europa League![]() |
homeHamburger SV2029 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1754 +19 |
| 2006/02/12 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1599 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1735 -1 |
| 2005/12/17 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1694 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1736 +2 |
| 2005/12/11 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1565 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 3 | 1734 -30 |
| 2005/12/07 | Champions League![]() |
awayAC Sparta Praha1720 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1764 +2 |
| 2005/12/02 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1797 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1762 -2 |
| 2005/11/27 | Super League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1592 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1764 +6 |
| 2005/11/22 | Champions League![]() |
homeArsenal FC2186 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1758 -4 |
| 2005/11/18 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1575 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 3 | 1762 -17 |
| 2005/11/06 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1754 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1779 -12 |
| 2005/11/02 | Champions League![]() |
homeAFC Ajax1961 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 4 | 1791 -19 |
| 2005/10/29 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1808 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 6 | 1810 -27 |
| 2005/10/18 | Champions League![]() |
awayAFC Ajax1961 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1837 -10 |
| 2005/10/14 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1709 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 1 | 1847 +8 |
| 2005/10/02 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1923 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 5 | 1839 -10 |
| 2005/09/27 | Champions League![]() |
homeAC Sparta Praha1784 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1849 +9 |
| 2005/09/24 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1618 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1840 -14 |
| 2005/09/21 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1584 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 0 | 1854 +11 |
| 2005/09/14 | Champions League![]() |
awayArsenal FC2165 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 1843 -2 |
| 2005/09/10 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1786 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1845 +1 |
| 2005/08/28 | Super League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1526 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1844 -24 |
| 2005/08/23 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeMalmö FF1733 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1868 +9 |
| 2005/08/19 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1619 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1859 +10 |
| 2005/08/14 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1799 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1849 +6 |
| 2005/08/10 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayMalmö FF1755 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1843 +13 |
| 2005/08/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1798 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1830 +2 |
| 2005/08/03 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeDinamo Kiev2000 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1828 +16 |
| 2005/07/30 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1695 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 5 | 1812 -21 |
| 2005/07/26 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayDinamo Kiev2005 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 2 | 1833 +8 |
| 2005/07/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1922 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1825 +18 |
| 2005/07/16 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1620 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1807 +5 |

