Switzerland · season 2006/07
FC Thun
Elo rating
1677
-56 this season
Europe
#302
of 1,348 clubs
Switzerland
#7
of 33 clubs
Season high
1732
2006/07/19 · Super League
away vs. FC Aarau: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
Debut rating
1633
2002/07/06 · Super League (promoted for FC Lausanne-Sport / FC Lugano / FC Sion)
away vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 33 | 61 | 1674 | 1731 | -1 | -56 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 30 | 58 | 1674 | 1743 | -2 | -55 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1674 | 1514 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 5 | 204 | 77 | 44 | 83 | 285 | 305 | 1719 | 1742 | 0 | +44 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 178 | 67 | 37 | 74 | 251 | 273 | 1713 | 1730 | 0 | -18 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 1721 | 1764 | +4 | +28 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1811 | 1963 | -4 | -24 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1735 | 1638 | -1 | -3 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1832 | 1873 | +12 | +46 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1744 | 2024 | +8 | +15 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/24 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1571 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1677 +7 |
| 2007/05/19 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1743 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 0 | 1670 +27 |
| 2007/05/16 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1823 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1643 -8 |
| 2007/05/12 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1575 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1651 +5 |
| 2007/05/09 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1753 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1646 -7 |
| 2007/05/05 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1887 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 0 | 1653 +8 |
| 2007/04/29 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1915 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1645 -8 |
| 2007/04/22 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1710 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1653 -6 |
| 2007/04/18 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1663 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1659 +7 |
| 2007/04/14 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1677 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1652 +14 |
| 2007/04/07 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1704 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1638 -17 |
| 2007/04/01 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1892 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 4 | 1655 -4 |
| 2007/03/17 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1907 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1659 -6 |
| 2007/03/10 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1764 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1665 +16 |
| 2007/03/04 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1569 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1649 +1 |
| 2007/02/25 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1829 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1648 -5 |
| 2007/02/17 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1770 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1653 -15 |
| 2007/02/11 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1598 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1668 +11 |
| 2006/12/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1655 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1657 -7 |
| 2006/12/02 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1909 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1664 -9 |
| 2006/11/26 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1738 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 3 | 1673 -10 |
| 2006/11/19 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1747 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1683 +15 |
| 2006/11/11 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1845 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1668 -3 |
| 2006/11/08 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1602 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1671 +1 |
| 2006/11/05 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1861 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1670 +3 |
| 2006/10/21 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1862 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1667 -8 |
| 2006/10/15 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1826 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 5 | 1675 -8 |
| 2006/10/03 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1570 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1683 +5 |
| 2006/09/30 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Meyrin1183 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 2 | 1678 +2 |
| 2006/09/24 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1622 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1676 -4 |
| 2006/09/16 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1900 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 5 | 1680 -6 |
| 2006/09/10 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1724 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1686 -12 |
| 2006/08/21 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1678 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 2 | 1698 -21 |
| 2006/08/13 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1907 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 4 | 1719 -6 |
| 2006/08/06 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1584 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1725 +4 |
| 2006/07/29 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1778 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 4 | 1721 -11 |
| 2006/07/23 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1846 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1732 0 |
| 2006/07/19 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1596 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1732 -1 |

