Moldova · season 2010/11
FC Tiraspol
Elo rating
1318
+39 this season
Europe
#1210
of 1,704 clubs
Moldova
#7
of 16 clubs
Season high
1327
2011/05/17 · Divizia Nationala
away vs. FC Olimpia: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1627
1997/06/19 · Divizia Nationala
away vs. Speranta Nisporeni: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1627
1997/06/19 · Divizia Nationala
away vs. Speranta Nisporeni: 2-0
Debut rating
1350
1992/03/15 · Divizia Nationala (inaugural member)
away vs. CF Gagauzia: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 17 | 7 | 18 | 60 | 51 | 1279 | 1315 | +1 | +39 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 39 | 17 | 6 | 16 | 57 | 45 | 1280 | 1297 | +1 | +46 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1262 | 1548 | -2 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 528 | 231 | 135 | 162 | 735 | 523 | 1447 | 1374 | 0 | -32 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 498 | 225 | 126 | 147 | 705 | 469 | 1447 | 1360 | 0 | -25 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 1469 | 1597 | +4 | +39 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 1491 | 1664 | -1 | -4 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1297 | 1487 | -1 | -3 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1626 | 1674 | -5 | -9 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1540 | 1793 | -7 | -13 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1580 | 1525 | -9 | -17 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/22 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Iskra-Stal1477 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1318 -9 |
| 2011/05/17 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Olimpia1476 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
3 - 0 | 1327 +29 |
| 2011/05/13 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami1381 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1298 -11 |
| 2011/05/08 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sheriff1632 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 0 | 1309 +8 |
| 2011/04/30 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDacia Chisinau1548 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1301 -6 |
| 2011/04/23 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayCF Gagauzia961 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1307 +4 |
| 2011/04/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeNistru Otaci1066 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1303 +3 |
| 2011/04/10 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Costuleni1068 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1300 -4 |
| 2011/04/06 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tighina (as Dinamo Bender)1088 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
7 - 0 | 1304 +7 |
| 2011/04/02 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1077 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1297 +7 |
| 2011/03/20 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Academia UTM1309 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1290 +3 |
| 2011/03/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1326 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1287 -2 |
| 2011/03/12 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zimbru1435 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1289 -4 |
| 2011/03/06 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Academia UTM1297 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 3 | 1293 -13 |
| 2011/03/02 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Costuleni1071 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1306 +5 |
| 2011/02/26 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDacia Chisinau1536 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 1301 -4 |
| 2011/02/20 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeNistru Otaci1037 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 0 | 1305 +4 |
| 2011/02/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Olimpia1470 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
4 - 0 | 1301 +32 |
| 2010/12/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeCF Gagauzia975 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
5 - 0 | 1269 +4 |
| 2010/12/12 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Iskra-Stal1480 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1265 +3 |
| 2010/12/09 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Academia UTM1305 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1262 +9 |
| 2010/12/04 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Milsami1345 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 5 | 1253 -10 |
| 2010/11/28 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zimbru1418 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1263 -13 |
| 2010/11/24 | Moldova Cup![]() |
awayFC Sheriff1687 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 2 | 1276 -2 |
| 2010/11/20 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1094 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1278 +12 |
| 2010/11/14 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1310 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1266 +9 |
| 2010/11/10 | Moldova Cup![]() |
homeFC Sheriff1676 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 3 | 1257 -3 |
| 2010/11/06 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Tighina (as Dinamo Bender)1160 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1260 +18 |
| 2010/10/31 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Sheriff1687 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 3 | 1242 -4 |
| 2010/10/27 | Moldova Cup![]() |
homeFC Milsami1282 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1246 -2 |
| 2010/10/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Costuleni1056 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1248 +8 |
| 2010/10/02 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDacia Chisinau1499 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1240 +4 |
| 2010/09/26 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayNistru Otaci1071 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 4 | 1236 -19 |
| 2010/09/18 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Olimpia1434 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1255 -12 |
| 2010/09/11 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayCF Gagauzia965 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1267 +7 |
| 2010/08/29 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Iskra-Stal1476 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 4 | 1260 -4 |
| 2010/08/25 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami1261 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1264 -13 |
| 2010/08/21 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zimbru1438 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1277 -4 |
| 2010/08/15 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1141 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1281 +4 |
| 2010/08/07 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1275 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1277 -11 |
| 2010/08/01 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tighina (as Dinamo Bender)1207 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1288 +10 |
| 2010/07/24 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sheriff1725 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 3 | 1278 -1 |

