Netherlands · season 2017/18
FC Utrecht
Elo rating
1773
-88 this season
Europe
#187
of 1,849 clubs
Netherlands
#6
of 60 clubs
Season high
1879
2017/08/20 · Eredivisie
home vs. Willem II: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1896
1981/05/24 · Eredivisie
away vs. PEC Zwolle: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1896
1981/05/24 · Eredivisie
away vs. PEC Zwolle: 3-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
away vs. VVV-Venlo: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 73 | 71 | 1822 | 1716 | -2 | -88 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 66 | 63 | 1817 | 1717 | -2 | -64 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1860 | 1727 | -1 | -4 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1816 | 1586 | -20 | -20 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 63 | 2258 | 833 | 569 | 856 | 3397 | 3577 | 1718 | 1731 | 0 | +148 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 62 | 2124 | 783 | 536 | 805 | 3165 | 3351 | 1717 | 1730 | 0 | +85 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 10 | 38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 44 | 55 | 1783 | 1882 | 0 | +16 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 91 | 68 | 1656 | 1620 | +2 | +52 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 44 | 37 | 1770 | 1688 | 0 | +2 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 40 | 1648 | 1827 | 0 | +4 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 1835 | 1663 | 0 | -1 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1806 | 1965 | -9 | -18 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1742 | 1989 | +6 | +12 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1749 | 1670 | -2 | -4 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeVitesse1785 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1773 -13 |
| 2018/05/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayVitesse1777 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1786 -8 |
| 2018/05/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1700 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1794 +5 |
| 2018/05/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1690 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 4 | 1789 -10 |
| 2018/05/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1572 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1799 +3 |
| 2018/04/29 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo1663 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1796 -1 |
| 2018/04/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Groningen1678 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1797 -6 |
| 2018/04/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFeyenoord1899 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1803 -8 |
| 2018/04/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeADO Den Haag1664 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 3 | 1811 -6 |
| 2018/03/31 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayWillem II1645 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1817 -12 |
| 2018/03/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1678 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1829 -1 |
| 2018/03/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeVitesse1802 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
5 - 1 | 1830 +13 |
| 2018/03/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayPSV Eindhoven2020 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 3 | 1817 -5 |
| 2018/02/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Twente1622 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1822 +5 |
| 2018/02/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayRoda JC Kerkrade1586 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 1 | 1817 +12 |
| 2018/02/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1722 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1805 +5 |
| 2018/02/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1537 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1800 +2 |
| 2018/02/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1630 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1798 -2 |
| 2018/01/28 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeAFC Ajax2016 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1800 +3 |
| 2018/01/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFeyenoord1904 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1797 0 |
| 2018/01/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeAZ1845 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1797 -2 |
| 2017/12/23 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1538 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 3 | 1799 -22 |
| 2017/12/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo1680 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1821 -6 |
| 2017/12/13 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1594 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1827 +6 |
| 2017/12/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1728 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1821 0 |
| 2017/11/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1580 | 50 / 26 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1821 +10 |
| 2017/11/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1653 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1811 +6 |
| 2017/11/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayAFC Ajax2005 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 1 | 1805 +17 |
| 2017/10/29 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1531 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 2 | 1788 -8 |
| 2017/10/25 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1586 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1796 -20 |
| 2017/10/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayAZ1781 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1816 -15 |
| 2017/10/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1714 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1831 +7 |
| 2017/10/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayVitesse1810 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1824 +3 |
| 2017/09/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
homePSV Eindhoven1973 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 7 | 1821 -19 |
| 2017/09/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Twente1659 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
0 - 4 | 1840 -24 |
| 2017/09/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeRoda JC Kerkrade1578 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1864 +3 |
| 2017/08/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Groningen1708 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1861 -12 |
| 2017/08/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayZenit St. Petersburg2024 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1873 -6 |
| 2017/08/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeWillem II1622 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1879 +3 |
| 2017/08/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeZenit St. Petersburg2031 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1876 +12 |
| 2017/08/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayADO Den Haag1661 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1864 +13 |
| 2017/08/03 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayLech Poznan1801 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1851 +1 |
| 2017/07/27 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeLech Poznan1791 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1850 -4 |
| 2017/07/20 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeValletta FC1362 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
3 - 1 | 1854 +1 |
| 2017/07/13 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayValletta FC1354 | 78 / 14 / 8 % |
0 - 0 | 1853 -8 |

