Netherlands · season 1973/74
FC Volendam
Elo rating
1476
-82 this season
Europe
#585
of 756 clubs
Netherlands
#24
of 38 clubs
Season high
1545
1973/08/15 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. SC Cambuur: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1973/74)
1686
1962/10/07 · Eredivisie
away vs. FC Groningen: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1758
1989/12/10 · Eredivisie
home vs. Feyenoord: 2-0
Debut rating
1537
1959/08/23 · Eredivisie (promoted for Holland Sport / NOAD Tilburg)
home vs. DWS Amsterdam: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 55 | 44 | 1505 | 1403 | -2 | -82 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 55 | 44 | 1505 | 1403 | -2 | -82 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 476 | 171 | 117 | 188 | 730 | 751 | 1589 | 1600 | 0 | -61 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 264 | 65 | 69 | 130 | 329 | 495 | 1610 | 1717 | 0 | -63 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 206 | 102 | 48 | 56 | 386 | 250 | 1564 | 1455 | 0 | -12 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 1543 | 1480 | +2 | +14 |
Games 1973/74
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974/05/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVitesse1503 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1476 -7 |
| 1974/05/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam1277 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 1 | 1483 -17 |
| 1974/05/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1486 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1500 -8 |
| 1974/04/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSVV Schiedam1392 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1508 +9 |
| 1974/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1349 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1499 -1 |
| 1974/04/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1385 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1500 +7 |
| 1974/04/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Amersfoort1400 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1493 +10 |
| 1974/03/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1450 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 1 | 1483 +13 |
| 1974/03/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1487 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1470 -12 |
| 1974/03/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1476 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1482 +11 |
| 1974/03/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Volewijckers1260 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1471 +7 |
| 1974/03/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1457 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1464 +7 |
| 1974/02/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1405 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1457 +12 |
| 1974/02/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Vlaardingen1336 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1445 -16 |
| 1974/02/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1300 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 2 | 1461 +6 |
| 1974/01/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1500 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1455 -9 |
| 1974/01/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVitesse1524 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1464 -11 |
| 1974/01/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1310 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1475 +8 |
| 1974/01/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1453 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1467 -14 |
| 1973/12/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1447 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 3 | 1481 -25 |
| 1973/12/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1365 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1506 -18 |
| 1973/12/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam1352 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1524 -2 |
| 1973/11/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySVV Schiedam1379 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1526 -12 |
| 1973/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1373 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1538 +4 |
| 1973/11/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1340 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1534 -7 |
| 1973/10/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1472 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1541 +11 |
| 1973/10/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Amersfoort1336 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1530 -7 |
| 1973/10/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1498 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 1 | 1537 +18 |
| 1973/10/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1468 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1519 -4 |
| 1973/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1375 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1523 -12 |
| 1973/09/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Volewijckers1351 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
6 - 1 | 1535 +7 |
| 1973/09/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1448 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1528 -10 |
| 1973/09/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1405 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1538 +6 |
| 1973/09/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Vlaardingen1321 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1532 -3 |
| 1973/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1358 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1535 +5 |
| 1973/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1262 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1530 -15 |
| 1973/08/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1484 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1545 +1 |
| 1973/08/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1528 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1544 -14 |
