Netherlands · season 2010/11
FC Volendam
Elo rating
1413
+36 this season
Europe
#995
of 1,704 clubs
Netherlands
#26
of 38 clubs
Season high
1481
2010/11/12 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. FC Den Bosch: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1758
1989/12/10 · Eredivisie
home vs. Feyenoord: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1758
1989/12/10 · Eredivisie
home vs. Feyenoord: 2-0
Debut rating
1537
1959/08/23 · Eredivisie (promoted for Holland Sport / NOAD Tilburg)
home vs. DWS Amsterdam: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 17 | 9 | 14 | 64 | 58 | 1418 | 1414 | +1 | +42 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 56 | 50 | 1416 | 1396 | +1 | +26 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1419 | 1470 | +2 | +6 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1452 | 1597 | +5 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 1828 | 674 | 453 | 701 | 2737 | 2883 | 1558 | 1567 | 0 | -124 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 26 | 912 | 415 | 223 | 274 | 1626 | 1256 | 1501 | 1419 | 0 | -278 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 842 | 228 | 215 | 399 | 994 | 1513 | 1623 | 1729 | 0 | +80 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 12 | 65 | 26 | 14 | 25 | 100 | 100 | 1512 | 1519 | 0 | +27 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 1537 | 1674 | +5 | +47 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/22 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1541 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1413 -7 |
| 2011/05/19 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1531 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1420 -10 |
| 2011/05/13 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeMVV1397 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1430 +10 |
| 2011/05/10 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayMVV1410 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 2 | 1420 +13 |
| 2011/05/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1448 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1407 -2 |
| 2011/04/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1337 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 0 | 1409 +20 |
| 2011/04/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1388 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1389 +11 |
| 2011/04/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1448 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 4 | 1378 -6 |
| 2011/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1259 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1384 +4 |
| 2011/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1343 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1380 -8 |
| 2011/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1234 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1388 -12 |
| 2011/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1545 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 4 | 1400 -9 |
| 2011/03/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1451 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1409 -12 |
| 2011/02/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1493 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1421 +5 |
| 2011/02/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1579 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1416 -13 |
| 2011/02/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1368 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 4 | 1429 -16 |
| 2011/02/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1358 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1445 0 |
| 2011/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1433 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1445 +11 |
| 2011/01/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1241 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1434 -13 |
| 2011/01/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1423 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1447 +2 |
| 2011/01/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal1342 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1445 +16 |
| 2011/01/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1355 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1429 -15 |
| 2010/12/22 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayFC Utrecht1812 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 1 | 1444 -1 |
| 2010/12/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1410 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1445 -4 |
| 2010/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1585 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 4 | 1449 -7 |
| 2010/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1302 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 3 | 1456 -25 |
| 2010/11/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1455 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1481 +12 |
| 2010/11/09 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1382 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1469 +11 |
| 2010/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1493 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1458 +8 |
| 2010/11/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1454 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1450 +20 |
| 2010/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal1362 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1430 +9 |
| 2010/10/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1468 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1421 +9 |
| 2010/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1545 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1412 +6 |
| 2010/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1215 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1406 +8 |
| 2010/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1370 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
5 - 2 | 1398 +12 |
| 2010/09/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1275 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1386 +5 |
| 2010/09/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1505 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1381 +6 |
| 2010/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1238 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1375 -6 |
| 2010/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1347 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1381 +6 |
| 2010/08/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1405 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1375 +4 |
