Switzerland · season 2014/15
FC Wil 1900
Elo rating
1427
-143 this season
Europe
#932
of 1,803 clubs
Switzerland
#21
of 32 clubs
Season high
1566
2014/09/24 · Challenge League
away vs. FC Chiasso: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1695
2002/11/24 · Super League
home vs. FC Luzern: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1695
2002/11/24 · Super League
home vs. FC Luzern: 2-1
Debut rating
1633
2002/07/06 · Super League (promoted for FC Lausanne-Sport / FC Lugano / FC Sion)
away vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 1-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 47 | 63 | 1498 | 1470 | -4 | -143 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 47 | 63 | 1498 | 1470 | -4 | -143 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 454 | 170 | 119 | 165 | 721 | 696 | 1530 | 1508 | 0 | -206 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 362 | 149 | 97 | 116 | 593 | 506 | 1507 | 1452 | 0 | -94 |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 72 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 99 | 148 | 1634 | 1743 | -1 | -50 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 1521 | 1667 | -4 | -46 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 1634 | 1660 | -2 | -9 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1566 | 1667 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/30 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1488 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 0 | 1427 +18 |
| 2015/05/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1467 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1409 -9 |
| 2015/05/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1482 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 4 | 1418 -10 |
| 2015/05/16 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Biel/Bienne1400 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1428 -4 |
| 2015/05/10 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1455 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 4 | 1432 -13 |
| 2015/05/03 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1600 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1445 -4 |
| 2015/04/30 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Le Mont1338 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 4 | 1449 -20 |
| 2015/04/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1370 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1469 0 |
| 2015/04/18 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1613 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 5 | 1469 -16 |
| 2015/04/12 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Biel/Bienne1429 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1485 +1 |
| 2015/04/04 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1485 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1484 -11 |
| 2015/03/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1585 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1495 0 |
| 2015/03/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1443 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1495 +12 |
| 2015/03/07 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1392 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1483 -5 |
| 2015/02/28 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1595 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1488 +5 |
| 2015/02/21 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1502 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1483 -2 |
| 2015/02/15 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Le Mont1308 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1485 +5 |
| 2015/02/09 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1519 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1480 -18 |
| 2014/12/08 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1469 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 0 | 1498 +22 |
| 2014/12/03 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Le Mont1309 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1476 -2 |
| 2014/11/29 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1550 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1478 +9 |
| 2014/11/08 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1500 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 3 | 1469 -22 |
| 2014/11/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1581 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1491 -5 |
| 2014/10/26 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1390 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 3 | 1496 -16 |
| 2014/10/19 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Biel/Bienne1362 | 43 / 28 / 29 % |
1 - 4 | 1512 -21 |
| 2014/10/06 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1576 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1533 -12 |
| 2014/09/27 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1511 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 4 | 1545 -21 |
| 2014/09/24 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1402 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1566 +13 |
| 2014/09/13 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Biel/Bienne1385 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1553 -7 |
| 2014/08/30 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1561 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1560 +3 |
| 2014/08/17 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1479 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
5 - 2 | 1557 +10 |
| 2014/08/13 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Le Mont1310 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
4 - 2 | 1547 +4 |
| 2014/08/10 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1462 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1543 -10 |
| 2014/08/03 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1531 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1553 +13 |
| 2014/07/26 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1602 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1540 -11 |
| 2014/07/21 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1466 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 4 | 1551 -19 |

