Switzerland · season 2017/18
FC Wil 1900
Elo rating
1445
+32 this season
Europe
#881
of 1,849 clubs
Switzerland
#18
of 35 clubs
Season high
1463
2018/05/13 · Challenge League
away vs. FC Aarau: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1695
2002/11/24 · Super League
home vs. FC Luzern: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1695
2002/11/24 · Super League
home vs. FC Luzern: 2-1
Debut rating
1633
2002/07/06 · Super League (promoted for FC Lausanne-Sport / FC Lugano / FC Sion)
away vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 1-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 40 | 53 | 1401 | 1525 | +1 | +32 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 40 | 50 | 1401 | 1519 | +1 | +38 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1384 | 1748 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 562 | 203 | 149 | 210 | 857 | 858 | 1516 | 1509 | 0 | -188 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 14 | 468 | 182 | 127 | 159 | 728 | 663 | 1496 | 1466 | 0 | -63 |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 72 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 99 | 148 | 1634 | 1743 | -1 | -50 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 34 | 1507 | 1658 | -4 | -59 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 1634 | 1660 | -2 | -9 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1566 | 1667 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/21 | Challenge League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1718 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
3 - 6 | 1445 -4 |
| 2018/05/18 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1588 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1449 -14 |
| 2018/05/13 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1491 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1463 +4 |
| 2018/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1612 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 2 | 1459 +6 |
| 2018/05/05 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Rapperswil-Jona1513 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1453 +14 |
| 2018/04/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1539 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1439 -10 |
| 2018/04/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1403 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 0 | 1449 +21 |
| 2018/04/19 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1422 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1428 +7 |
| 2018/04/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1324 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1421 0 |
| 2018/04/12 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Rapperswil-Jona1505 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1421 +5 |
| 2018/04/09 | Challenge League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1724 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 3 | 1416 -5 |
| 2018/04/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1636 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 1 | 1421 +7 |
| 2018/03/16 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1472 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1414 +9 |
| 2018/03/10 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1592 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1405 +3 |
| 2018/02/24 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1534 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 1 | 1402 +16 |
| 2018/02/16 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1418 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1386 +13 |
| 2018/02/11 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1455 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1373 +15 |
| 2018/02/03 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1390 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1358 -2 |
| 2017/12/11 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1568 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1360 -3 |
| 2017/12/02 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Rapperswil-Jona1446 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1363 +10 |
| 2017/11/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1695 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 3 | 1353 -2 |
| 2017/11/18 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1394 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1355 -10 |
| 2017/11/04 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1455 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 3 | 1365 -11 |
| 2017/10/30 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1646 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1376 +5 |
| 2017/10/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1413 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1371 +4 |
| 2017/10/14 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1477 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1367 -15 |
| 2017/10/01 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1590 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 0 | 1382 +7 |
| 2017/09/25 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1613 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1375 -6 |
| 2017/09/20 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Rapperswil-Jona1374 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1381 +3 |
| 2017/09/17 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Thun1748 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1378 -6 |
| 2017/09/11 | Challenge League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1665 | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1384 -5 |
| 2017/08/26 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1421 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1389 -19 |
| 2017/08/19 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1435 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1408 -12 |
| 2017/08/09 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1607 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1420 -3 |
| 2017/08/05 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1439 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1423 +12 |
| 2017/07/29 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1496 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1411 +5 |
| 2017/07/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1616 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1406 -7 |

