Switzerland · season 2010/11
FC Wohlen
Elo rating
1457
+68 this season
Europe
#863
of 1,704 clubs
Switzerland
#17
of 34 clubs
Season high
1457
2011/05/25 · Challenge League
home vs. FC Schaffhausen: 5-2
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1481
2008/03/15 · Challenge League
home vs. SR Delémont: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1561
2015/03/11 · Challenge League
away vs. FC Le Mont: 4-0
Debut rating
1125
2003/07/18 · Challenge League (inaugural member)
away vs. FC Concordia Basel: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 51 | 47 | 1401 | 1473 | +2 | +68 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 45 | 44 | 1401 | 1463 | +2 | +54 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1400 | 1622 | +7 | +14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 263 | 88 | 70 | 105 | 376 | 408 | 1366 | 1441 | +1 | +332 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 8 | 257 | 87 | 69 | 101 | 367 | 398 | 1366 | 1437 | +1 | +340 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 1400 | 1638 | -1 | -8 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/25 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1344 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
5 - 2 | 1457 +8 |
| 2011/05/21 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1585 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1449 +6 |
| 2011/05/14 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1543 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
5 - 0 | 1443 +32 |
| 2011/05/11 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001499 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1411 +10 |
| 2011/05/08 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1619 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1401 -5 |
| 2011/04/30 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1439 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1406 -2 |
| 2011/04/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSC Kriens1423 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1408 -13 |
| 2011/04/16 | Challenge League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1324 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1421 0 |
| 2011/04/11 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1479 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1421 -1 |
| 2011/04/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Biel/Bienne1503 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
3 - 0 | 1422 +27 |
| 2011/03/19 | Challenge League![]() |
homeStade Nyonnais1335 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1395 -15 |
| 2011/03/12 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1566 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 1 | 1410 +17 |
| 2011/03/05 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSR Delémont1413 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1393 +14 |
| 2011/02/26 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1462 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1379 0 |
| 2011/02/20 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Locarno1313 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1379 +1 |
| 2010/12/05 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1468 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 4 | 1378 -9 |
| 2010/11/27 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1575 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1387 +3 |
| 2010/11/21 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1745 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1384 -4 |
| 2010/11/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySC Kriens1454 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1388 -9 |
| 2010/11/08 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1516 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1397 -15 |
| 2010/10/30 | Challenge League![]() |
awayStade Nyonnais1314 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1412 -10 |
| 2010/10/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1393 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1422 -8 |
| 2010/10/16 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1499 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
5 - 1 | 1430 +18 |
| 2010/10/02 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Locarno1324 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1412 -5 |
| 2010/09/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1506 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1417 +5 |
| 2010/09/11 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1587 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1412 +12 |
| 2010/08/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1455 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1400 +9 |
| 2010/08/23 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001509 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
3 - 0 | 1391 +28 |
| 2010/08/14 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Biel/Bienne1467 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1363 0 |
| 2010/08/07 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1550 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1363 -5 |
| 2010/07/31 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1594 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1368 -12 |
| 2010/07/24 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySR Delémont1328 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1380 -9 |
