Switzerland · season 2014/15
FC Wohlen
Elo rating
1493
+78 this season
Europe
#754
of 1,803 clubs
Switzerland
#16
of 32 clubs
Season high
1561
2015/03/11 · Challenge League
away vs. FC Le Mont: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1561
2015/03/11 · Challenge League
away vs. FC Le Mont: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1561
2015/03/11 · Challenge League
away vs. FC Le Mont: 4-0
Debut rating
1125
2003/07/18 · Challenge League (inaugural member)
away vs. FC Concordia Basel: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 21 | 4 | 13 | 60 | 47 | 1503 | 1491 | +2 | +78 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 57 | 43 | 1503 | 1477 | +2 | +68 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1509 | 1748 | +5 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 408 | 135 | 107 | 166 | 570 | 631 | 1394 | 1460 | +1 | +368 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 12 | 394 | 131 | 105 | 158 | 546 | 610 | 1392 | 1455 | +1 | +348 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 21 | 1430 | 1601 | +1 | +20 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/30 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1658 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
3 - 2 | 1493 +17 |
| 2015/05/25 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001418 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1476 +9 |
| 2015/05/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Biel/Bienne1404 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1467 -9 |
| 2015/05/18 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1594 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1476 -15 |
| 2015/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1498 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
4 - 5 | 1491 -13 |
| 2015/05/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1375 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1504 -17 |
| 2015/04/29 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1461 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1521 +6 |
| 2015/04/26 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1495 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1515 +13 |
| 2015/04/19 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Le Mont1321 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1502 -17 |
| 2015/04/13 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1579 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1519 -9 |
| 2015/04/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1494 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1528 +12 |
| 2015/03/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1609 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1516 +10 |
| 2015/03/21 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1390 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1506 -16 |
| 2015/03/18 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1431 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 2 | 1522 -23 |
| 2015/03/14 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Biel/Bienne1394 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1545 -16 |
| 2015/03/11 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Le Mont1297 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1561 +11 |
| 2015/03/08 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1534 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1550 +13 |
| 2015/02/09 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001498 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1537 +18 |
| 2014/12/07 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1509 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1519 +7 |
| 2014/11/30 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Le Mont1321 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1512 +12 |
| 2014/11/22 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1598 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1500 -16 |
| 2014/11/09 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1459 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1516 -4 |
| 2014/11/03 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1406 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1520 +10 |
| 2014/10/29 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Basel1957 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 3 | 1510 -4 |
| 2014/10/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1518 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1514 -7 |
| 2014/10/20 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1568 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1521 -18 |
| 2014/10/04 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Biel/Bienne1369 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1539 +7 |
| 2014/09/27 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001566 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
4 - 2 | 1532 +21 |
| 2014/09/24 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Le Mont1301 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1511 -7 |
| 2014/09/21 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1539 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1518 +14 |
| 2014/09/14 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1611 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1504 +16 |
| 2014/08/31 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1420 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1488 -5 |
| 2014/08/16 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1495 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1493 +20 |
| 2014/08/13 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Biel/Bienne1403 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1473 +1 |
| 2014/08/10 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001553 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1472 +10 |
| 2014/08/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1584 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1462 +16 |
| 2014/07/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1547 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 2 | 1446 +16 |
| 2014/07/20 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1493 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1430 +15 |
