Moldova · season 2009/10
FC Zimbru
Elo rating
1452
+14 this season
Europe
#890
of 1,654 clubs
Moldova
#4
of 15 clubs
Season high
1454
2009/08/07 · Divizia Nationala
home vs. Dacia Chisinau: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1843
1959/07/05 · Vysshaya Liga
home vs. Zenit St. Petersburg: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1843
1959/07/05 · Vysshaya Liga
home vs. Zenit St. Petersburg: 3-2
Debut rating
1825
1958/03/23 · Vysshaya Liga (promoted for ODO Sverdlovsk / Trudovye rezervy)
home vs. Spartak Moskva: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 18 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 35 | 1422 | 1353 | 0 | +14 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 47 | 29 | 1422 | 1332 | +1 | +28 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1436 | 1522 | +1 | +3 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1400 | 1359 | -9 | -17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 865 | 411 | 203 | 251 | 1432 | 873 | 1652 | 1524 | 0 | -373 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 546 | 344 | 121 | 81 | 1131 | 350 | 1611 | 1339 | 0 | -70 |
Vysshaya Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 268 | 56 | 69 | 143 | 250 | 449 | 1739 | 1861 | -1 | -268 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 8 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 1581 | 1686 | 0 | +8 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 14 | 1728 | 1750 | +3 | +42 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 1671 | 1890 | -5 | -47 |
Moldova Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1584 | 1716 | -5 | -16 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1680 | 1834 | -3 | -5 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1400 | 1359 | -9 | -17 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/23 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Academia UTM1298 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1452 +13 |
| 2010/05/19 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1280 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1439 -6 |
| 2010/05/15 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeNistru Otaci1122 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1445 +2 |
| 2010/05/08 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Olimpia1416 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1443 -8 |
| 2010/05/02 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDacia Chisinau1512 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1451 +9 |
| 2010/04/24 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Iskra-Stal1460 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1442 +3 |
| 2010/04/18 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Sheriff1728 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1439 -5 |
| 2010/04/10 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1135 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
5 - 1 | 1444 +9 |
| 2010/04/03 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tighina (as Dinamo Bender)1216 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1435 +4 |
| 2010/03/27 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Tiraspol1320 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1431 +15 |
| 2010/03/21 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami (as FC Viitorul)1224 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1416 +3 |
| 2010/03/17 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1253 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1413 +9 |
| 2010/03/13 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tighina (as Dinamo Bender)1233 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1404 +5 |
| 2010/03/07 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeNistru Otaci1192 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
4 - 1 | 1399 +5 |
| 2010/02/27 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1167 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1394 +7 |
| 2009/12/07 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sheriff1754 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 3 | 1387 -2 |
| 2009/11/28 | Moldova Cup![]() |
homeFC Olimpia1365 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1389 -4 |
| 2009/11/22 | Moldova Cup![]() |
awayFC Olimpia1352 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1393 -13 |
| 2009/11/18 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Milsami (as FC Viitorul)1220 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 0 | 1406 +14 |
| 2009/11/07 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tiraspol1329 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1392 -4 |
| 2009/11/01 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDacia Chisinau1551 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1396 -4 |
| 2009/10/28 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Academia UTM1210 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
4 - 1 | 1400 +6 |
| 2009/10/24 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Iskra-Stal1442 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1394 +4 |
| 2009/10/18 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Olimpia1342 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 4 | 1390 -26 |
| 2009/09/26 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Sheriff1747 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 0 | 1416 +16 |
| 2009/09/20 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Rapid Ghidighici (as CSCA-Rapid Chisinau)1219 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1400 -17 |
| 2009/09/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Olimpia1309 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1417 0 |
| 2009/09/12 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Tighina (as Dinamo Bender)1239 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1417 -19 |
| 2009/08/30 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayNistru Otaci1292 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1436 -1 |
| 2009/08/26 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1164 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1437 +2 |
| 2009/08/22 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami (as FC Viitorul)1176 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 1435 -8 |
| 2009/08/18 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Tiraspol1336 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1443 -11 |
| 2009/08/07 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDacia Chisinau1516 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1454 +9 |
| 2009/08/02 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Academia UTM1173 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1445 -5 |
| 2009/07/29 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Iskra-Stal1393 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1450 +9 |
| 2009/07/23 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayPaços de Ferreira1701 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 1 | 1441 -2 |
| 2009/07/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
homePaços de Ferreira1705 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1443 +4 |
| 2009/07/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Okzhetpes1348 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1439 +16 |
| 2009/07/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFK Okzhetpes1333 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1423 -15 |


