Romania · season 2010/11
FCSB
Elo rating
1803
+15 this season
Europe
#152
of 1,704 clubs
Romania
#3
of 28 clubs
Season high
1827
2010/08/22 · Liga 1
away vs. FC Vaslui: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
2130
1988/12/10 · Liga 1
away vs. ASA Târgu Mures: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
2130
1988/12/10 · Liga 1
away vs. ASA Târgu Mures: 5-1
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/21 · Liga 1 (inaugural member)
away vs. ACS Poli Timisoara: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 20 | 15 | 12 | 59 | 42 | 1793 | 1718 | 0 | +15 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 44 | 27 | 1792 | 1672 | 0 | -15 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1792 | 1949 | +3 | +19 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1791 | 1720 | +2 | +12 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1813 | 1795 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 1972 | 1057 | 454 | 461 | 3656 | 2045 | 1833 | 1683 | 0 | +103 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 56 | 1729 | 970 | 385 | 374 | 3328 | 1725 | 1826 | 1659 | 0 | +246 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 16 | 81 | 25 | 19 | 37 | 100 | 116 | 1940 | 1940 | -2 | -190 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 13 | 68 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 80 | 82 | 1866 | 1911 | +1 | +94 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 11 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 46 | 51 | 1805 | 1790 | -2 | -64 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 11 | 31 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 57 | 45 | 1894 | 1786 | +1 | +19 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 10 | 1817 | 1552 | +2 | +23 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1819 | 1651 | -2 | -16 |
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1791 | 1853 | -13 | -26 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1994 | 2032 | +17 | +17 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/25 | Romania Cup![]() |
neutralDinamo Bucuresti1776 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1803 +10 |
| 2011/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1752 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 1 | 1793 +18 |
| 2011/05/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeASA Târgu Mures (as FCM Târgu Mures)1630 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1775 +4 |
| 2011/05/11 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayFC Brasov1685 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1771 0 |
| 2011/05/08 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1685 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1771 0 |
| 2011/05/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1751 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1771 -14 |
| 2011/05/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1604 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1785 +5 |
| 2011/04/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1619 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1780 -2 |
| 2011/04/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1771 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1782 -13 |
| 2011/04/21 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeFC Brasov1688 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1795 -5 |
| 2011/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySportul Studentesc1599 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1800 +7 |
| 2011/04/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1765 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1793 +7 |
| 2011/04/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1664 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1786 -11 |
| 2011/04/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Unirea1655 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 0 | 1797 +8 |
| 2011/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1826 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1789 +4 |
| 2011/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Vaslui1803 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1785 -2 |
| 2011/03/11 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Victoria Branesti1560 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1787 +7 |
| 2011/03/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1669 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 3 | 1780 -28 |
| 2011/02/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1666 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1808 +9 |
| 2010/12/15 | Europa League![]() |
awaySSC Napoli1968 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1799 -4 |
| 2010/12/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUniversitatea Cluj1505 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1803 +3 |
| 2010/12/02 | Europa League![]() |
homeLiverpool FC2041 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1800 +5 |
| 2010/11/28 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1777 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1795 -3 |
| 2010/11/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayASA Târgu Mures (as FCM Târgu Mures)1546 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1798 +6 |
| 2010/11/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1650 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1792 -16 |
| 2010/11/11 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1787 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1808 +13 |
| 2010/11/08 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1790 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1795 +3 |
| 2010/11/04 | Europa League![]() |
homeFC Utrecht1830 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1792 +16 |
| 2010/10/31 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1608 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1776 -12 |
| 2010/10/27 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeSportul Studentesc1666 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1788 -6 |
| 2010/10/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1571 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1794 +4 |
| 2010/10/21 | Europa League![]() |
awayFC Utrecht1834 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1790 +5 |
| 2010/10/17 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1740 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1785 -9 |
| 2010/10/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSportul Studentesc1701 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 2 | 1794 +8 |
| 2010/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
homeSSC Napoli1952 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 3 | 1786 +2 |
| 2010/09/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1693 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1784 -10 |
| 2010/09/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1600 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1794 -7 |
| 2010/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
awayLiverpool FC2067 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 4 | 1801 -5 |
| 2010/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Unirea1800 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1806 -8 |
| 2010/08/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1766 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1814 -4 |
| 2010/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1779 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1818 -9 |
| 2010/08/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Vaslui1774 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 0 | 1827 +21 |
| 2010/08/19 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1810 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1806 +8 |
| 2010/08/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Victoria Branesti1519 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1798 +2 |
| 2010/08/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1713 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1796 0 |
| 2010/07/31 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1628 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1796 +4 |
| 2010/07/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1462 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1792 +4 |

