Romania · season 2015/16
FCSB
Elo rating
1871
-17 this season
Europe
#93
of 1,813 clubs
Romania
#1
of 29 clubs
Season high
1901
2015/07/18 · Liga 1
away vs. Pandurii Târgu Jiu: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
2130
1988/12/10 · Liga 1
away vs. ASA Târgu Mures: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
2130
1988/12/10 · Liga 1
away vs. ASA Târgu Mures: 5-1
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/21 · Liga 1 (inaugural member)
away vs. ACS Poli Timisoara: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 51 | 25 | 15 | 11 | 70 | 48 | 1844 | 1722 | 0 | -17 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 53 | 33 | 1842 | 1705 | 0 | -3 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1834 | 1683 | +2 | +8 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1880 | 1773 | -7 | -26 |
Romania League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1842 | 1792 | +8 | +23 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1829 | 1899 | -3 | -5 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1888 | 1752 | -14 | -14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 61 | 2228 | 1202 | 519 | 507 | 4079 | 2261 | 1838 | 1686 | 0 | +171 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 61 | 1901 | 1075 | 428 | 398 | 3632 | 1856 | 1831 | 1660 | 0 | +317 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 16 | 92 | 30 | 28 | 34 | 113 | 118 | 1867 | 1903 | +1 | +75 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 17 | 87 | 25 | 22 | 40 | 102 | 126 | 1938 | 1947 | -3 | -220 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 14 | 47 | 22 | 16 | 9 | 83 | 62 | 1903 | 1769 | 0 | +3 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 11 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 46 | 51 | 1805 | 1790 | -2 | -64 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 28 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 38 | 18 | 1861 | 1686 | 0 | +13 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 8 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 15 | 1818 | 1622 | +2 | +45 |
Romania League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 1891 | 1744 | +4 | +31 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1881 | 1797 | -5 | -20 |
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1791 | 1853 | -13 | -26 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1994 | 2032 | +17 | +17 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/05/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayASA Târgu Mures1669 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1871 +13 |
| 2016/05/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1773 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1858 -5 |
| 2016/04/23 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Viitorul Constanta1651 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1863 +5 |
| 2016/04/20 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1769 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1858 -5 |
| 2016/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1853 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1863 -12 |
| 2016/04/13 | Romania League Cup![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1868 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1875 +15 |
| 2016/04/10 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1763 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1860 -5 |
| 2016/04/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeASA Târgu Mures1715 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1865 +4 |
| 2016/03/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1771 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1861 +11 |
| 2016/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Viitorul Constanta1698 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1850 +13 |
| 2016/03/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu1849 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1837 +12 |
| 2016/03/09 | Romania League Cup![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu1855 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1825 +6 |
| 2016/03/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1793 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1819 +2 |
| 2016/03/03 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1795 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1817 +2 |
| 2016/02/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1667 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1815 -6 |
| 2016/02/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Voluntari1545 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 3 | 1821 -23 |
| 2016/02/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayConcordia Chiajna1575 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1844 +9 |
| 2015/12/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara1651 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1835 +5 |
| 2015/12/17 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayFC Viitorul Constanta1724 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1830 +10 |
| 2015/12/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Viitorul Constanta1735 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1820 +11 |
| 2015/12/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova1697 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1809 +7 |
| 2015/12/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayASA Târgu Mures1753 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1802 +2 |
| 2015/11/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu1860 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1800 -11 |
| 2015/11/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1737 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1811 -14 |
| 2015/11/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Botosani1594 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
5 - 3 | 1825 +4 |
| 2015/11/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1741 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1821 -15 |
| 2015/10/29 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayFC Baia Mare1510 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1836 -6 |
| 2015/10/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1751 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1842 -5 |
| 2015/10/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPetrolul Ploiesti1676 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1847 -2 |
| 2015/10/15 | Romania League Cup![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara1654 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1849 +2 |
| 2015/10/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1612 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1847 +6 |
| 2015/09/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Voluntari1521 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 1 | 1841 +2 |
| 2015/09/24 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1615 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1839 +7 |
| 2015/09/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeConcordia Chiajna1623 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1832 +4 |
| 2015/09/13 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara1642 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1828 -13 |
| 2015/08/30 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Viitorul Constanta1666 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1841 +3 |
| 2015/08/27 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayRosenborg BK1909 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1838 +15 |
| 2015/08/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova1658 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1823 +8 |
| 2015/08/20 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeRosenborg BK1888 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1815 -20 |
| 2015/08/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeASA Târgu Mures1771 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1835 -4 |
| 2015/08/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1816 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1839 -12 |
| 2015/08/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1708 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1851 -6 |
| 2015/08/05 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayPartizan1785 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 4 | 1857 -18 |
| 2015/08/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Botosani1618 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1875 +6 |
| 2015/07/29 | Champions League q.![]() |
homePartizan1794 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1869 -6 |
| 2015/07/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1736 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1875 -6 |
| 2015/07/22 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1749 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 3 | 1881 -20 |
| 2015/07/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1740 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1901 +15 |
| 2015/07/14 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1763 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1886 +18 |
| 2015/07/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homePetrolul Ploiesti1740 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1868 -6 |
| 2015/07/08 | Romania Supercup![]() |
neutralASA Târgu Mures1752 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1874 -14 |

