Belgium · season 2009/10
FCV Dender EH
Elo rating
1483
-92 this season
Europe
#793
of 1,654 clubs
Belgium
#29
of 45 clubs
Season high
1586
2009/10/07 · Eerste Klasse B
away vs. RAEC Mons: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1595
2008/03/01 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. RAEC Mons: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1632
2025/08/02 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Standard Liège: 1-1
Debut rating
1527
2007/08/04 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for KSK Beveren / Lierse SK)
home vs. Beerschot AC: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 46 | 52 | 1549 | 1496 | -2 | -92 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 45 | 49 | 1549 | 1481 | -3 | -103 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1551 | 1768 | +6 | +11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 111 | 31 | 28 | 52 | 132 | 178 | 1544 | 1622 | 0 | -44 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 18 | 14 | 36 | 77 | 117 | 1541 | 1687 | 0 | +31 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 45 | 49 | 1549 | 1481 | -3 | -103 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 1549 | 1715 | +4 | +28 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1513 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1483 -2 |
| 2010/04/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayStandaard Wetteren1378 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 3 | 1485 -11 |
| 2010/04/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1432 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1496 -5 |
| 2010/04/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Oostende1489 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1501 -13 |
| 2010/04/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren (as KV Red Star Waasland)1476 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1514 -8 |
| 2010/04/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1468 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1522 -14 |
| 2010/03/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1524 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1536 +20 |
| 2010/03/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1394 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1516 -1 |
| 2010/03/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRBD Borinage1398 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1517 -6 |
| 2010/03/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1581 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1523 -18 |
| 2010/03/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as KVSK United)1596 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1541 -18 |
| 2010/02/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Turnhout1477 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1559 +1 |
| 2010/02/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVK Tienen1458 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 3 | 1558 -5 |
| 2010/02/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLierse SK1658 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1563 +15 |
| 2010/02/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1400 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1548 +9 |
| 2010/02/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Ronse1399 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1539 +4 |
| 2010/02/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1559 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1535 +21 |
| 2010/01/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1493 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1514 -14 |
| 2010/01/16 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC Tournai1453 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1528 +1 |
| 2009/12/23 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1954 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 3 | 1527 -2 |
| 2009/12/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeStandaard Wetteren1373 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 3 | 1529 -25 |
| 2009/12/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1484 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1554 -14 |
| 2009/11/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Oostende1534 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1568 +2 |
| 2009/11/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren (as KV Red Star Waasland)1513 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1566 +6 |
| 2009/11/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1517 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1560 +2 |
| 2009/11/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1506 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1558 -14 |
| 2009/11/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRBD Borinage1345 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 3 | 1572 -14 |
| 2009/10/28 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1581 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1586 +13 |
| 2009/10/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as KVSK United)1562 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1573 -8 |
| 2009/10/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Turnhout1491 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 3 | 1581 -5 |
| 2009/10/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1503 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1586 +1 |
| 2009/10/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVK Tienen1470 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1585 0 |
| 2009/09/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1397 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1585 +3 |
| 2009/09/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Ronse1370 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1582 +11 |
| 2009/09/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1485 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1571 +5 |
| 2009/09/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1497 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 4 | 1566 -17 |
| 2009/08/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC Tournai1492 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1583 +9 |
| 2009/08/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLierse SK1635 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1574 -1 |
