Turkey · season 1978/79
Fenerbahçe
Elo rating
1743
-25 this season
Europe
#200
of 758 clubs
Turkey
#3
of 18 clubs
Season high
1812
1978/09/17 · Süperlig
away vs. Trabzonspor: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1978/79)
1899
1961/05/06 · Süperlig
home vs. Karsiyaka SK: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
2058
2025/03/02 · Süperlig
home vs. Antalyaspor: 3-0
Debut rating
1600
1955/10/08 · Istanbul City League (inaugural member)
away vs. Beykozspor: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 44 | 30 | 1782 | 1638 | -1 | -25 | |
Süperlig![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 41 | 23 | 1781 | 1613 | -1 | -36 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1801 | 2016 | +6 | +11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 733 | 390 | 224 | 119 | 1087 | 535 | 1794 | 1635 | 0 | +143 | |
Süperlig![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 21 | 660 | 360 | 212 | 88 | 981 | 423 | 1799 | 1622 | 0 | +192 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 9 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 23 | 53 | 1818 | 1902 | -4 | -91 |
Istanbul City League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 14 | 1636 | 1597 | +5 | +86 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 5 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 1774 | 1838 | -2 | -20 |
Federation Cup![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 12 | 1711 | 1634 | +2 | +19 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 1808 | 1659 | -6 | -43 |
Games 1978/79
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1979/06/03 | Süperlig![]() |
awayEskisehirspor1600 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1743 -18 |
| 1979/05/27 | Süperlig![]() |
awayAdana Demirspor1555 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1761 -13 |
| 1979/05/19 | Süperlig![]() |
homeBoluspor1615 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1774 +4 |
| 1979/05/13 | Süperlig![]() |
awayOrduspor1609 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1770 -12 |
| 1979/05/06 | Süperlig![]() |
awayZonguldakspor1638 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1782 +9 |
| 1979/04/29 | Süperlig![]() |
homeAltay Izmir1630 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1773 +4 |
| 1979/04/22 | Süperlig![]() |
awayDiyarbakirspor1586 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1769 -13 |
| 1979/04/15 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGalatasaray1711 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1782 +8 |
| 1979/04/08 | Süperlig![]() |
awayGöztepe1561 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1774 -14 |
| 1979/03/24 | Süperlig![]() |
homeSamsunspor1538 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1788 +4 |
| 1979/03/11 | Süperlig![]() |
awayBesiktas1617 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1784 -2 |
| 1979/03/03 | Süperlig![]() |
homeTrabzonspor1799 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1786 -3 |
| 1979/02/25 | Süperlig![]() |
awayAdanaspor1639 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1789 +13 |
| 1979/02/18 | Süperlig![]() |
awayBursaspor1558 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1776 -3 |
| 1979/02/11 | Süperlig![]() |
homeMKE Kirikkalespor1514 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1779 +2 |
| 1978/12/17 | Süperlig![]() |
homeEskisehirspor1600 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1777 +3 |
| 1978/12/10 | Süperlig![]() |
homeAdana Demirspor1578 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1774 +3 |
| 1978/12/03 | Süperlig![]() |
awayBoluspor1583 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1771 -19 |
| 1978/11/18 | Süperlig![]() |
homeOrduspor1558 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1790 +4 |
| 1978/11/12 | Süperlig![]() |
homeZonguldakspor1582 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1786 +3 |
| 1978/11/05 | Süperlig![]() |
awayAltay Izmir1633 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1783 -1 |
| 1978/10/30 | Süperlig![]() |
homeDiyarbakirspor1618 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 0 | 1784 +7 |
| 1978/10/22 | Süperlig![]() |
awayGalatasaray1700 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1777 +1 |
| 1978/10/15 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGöztepe1562 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 2 | 1776 -7 |
| 1978/10/08 | Süperlig![]() |
awaySamsunspor1553 | 52 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1783 -14 |
| 1978/10/01 | Süperlig![]() |
homeBesiktas1647 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1797 -6 |
| 1978/09/27 | Champions League![]() |
awayPSV Eindhoven2011 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 6 | 1803 -9 |
| 1978/09/17 | Süperlig![]() |
awayTrabzonspor1785 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1812 +2 |
| 1978/09/13 | Champions League![]() |
homePSV Eindhoven2021 | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1810 +20 |
| 1978/09/09 | Süperlig![]() |
homeAdanaspor1670 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1790 +4 |
| 1978/09/02 | Süperlig![]() |
homeBursaspor1589 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1786 +5 |
| 1978/08/27 | Süperlig![]() |
awayMKE Kirikkalespor1550 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1781 +13 |

