Iceland · season 2013/14
FH Hafnarfjörður
Elo rating
1583
+60 this season
Europe
#522
of 1,800 clubs
Iceland
#1
of 30 clubs
Season high
1587
2014/05/18 · Urvalsdeild
home vs. ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1587
2014/05/18 · Urvalsdeild
home vs. ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1637
2014/09/28 · Urvalsdeild
away vs. Valur Reykjavík: 4-1
Debut rating
1222
1975/05/17 · Urvalsdeild (promoted for Breiðablik)
home vs. Fram Reykjavík: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 80 | 37 | 1558 | 1379 | +2 | +60 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 18 | 1558 | 1337 | +1 | +28 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 1562 | 1242 | +2 | +23 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1542 | 1692 | +7 | +29 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1557 | 1860 | -6 | -11 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1582 | 1509 | -9 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 647 | 297 | 142 | 208 | 1108 | 925 | 1382 | 1340 | +1 | +361 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 34 | 550 | 251 | 125 | 174 | 940 | 786 | 1360 | 1324 | +1 | +359 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 39 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 91 | 45 | 1532 | 1233 | 0 | -13 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 1538 | 1628 | -3 | -46 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 1459 | 1573 | +2 | +27 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 1520 | 1364 | -1 | -10 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1372 | 1786 | +2 | +8 |
Iceland Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1512 | 1450 | +5 | +18 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1345 | 1638 | +5 | +18 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/06/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeValur Reykjavík1375 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1583 +3 |
| 2014/06/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFram Reykjavík1281 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1580 +9 |
| 2014/06/15 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeÞór Akureyri1250 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 1 | 1571 -8 |
| 2014/06/11 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFjölnir Reykjavík1211 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1579 +4 |
| 2014/06/01 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeVíkingur Reykjavík1239 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1575 +2 |
| 2014/05/28 | Iceland Cup![]() |
awayKR Reykjavík1509 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1573 -9 |
| 2014/05/22 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayKeflavík ÍF1311 | 55 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1582 -5 |
| 2014/05/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeÍBV Vestmannaeyjar1314 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1587 +2 |
| 2014/05/12 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayKR Reykjavík1519 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1585 +11 |
| 2014/05/08 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeFylkir Reykjavík1293 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1574 +4 |
| 2014/05/05 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeBreiðablik1461 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1570 -6 |
| 2014/04/25 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
neutralBreiðablik1471 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 1 | 1576 +10 |
| 2014/04/21 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayKR Reykjavík1518 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1566 +1 |
| 2014/04/16 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayUMF Stjarnan1461 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1565 +8 |
| 2014/04/11 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayÞór Akureyri1282 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1557 -11 |
| 2014/04/03 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayFjölnir Reykjavík1162 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 2 | 1568 +2 |
| 2014/03/28 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayÞróttur Reykjavík1049 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1566 +1 |
| 2014/03/21 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayHK Kópavogur1003 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
10 - 1 | 1565 +2 |
| 2014/03/16 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayLeiknir Reykjavík1047 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 1 | 1563 +2 |
| 2014/02/21 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayFylkir Reykjavík1320 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1561 +7 |
| 2014/02/16 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeKA Akureyri1102 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1554 +1 |
| 2013/09/28 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeUMF Stjarnan1454 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1553 +9 |
| 2013/09/22 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFram Reykjavík1305 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1544 +10 |
| 2013/09/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeValur Reykjavík1362 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 3 | 1534 -7 |
| 2013/09/12 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFylkir Reykjavík1307 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1541 +6 |
| 2013/09/01 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeVíkingur Ólafsvík1197 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 2 | 1535 -9 |
| 2013/08/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayKRC Genk1865 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
2 - 5 | 1544 -3 |
| 2013/08/25 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayKR Reykjavík1521 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 1547 -12 |
| 2013/08/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeKRC Genk1855 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1559 -8 |
| 2013/08/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayÍA Akranes1210 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
6 - 2 | 1567 +7 |
| 2013/08/11 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeBreiðablik1497 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1560 -4 |
| 2013/08/07 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeAustria Wien1853 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1564 +6 |
| 2013/08/03 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayÍBV Vestmannaeyjar1395 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1558 +8 |
| 2013/07/30 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayAustria Wien1858 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 1 | 1550 -2 |
| 2013/07/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeÞór Akureyri1257 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1552 +2 |
| 2013/07/23 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeFK Ekranas1520 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1550 +8 |
| 2013/07/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayKeflavík ÍF1227 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1542 +9 |
| 2013/07/16 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayFK Ekranas1537 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1533 +17 |
| 2013/07/11 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayUMF Stjarnan1429 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1516 -10 |
| 2013/07/03 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeFram Reykjavík1338 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1526 +3 |

