Ireland · season 2017/18
Finn Harps
Elo rating
1186
-39 this season
Europe
#1506
of 1,849 clubs
Ireland
#14
of 20 clubs
Season high
1257
2017/07/28 · Premier Division
away vs. Bray Wanderers: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1523
1974/04/03 · Premier Division
away vs. Shelbourne FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1523
1974/04/03 · Premier Division
away vs. Shelbourne FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1193
1969/10/05 · Premier Division (promoted for no club)
home vs. Cork Hibernians: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 14 | 4 | 17 | 45 | 55 | 1220 | 1225 | -1 | -39 | |
First Division Ireland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 1203 | 1083 | -1 | -16 |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 30 | 1239 | 1379 | -2 | -23 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1238 | 1336 | +3 | +5 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1203 | 1412 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 857 | 323 | 193 | 341 | 1232 | 1274 | 1299 | 1305 | 0 | -7 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 28 | 737 | 282 | 159 | 296 | 1097 | 1111 | 1317 | 1323 | 0 | +22 |
First Division Ireland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 74 | 32 | 22 | 20 | 93 | 70 | 1159 | 1076 | 0 | -14 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 1176 | 1297 | 0 | -6 |
Premier Division rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 1235 | 1228 | +5 | +47 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 1174 | 1327 | -3 | -28 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 1461 | 1958 | -4 | -21 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1487 | 1604 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/06/29 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayCabinteely FC1034 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1186 +9 |
| 2018/06/15 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeUC Dublin1205 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 3 | 1177 -19 |
| 2018/06/08 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayGalway United1269 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1196 +15 |
| 2018/06/04 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeLongford Town1136 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 4 | 1181 -22 |
| 2018/06/01 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeAthlone Town788 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
4 - 0 | 1203 +2 |
| 2018/05/25 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayWexford FC922 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1201 -5 |
| 2018/05/18 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeCobh Ramblers1076 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1206 -16 |
| 2018/05/11 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1144 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1222 +1 |
| 2018/05/07 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeGalway United1296 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1221 +10 |
| 2018/05/04 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeDrogheda United1186 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1211 +7 |
| 2018/04/28 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayLongford Town1132 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1204 +11 |
| 2018/04/20 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeCabinteely FC999 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1193 +3 |
| 2018/04/13 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayUC Dublin1170 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1190 -8 |
| 2018/04/02 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeDerry City1412 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1198 -5 |
| 2018/03/30 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayAthlone Town804 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1203 -7 |
| 2018/03/26 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayDrogheda United1183 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1210 -8 |
| 2018/03/23 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeWexford FC971 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1218 +2 |
| 2018/03/17 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayCobh Ramblers1112 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1216 +15 |
| 2018/03/09 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1070 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1201 -6 |
| 2017/10/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1354 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1207 -6 |
| 2017/10/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1143 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 3 | 1213 -15 |
| 2017/10/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1412 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1228 -6 |
| 2017/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1628 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1234 -5 |
| 2017/09/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1468 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 4 | 1239 -5 |
| 2017/09/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1328 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1244 -11 |
| 2017/09/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1340 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 0 | 1255 +23 |
| 2017/08/26 | Ireland Cup![]() |
awayLimerick FC1335 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1232 -5 |
| 2017/08/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1657 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 1237 -3 |
| 2017/08/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1359 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 4 | 1240 -9 |
| 2017/08/11 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeBohemian FC1336 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 3 | 1249 +10 |
| 2017/08/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1280 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1239 -18 |
| 2017/07/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1361 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 2 | 1257 +16 |
| 2017/07/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1441 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1241 -11 |
| 2017/07/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1323 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1252 +9 |
| 2017/07/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1207 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1243 +18 |

