Austria · season 1994/95
First Vienna FC
Elo rating
1575
+67 this season
Europe
#485
of 1,062 clubs
Austria
#12
of 30 clubs
Season high
1578
1995/06/02 · 2. Liga
home vs. FC Niederösterreich St. Pölten: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
1911
1957/04/07 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. Kremser SC: 6-2
All-time high (overall)
1911
1957/04/07 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. Kremser SC: 6-2
Debut rating
1675
1954/08/29 · Bundesliga Austria (inaugural member)
away vs. Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 68 | 33 | 1539 | 1455 | +2 | +67 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 68 | 33 | 1539 | 1455 | +2 | +67 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 1009 | 382 | 227 | 400 | 1652 | 1622 | 1645 | 1652 | 0 | -100 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 31 | 892 | 332 | 209 | 351 | 1460 | 1446 | 1652 | 1663 | 0 | +4 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 60 | 30 | 12 | 18 | 103 | 65 | 1531 | 1462 | +1 | +43 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 25 | 45 | 15 | 3 | 27 | 70 | 95 | 1642 | 1692 | -3 | -133 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 1683 | 1537 | -1 | -4 |
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1823 | 1901 | -3 | -10 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/06/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
home1. Wiener Neustädter SC1241 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
7 - 0 | 1575 +3 |
| 1995/06/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Ried1606 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1572 -6 |
| 1995/06/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Niederösterreich St. Pölten (as VSE St. Pölten)1567 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1578 +13 |
| 1995/05/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Spittal/Drau1566 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1565 -11 |
| 1995/05/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Stockerau1351 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1576 +10 |
| 1995/05/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Kufstein1452 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
5 - 1 | 1566 +9 |
| 1995/05/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySVL Flavia Solva1346 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1557 +7 |
| 1995/05/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Oberwart1439 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1550 -16 |
| 1995/04/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Puch1390 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
5 - 0 | 1566 +17 |
| 1995/04/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeGrazer AK1698 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1549 -13 |
| 1995/04/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Braunau1436 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1562 -1 |
| 1995/04/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWiener Sport-Club (as SpG Wiener Sport-Club/Gerasdorf)1512 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
7 - 1 | 1563 +13 |
| 1995/03/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayDSV Leoben1457 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1550 +19 |
| 1995/03/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1421 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1531 -24 |
| 1995/03/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayASK Klingenbach1320 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1555 +6 |
| 1994/11/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeASK Klingenbach1324 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1549 +4 |
| 1994/11/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
away1. Wiener Neustädter SC1343 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
5 - 2 | 1545 +13 |
| 1994/10/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Ried1528 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1532 +13 |
| 1994/10/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Niederösterreich St. Pölten (as VSE St. Pölten)1636 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1519 +6 |
| 1994/10/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Spittal/Drau1550 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1513 +8 |
| 1994/10/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Stockerau1369 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1505 +6 |
| 1994/09/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Kufstein1415 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1499 -15 |
| 1994/09/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSVL Flavia Solva1345 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1514 -7 |
| 1994/09/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Oberwart1449 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 2 | 1521 +11 |
| 1994/09/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Puch1451 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1510 -15 |
| 1994/08/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayGrazer AK1655 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1525 -4 |
| 1994/08/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Braunau1409 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1529 +4 |
| 1994/08/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWiener Sport-Club (as SpG Wiener Sport-Club/Gerasdorf)1571 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1525 +4 |
| 1994/08/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1482 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1521 +6 |
| 1994/08/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1306 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1515 +7 |

