Austria · season 2009/10
First Vienna FC
Elo rating
1313
-65 this season
Europe
#1207
of 1,654 clubs
Austria
#31
of 41 clubs
Season high
1384
2009/10/23 · 2. Liga
away vs. SKN St. Pölten: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1911
1957/04/07 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. Kremser SC: 6-2
All-time high (overall)
1911
1957/04/07 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. Kremser SC: 6-2
Debut rating
1675
1954/08/29 · Bundesliga Austria (inaugural member)
away vs. Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 60 | 1352 | 1423 | -2 | -65 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 37 | 57 | 1353 | 1422 | -2 | -60 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1347 | 1459 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 1248 | 471 | 285 | 492 | 2002 | 1938 | 1614 | 1612 | 0 | -362 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 31 | 892 | 332 | 209 | 351 | 1460 | 1446 | 1652 | 1663 | 0 | +4 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 9 | 285 | 115 | 67 | 103 | 434 | 363 | 1492 | 1436 | -1 | -249 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 33 | 59 | 19 | 6 | 34 | 89 | 113 | 1598 | 1681 | -2 | -103 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 1683 | 1537 | -1 | -4 |
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1823 | 1901 | -3 | -10 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Wien II1357 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1313 -2 |
| 2010/05/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1568 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 3 | 1315 -4 |
| 2010/05/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1559 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1319 -6 |
| 2010/05/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach1599 | 8 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 0 | 1325 +8 |
| 2010/05/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Gratkorn1396 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1317 -1 |
| 2010/04/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayRB Salzburg II1408 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 5 | 1318 -10 |
| 2010/04/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1298 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1328 -14 |
| 2010/04/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1336 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1342 -11 |
| 2010/04/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Dornbirn1297 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1353 -9 |
| 2010/04/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1477 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1362 +11 |
| 2010/03/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten (as SKNV St. Pölten)1398 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1351 +13 |
| 2010/03/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1558 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1338 -5 |
| 2010/03/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1587 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1343 +4 |
| 2010/03/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1515 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1339 -3 |
| 2010/03/09 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awaySK Austria Kärnten1459 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 3 | 1342 -5 |
| 2010/03/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1275 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1347 +8 |
| 2009/11/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayRB Salzburg II1357 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1339 -7 |
| 2009/11/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Wien II1348 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1346 -20 |
| 2009/11/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Dornbirn1336 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1366 +10 |
| 2009/11/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1363 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1356 -11 |
| 2009/10/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1516 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 4 | 1367 -17 |
| 2009/10/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten (as SKNV St. Pölten)1383 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1384 +20 |
| 2009/10/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Gratkorn1397 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 2 | 1364 +13 |
| 2009/10/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1532 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1351 -12 |
| 2009/09/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach1589 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 3 | 1363 -5 |
| 2009/09/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1502 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1368 -14 |
| 2009/09/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1314 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
5 - 1 | 1382 +22 |
| 2009/08/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeRB Salzburg II1315 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1360 -14 |
| 2009/08/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1370 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
4 - 1 | 1374 +23 |
| 2009/08/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Dornbirn1387 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1351 -6 |
| 2009/07/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Lustenau1416 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1357 -18 |
| 2009/07/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1484 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1375 -7 |
| 2009/07/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten (as SKNV St. Pölten)1356 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1382 +2 |
| 2009/07/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1336 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1380 +2 |

