Germany · season 2026/27
1. FC Köln II
Elo rating
1271
+22 this season
Europe
#1310
of 1,831 clubs
Germany
#99
of 164 clubs
Season high
1281
2026/09/01 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. VfL Bochum II: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2026/27)
1502
2004/09/25 · Regionalliga (3rd level)
away vs. Chemnitzer FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1502
2004/09/25 · Regionalliga (3rd level)
away vs. Chemnitzer FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1290
2002/07/28 · Regionalliga (3rd level) (promoted for 1. FC Magdeburg / Borussia Fulda / Fortuna Düsseldorf / Fortuna Köln / SpVgg Ansbach / VfB Stuttgart II / VfR Mannheim)
home vs. Erzgebirge Aue: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 27 | 1257 | 1251 | +1 | +22 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 27 | 1257 | 1251 | +1 | +22 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 776 | 282 | 202 | 292 | 1188 | 1160 | 1330 | 1329 | 0 | -19 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 19 | 635 | 242 | 164 | 229 | 984 | 907 | 1310 | 1289 | 0 | -84 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 4 | 139 | 40 | 38 | 61 | 202 | 245 | 1417 | 1501 | +1 | +78 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1469 | 1827 | -7 | -13 |
Games 2026/27
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/11/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSportfreunde Siegen1347 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
Info | 1271 |
| 2026/11/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Bocholt1232 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1271 +2 |
| 2026/10/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSC Paderborn 07 II1270 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1269 -3 |
| 2026/10/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Schalke 04 II1336 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
3 - 1 | 1272 +22 |
| 2026/10/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Rödinghausen1171 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 2 | 1250 +11 |
| 2026/10/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBor. Mönchengladbach II1367 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1239 -9 |
| 2026/09/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB 03 Hilden1099 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 3 | 1248 +4 |
| 2026/09/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWestfalia Rhynern1068 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1244 -12 |
| 2026/09/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Bergisch Gladbach 091124 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1256 -16 |
| 2026/09/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBonner SC1229 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1272 -9 |
| 2026/09/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfL Bochum II1230 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
4 - 0 | 1281 +23 |
| 2026/08/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSportfreunde Lotte1257 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1258 -3 |
| 2026/08/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayRot-Weiß Oberhausen1418 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 1 | 1261 +17 |
| 2026/08/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Gütersloh1399 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1244 -16 |
| 2026/08/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBorussia Dortmund II1396 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1260 +6 |
| 2026/08/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSC Wiedenbrück1172 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1254 +5 |
