Montenegro · season 2012/13
FK Buducnost Podgorica
Elo rating
1487
-52 this season
Europe
#795
of 1,741 clubs
Montenegro
#1
of 17 clubs
Season high
1545
2012/07/25 · Champions League q.
away vs. Slask Wroclaw: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2012/13)
1817
1986/12/07 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Velež Mostar: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1817
1986/12/07 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Velež Mostar: 2-0
Debut rating
1616
1955/08/21 · Prva Savezna Liga (promoted for Lokomotiva Zagreb / Vardar Skopje)
home vs. Crvena Zvezda: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 42 | 1514 | 1291 | -1 | -52 | |
1. CFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 56 | 36 | 1513 | 1274 | -2 | -78 |
Montenegro Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1513 | 1250 | +3 | +20 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1532 | 1711 | +3 | +6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 1363 | 532 | 320 | 511 | 1669 | 1726 | 1620 | 1611 | 0 | -129 | |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 724 | 242 | 179 | 303 | 792 | 981 | 1729 | 1770 | 0 | +64 |
Super Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 368 | 124 | 79 | 165 | 384 | 513 | 1493 | 1527 | -1 | -265 |
1. CFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 230 | 146 | 56 | 28 | 436 | 184 | 1502 | 1271 | 0 | +93 |
Montenegro Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 1514 | 1261 | -2 | -32 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 1499 | 1625 | 0 | 0 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 1490 | 1555 | +2 | +17 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1516 | 1606 | -2 | -6 |
Games 2012/13
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/06/01 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Mornar1236 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 1 | 1487 -18 |
| 2013/05/25 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Sutjeska1360 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1505 +14 |
| 2013/05/22 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeFK Celik1294 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1491 +3 |
| 2013/05/11 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Celik1287 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1488 +3 |
| 2013/05/05 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Rudar Pljevlja1364 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 3 | 1485 +10 |
| 2013/05/01 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Grbalj Radanovici1305 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 4 | 1475 -30 |
| 2013/04/27 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1217 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1505 +5 |
| 2013/04/20 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Mogren Budva1291 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 2 | 1500 -17 |
| 2013/04/17 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1224 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 2 | 1517 +2 |
| 2013/04/13 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Zeta1303 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1515 -3 |
| 2013/04/06 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Petrovac1288 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1518 -7 |
| 2013/04/03 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
awayOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1207 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1525 -6 |
| 2013/03/30 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1191 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1531 +4 |
| 2013/03/20 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1200 | 60 / 22 / 17 % |
5 - 0 | 1527 +9 |
| 2013/03/16 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Mornar1220 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 1 | 1518 +3 |
| 2013/03/09 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Rudar Pljevlja1393 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1515 -1 |
| 2013/03/02 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Zeta1302 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 3 | 1516 -7 |
| 2013/02/26 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Celik1238 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1523 -8 |
| 2012/12/01 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Petrovac1282 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1531 -4 |
| 2012/11/28 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
awayFK Zeta1305 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1535 +10 |
| 2012/11/24 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1225 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1525 +2 |
| 2012/11/21 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeFK Zeta1301 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1523 +4 |
| 2012/11/17 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Mogren Budva1370 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1519 +9 |
| 2012/11/10 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Grbalj Radanovici1270 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1510 +3 |
| 2012/11/03 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Lovcen1230 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1507 +5 |
| 2012/10/28 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Sutjeska1296 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1502 +4 |
| 2012/10/24 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
awayJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1220 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1498 +5 |
| 2012/10/20 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1212 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 0 | 1493 -8 |
| 2012/10/13 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Mornar1168 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1501 +7 |
| 2012/10/06 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Rudar Pljevlja1468 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 4 | 1494 -25 |
| 2012/10/03 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1201 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1519 +2 |
| 2012/09/29 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Zeta1333 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1517 +12 |
| 2012/09/23 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Celik1145 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1505 -6 |
| 2012/09/15 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Petrovac1271 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 1 | 1511 +4 |
| 2012/09/01 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1206 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1507 -5 |
| 2012/08/25 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Mogren Budva1377 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1512 -25 |
| 2012/08/22 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Grbalj Radanovici1208 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1537 +4 |
| 2012/08/18 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Lovcen1247 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 1 | 1533 +3 |
| 2012/08/11 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Sutjeska1261 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1530 -15 |
| 2012/07/25 | Champions League q.![]() |
awaySlask Wroclaw1718 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 0 | 1545 +21 |
| 2012/07/18 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeSlask Wroclaw1703 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1524 -15 |



