Latvia · season 2010/11
FK Liepaja
Elo rating
1500
-73 this season
Europe
#739
of 1,704 clubs
Latvia
#3
of 18 clubs
Season high
1582
2011/04/30 · Virsliga
away vs. Skonto FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1670
2006/05/17 · Virsliga
home vs. Skonto FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1670
2006/05/17 · Virsliga
home vs. Skonto FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1400
1992/04/18 · Virsliga (inaugural member)
away vs. Ilukstes NSS: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 27 | 3 | 13 | 93 | 42 | 1547 | 1251 | -2 | -73 | |
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 31 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 78 | 23 | 1544 | 1224 | 0 | +1 |
Baltic League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1558 | 1182 | -9 | -56 |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1554 | 1256 | -1 | -5 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1550 | 1866 | -7 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 574 | 318 | 108 | 148 | 1162 | 652 | 1507 | 1335 | 0 | +100 | |
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 520 | 298 | 98 | 124 | 1082 | 551 | 1500 | 1314 | 0 | +204 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 45 | 46 | 1581 | 1561 | -1 | -38 |
Baltic League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1558 | 1182 | -9 | -56 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 1613 | 1862 | -1 | -8 |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1565 | 1279 | -1 | -4 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1594 | 1608 | +5 | +19 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1418 | 1744 | +2 | +3 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1408 | 1272 | -3 | -5 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1624 | 1931 | -8 | -15 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/06/26 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1599 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 0 | 1500 +16 |
| 2011/06/22 | Virsliga![]() |
homeSkonto FC1534 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1484 -12 |
| 2011/06/15 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Daugava1391 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1496 -10 |
| 2011/06/11 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1109 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
4 - 1 | 1506 +2 |
| 2011/05/29 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1194 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 1 | 1504 -18 |
| 2011/05/25 | Baltic League![]() |
homeSkonto FC1511 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1522 -13 |
| 2011/05/22 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Jurmala934 | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 1 | 1535 +2 |
| 2011/05/18 | Virsliga![]() |
homeJFK Olimps/RFS1037 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
4 - 1 | 1533 +1 |
| 2011/05/15 | Latvia Cup![]() |
neutralFK Ventspils1608 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 1532 -12 |
| 2011/05/11 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFB Gulbene897 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
1 - 2 | 1544 -20 |
| 2011/05/04 | Baltic League![]() |
awaySkonto FC1524 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 5 | 1564 -18 |
| 2011/04/30 | Virsliga![]() |
awaySkonto FC1542 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1582 +18 |
| 2011/04/27 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Ventspils1574 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1564 -3 |
| 2011/04/24 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Daugava1376 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1567 +5 |
| 2011/04/19 | Baltic League![]() |
homeFC Jurmala901 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
5 - 1 | 1562 0 |
| 2011/04/16 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1126 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
5 - 0 | 1562 +5 |
| 2011/04/13 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Jelgava1247 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1557 +7 |
| 2011/04/10 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Jurmala884 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
1 - 0 | 1550 0 |
| 2011/04/06 | Baltic League![]() |
awayFC Jurmala875 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 1 | 1550 -9 |
| 2011/04/02 | Virsliga![]() |
awayJFK Olimps/RFS1076 | 76 / 15 / 9 % |
4 - 1 | 1559 +4 |
| 2011/03/30 | Latvia Cup![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1139 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
2 - 1 | 1555 +1 |
| 2011/03/20 | Latvia Cup![]() |
awayFK Jelgava1249 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1554 +5 |
| 2010/11/11 | Baltic League![]() |
homeFK Banga Gargždai1170 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
4 - 1 | 1549 +2 |
| 2010/11/07 | Virsliga![]() |
homeJFK Olimps/RFS1077 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
2 - 1 | 1547 +1 |
| 2010/10/31 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Tranzits934 | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
6 - 0 | 1546 +2 |
| 2010/10/27 | Virsliga![]() |
homeSkonto FC1539 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1544 -13 |
| 2010/10/23 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1542 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1557 +13 |
| 2010/10/17 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jauniba912 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
8 - 0 | 1544 +1 |
| 2010/10/10 | Baltic League![]() |
awayFK Banga Gargždai1109 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
0 - 1 | 1543 -18 |
| 2010/10/01 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Daugava (as FK Daugava Daugavpils)1353 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1561 -7 |
| 2010/09/26 | Latvia Cup![]() |
awaySK Blazma1028 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 0 | 1568 +1 |
| 2010/09/23 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1170 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
4 - 1 | 1567 +5 |
| 2010/09/19 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1276 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1562 +3 |
| 2010/09/15 | Virsliga![]() |
awaySK Blazma1034 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 2 | 1559 +2 |
| 2010/09/12 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Tranzits921 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
4 - 0 | 1557 +2 |
| 2010/08/27 | Virsliga![]() |
homeJFK Olimps/RFS1081 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
4 - 0 | 1555 +1 |
| 2010/08/22 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1562 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
4 - 2 | 1554 +20 |
| 2010/08/15 | Virsliga![]() |
homeSkonto FC1520 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1534 -14 |
| 2010/08/07 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Jelgava1307 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1548 +6 |
| 2010/07/24 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jauniba890 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
4 - 0 | 1542 0 |
| 2010/07/21 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayAC Sparta Praha1863 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 2 | 1542 -3 |
| 2010/07/13 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeAC Sparta Praha1869 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1545 -10 |
| 2010/07/08 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Daugava (as FK Daugava Daugavpils)1295 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 1 | 1555 -18 |

