Latvia · season 2012/13
FK Liepaja
Elo rating
1421
-40 this season
Europe
#962
of 1,741 clubs
Latvia
#4
of 15 clubs
Season high
1513
2012/10/03 · Virsliga
away vs. FK Ventspils: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2012/13)
1670
2006/05/17 · Virsliga
home vs. Skonto FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1670
2006/05/17 · Virsliga
home vs. Skonto FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1400
1992/04/18 · Virsliga (inaugural member)
away vs. Ilukstes NSS: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 78 | 44 | 1470 | 1211 | -1 | -40 | |
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 32 | 1470 | 1189 | -1 | -45 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1467 | 1291 | +1 | +4 |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1469 | 1308 | 0 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 651 | 362 | 125 | 164 | 1305 | 729 | 1504 | 1322 | 0 | +21 | |
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 22 | 584 | 336 | 111 | 137 | 1202 | 610 | 1498 | 1301 | 0 | +105 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 11 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 55 | 57 | 1561 | 1544 | -1 | -33 |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 1522 | 1310 | +1 | +11 |
Baltic League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1558 | 1182 | -9 | -56 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 1613 | 1862 | -1 | -8 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1594 | 1608 | +5 | +19 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1418 | 1744 | +2 | +3 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1408 | 1272 | -3 | -5 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1624 | 1931 | -8 | -15 |
Games 2012/13
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/06/26 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1510 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1421 +5 |
| 2013/06/20 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1162 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
0 - 2 | 1416 -27 |
| 2013/06/15 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFS Metta/LU945 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
0 - 0 | 1443 -9 |
| 2013/06/01 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Jurmala1104 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 0 | 1452 +2 |
| 2013/05/18 | Latvia Cup![]() |
neutralFK Ventspils1485 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1450 -9 |
| 2013/05/15 | Virsliga![]() |
awayIlukstes NSS1144 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1459 +5 |
| 2013/05/12 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Spartaks1107 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 2 | 1454 -19 |
| 2013/05/04 | Latvia Cup![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1122 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1473 -6 |
| 2013/04/26 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1097 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
3 - 0 | 1479 +2 |
| 2013/04/21 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Daugava1474 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1477 +3 |
| 2013/04/13 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Ventspils1489 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1474 +12 |
| 2013/04/07 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1055 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 2 | 1462 -17 |
| 2013/03/29 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFS Metta/LU972 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
4 - 0 | 1479 +1 |
| 2013/03/16 | Latvia Cup![]() |
homeSkonto FC1500 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1478 +12 |
| 2012/11/10 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFS Metta/LU954 | 80 / 13 / 7 % |
0 - 1 | 1466 -18 |
| 2012/11/04 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1024 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
4 - 0 | 1484 +1 |
| 2012/10/27 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFB Gulbene993 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 1 | 1483 +3 |
| 2012/10/20 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Daugava1465 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 3 | 1480 -21 |
| 2012/10/06 | Virsliga![]() |
awaySkonto FC1490 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1501 -12 |
| 2012/10/03 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1496 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 0 | 1513 +23 |
| 2012/09/29 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Spartaks1093 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1490 +6 |
| 2012/09/26 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Ventspils1503 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1484 +8 |
| 2012/09/23 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Jurmala1153 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1476 +7 |
| 2012/09/19 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1111 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 0 | 1469 +2 |
| 2012/09/15 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFS Metta/LU930 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
4 - 1 | 1467 +1 |
| 2012/09/01 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1032 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 3 | 1466 -8 |
| 2012/08/26 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFB Gulbene1030 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
3 - 1 | 1474 +1 |
| 2012/08/22 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Daugava1463 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1473 +3 |
| 2012/08/18 | Virsliga![]() |
homeSkonto FC1520 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1470 +9 |
| 2012/08/11 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Spartaks1069 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 1 | 1461 +1 |
| 2012/08/08 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFS Metta/LU933 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
3 - 2 | 1460 +1 |
| 2012/08/05 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1474 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1459 -7 |
| 2012/08/01 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1130 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 1 | 1466 -9 |
| 2012/07/29 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Jurmala1131 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
3 - 2 | 1475 +1 |
| 2012/07/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayLegia Warszawa1777 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 5 | 1474 -3 |
| 2012/07/22 | Latvia Cup![]() |
awayFK Jelgava1123 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1477 +4 |
| 2012/07/19 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeLegia Warszawa1783 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 1473 +6 |
| 2012/07/15 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Jelgava1127 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1467 +4 |
| 2012/07/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeSP La Fiorita802 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
4 - 0 | 1463 0 |
| 2012/07/05 | Europa League q.![]() |
awaySP La Fiorita803 | 86 / 10 / 3 % |
2 - 0 | 1463 +1 |
| 2012/07/01 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1069 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 0 | 1462 +1 |

